Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jonathan Gomez Southern Methodist logo 1:43.34
836 +0.1% SB
2 Max Holter Texas logo 1:44.93
799 -1.0%
3 Austin Van Overdam Texas A & M logo 1:45.47
786 +1.7% PB
4 Benjamin Walker Texas A & M logo 1:45.56
784 +2.0% PB
5 Bryce Bohman Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:45.93
776 PB
6 Mason Tenney Texas logo 1:46.90
755 -1.1%
7 Chris Seymour The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:50.06
692 -0.1%
8 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logo 1:50.11
691 +6.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logo 1:47.18
749 +4.9% PB
10 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club logo 1:51.29
669 +1.6% PB
11 Brian Wong unattached 1:52.31
651 -1.7%
12 Ryan Ascencio Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:52.95
640 -1.4%
13 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:53.37
633 -0.5%
14 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:53.40
633 -0.3%
15 Tristan Depew Santa Barbara Swim Club logo 1:54.01
623 +0.2% PB
16 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:56.25
587 -4.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logo 1:51.43
667 +3.6% PB
18 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club logo 1:53.18
636 -1.0%
19 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:53.54
630 +0.9% PB
20 Gabriel Kennedy Austin Swim Club logo 1:53.92
624 +1.1% PB
21 Caleb Black Nwga logo 1:54.35
617 -2.5%
22 Benjamin Cude Austin Swim Club logo 1:54.56
614 +0.9% PB
23 Noah Carlson Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:55.62
597 +5.2% PB
24 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logo 1:56.17
588 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jonathan Gomez Southern Methodist logo 1:43.28
837 +0.2% SB
2 Max Holter Texas logo 1:43.57
830 +0.3% SB
3 Bryce Bohman Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:44.01
820 PB
4 Austin Van Overdam Texas A & M logo 1:46.36
767 +0.9% SB
5 Benjamin Walker Texas A & M logo 1:47.23
748 +0.5% PB
6 Mason Tenney Texas logo 1:47.53
742 -1.7%
7 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logo 1:50.24
689 +6.6% PB
8 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:50.82
678 +0.9% PB
9 Chris Seymour The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:50.89
677 -0.8%
10 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logo 1:51.15
672 +1.4% PB
11 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:51.74
661 +1.2% PB
12 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club logo 1:51.98
657 +1.0% PB
13 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Texas A & M logo 1:52.10
655
14 Brian Wong unattached 1:52.16
654 -1.5%
15 Ryan Ascencio Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:52.71
644 -1.2%
16 Tristan Depew Santa Barbara Swim Club logo 1:53.10
638 +1.0% PB
17 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:53.22
636 -0.3%
18 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:53.54
630 -2.4%
19 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logo 1:53.71
627 -0.1%
20 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logo 1:53.83
626 +1.5% PB
21 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club logo 1:53.90
624 -1.7%
22 Caleb Black Nwga logo 1:54.14
620 -2.3%
23 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:54.82
609 -0.3%
24 Gabriel Kennedy Austin Swim Club logo 1:54.92
608 +0.3% PB
25 George Liu unattached 1:55.05
606 -1.3%
26 Benjamin Cude Austin Swim Club logo 1:55.31
602 +0.3% PB
27 Noah Carlson Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:55.88
593 +5.0% PB
28 Joel Hernandez Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:56.06
590 +0.8% PB
29 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logo 1:56.16
589 +6.6% PB
30 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:56.46
584 +1.7% PB
31 RJ Taylor The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:57.13
574 +0.7% PB
32 Christopher Berg Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:57.46
569 +2.8% PB
33 John Carroll Nwga logo 1:57.94
562 -0.0%
34 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:57.97
562 +3.3% PB
35 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:59.82
536 PB
36 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:02.61
501 +1.2% SB
37 Jarrett Takahashi Kamehameha Swim Club logo 2:05.12
471 -6.9%
Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logo DQ
Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics logo NS
Anthony Kim Texas A & M logo NS
Christian Ferraro Georgia Tech logo NS
Gus Karau Texas A & M logo NS