CollegeSwimming.com

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 52.89
 
925 -1.4%
2 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 53.94
 
881 -0.1%
3 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 54.40
 
876 +2.9% PB
4 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 55.30
 
826 -0.3%
5 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 56.31
 
785 +0.9% PB
6 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 56.51
 
777 -1.0%
7 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 56.59
 
788 -0.5%
8 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 56.66
 
771 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 55.67
 
811 -0.3%
10 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 56.06
 
795 +0.4% SB
11 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 56.22
 
846 +0.3% PB
12 Avery Stackle Denver logo 56.37
 
674 +0.6% PB
13 Blair Williams Denver logo 56.42
 
672 +0.6% PB
14 Hannah Bellina Pearland Aquatics 56.87
 
794 +4.7% PB
15 Meredith Berglund Carmel Swim Club 56.94
 
792 -3.2%
16 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 57.08
 
769 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 56.67
 
771 +0.2% PB
18 Maya Gulvady --- (unattached) 57.21
 
750 -1.4%
19 Malia Mills Aquazot Swim Club 58.00
 
750 +5.7% PB
20 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.18
 
712 -0.3%
21 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 58.41
 
703 -2.5%
22 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 58.46
 
701 -1.0%
23 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club 58.72
 
691 -2.0%
24 Morgan Croaning Carmel Swim Club 58.89
 
716 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 53.26
 
909 -2.1%
2 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 54.44
 
861 -1.1%
3 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 54.98
 
853 +1.9% PB
4 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 55.99
 
798 +1.5% PB
5 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 56.01
 
797 -1.6%
6 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 56.14
 
792 -0.4%
7 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 56.22
 
803 +0.2% PB
8 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 56.23
 
788 -0.9%
9 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 56.30
 
786 -0.1%
10 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 56.54
 
776 -1.9%
11 Avery Stackle Denver logo 56.59
 
666 +0.2% PB
12 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 56.86
 
821 -0.8%
13 Blair Williams Denver logo 56.91
 
655 -0.3%
14 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 56.92
 
775 -0.1%
15 Meredith Berglund Carmel Swim Club 56.93
 
792 -3.2%
16 Hannah Bellina Pearland Aquatics 57.29
 
778 +4.0% PB
17 Maya Gulvady --- (unattached) 57.80
 
726 -2.5%
18 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 58.07
 
716 -0.4%
19 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club 58.13
 
714 -1.0%
20 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 58.32
 
706 -2.3%
21 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.33
 
706 -2.7%
22 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.34
 
705 -0.6%
23 Morgan Croaning Carmel Swim Club 58.37
 
736 +1.2% PB
24 Malia Mills Aquazot Swim Club 58.57
 
728 +4.8% PB
25 Juliana Witting Aquazot Swim Club 58.59
 
710 +2.3% PB
26 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 58.60
 
710 -0.8%
27 Alyssa Libang Class Aquatics 58.70
 
706 +1.0% PB
28 Gabrielle Limon Wyoming logo 58.77
 
594 +2.9% SB
29 Lyra Gonzalez Kamehameha Swim Club 59.01
 
680 +0.6% SB
30 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 59.04
 
710 -2.1%
31 Maggie mullen Austin Swim Club 59.36
 
681 -0.8%
32 Lydia Evans Austin Swim Club 59.41
 
664 -1.0%
33 Sarah Abril Gulliver Swim Club 59.95
 
659 -1.5%
34 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:01.62
 
582 -5.1%
Sonaly Wintermute Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Ella Mazurek --- (unattached) NS