Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:54.07
838
2 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.40
827 +2.1% SB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club A 1:54.48
825 PB
4 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:55.43
836 +0.3% PB
5 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:55.97
824 -0.0%
6 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:57.05
765 +4.7% SB
7 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.59
753
8 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:58.40
735 PB
9 Parker Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:59.32
800 -1.9%
10 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:59.63
710 +1.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:58.11
744 +3.5% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:58.32
739 +5.5% PB
13 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:58.64
762 +3.7% PB
14 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.11
805 -1.1%
15 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:59.14
751 +1.3% PB
16 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:59.26
715
17 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:59.65
707 -0.4%
18 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.62
718 -1.6%
19 Brendan Forrest Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:00.83
766 PB
20 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.95
668 +2.2% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:58.74
760 +2.1% PB
22 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:00.44
722 +0.1% PB
23 Matt King Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:00.56
690
24 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:01.04
679 +3.2% PB
25 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:01.86
661 PB
26 Luke Lanigan Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 2:02.05
687
27 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:02.76
642 -1.3%
28 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:03.53
623 PB
29 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:03.56
655 -1.6%
30 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:04.87
679
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:53.62
848
2 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.42
803 PB
3 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:56.19
818 -0.4%
4 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:56.49
778 +5.1% SB
5 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:56.69
807 -0.7%
6 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.70
773 +0.1% SB
7 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.71
773 PB
8 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:57.05
765 -2.8%
8 Parker Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:57.05
852 +0.0% PB
10 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:57.83
747 PB
11 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:58.58
734 +2.5% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:58.64
732 +5.3% PB
13 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:59.15
718 +0.0% PB
14 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:59.22
719 +2.6% PB
15 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:59.74
738 +2.8% PB
16 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:59.91
787 +0.9% PB
17 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.16
728 +4.4% PB
17 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:00.16
728 +0.4% PB
19 Brendan Forrest Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:00.42
775 PB
20 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.47
774 -2.2%
21 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.61
719 -1.6%
22 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:00.74
683
23 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:00.84
713 -0.3%
24 Matt King Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:00.85
683
25 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 2:00.92
679
26 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:00.94
681 +3.3% PB
27 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:01.18
676
28 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:01.27
674 -0.0%
29 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:01.31
703 -0.0%
30 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:01.52
669 +1.5% SB
31 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:01.62
667 PB
32 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:01.70
747 PB
33 Daniel Young Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:01.91
690 +3.1% PB
34 Luke Lanigan Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 2:01.97
689
35 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:02.09
686 -0.4%
36 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.11
653 +1.9% PB
37 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:02.12
686 +0.6% PB
38 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:02.35
733 +0.4% SB
39 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 2:02.38
650 -1.8%
40 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:02.40
647 PB
41 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:02.46
646
42 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:02.48
678 +1.1% PB
43 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:02.63
642 PB
44 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:02.75
779 -0.8%
45 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:02.78
671 +0.3% PB
46 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:02.83
638 PB
47 Sami Moussally Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:02.92
721 +2.7% SB
48 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:02.97
638 +5.7% PB
49 Evan Villeneuve Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:03.09
717 +1.0% PB
50 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:03.13
631
51 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.30
660 -1.4%
52 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.32
660 -1.6%
53 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:03.44
625
54 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:03.45
628 PB
54 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:03.45
628 -2.1%
56 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:03.66
623
57 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.71
622 +2.1% SB
58 Nick Tommasone WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:03.72
703 +0.4% PB
59 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:03.80
617 PB
60 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:03.94
647 +1.1% PB
61 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.11
695
62 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.37
689 +1.6% PB
63 Patrick Drake New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:04.46
604
64 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.50
606 -0.1%
65 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:04.70
683 PB
66 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:04.88
595
67 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:04.93
678 PB
68 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:05.02
595 +1.9% PB
69 Christopher Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:05.03
592
70 Tommy Barr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:05.05
591
71 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 2:05.06
591
72 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:05.48
585 -0.1%
73 Jackson Ahrens Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 2:05.85
658 PB
74 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:06.35
568
75 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.73
589
75 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:06.73
560 -0.4%
77 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:07.09
582 -1.8%
78 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:07.13
632 -2.6%
79 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 2:08.00
532
80 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:08.02
531
81 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:08.07
533 PB
82 Niccolo Comini Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:08.45
555 -5.0%
83 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:08.97
544 -1.0%
84 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:10.15
493
85 Nicholas Hoerr Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:10.36
486
86 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.62
481
87 Daniel Verdico Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:10.71
482 PB
88 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:11.45
466 -5.0%
89 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:11.48
465
90 Nick Seroni Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:13.14
434
91 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:17.54
357 -2.5%
Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc NS
David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club NS