Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks A 2:08.02
851 +0.4% PB
2 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:08.95
832 PB
3 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.53
809 +2.3% PB
4 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.02
799
5 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.41
857 +0.0% PB
6 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.54
760 -0.7%
7 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:12.85
754 +5.0% SB
8 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:13.35
732 +0.3% PB
9 Ryan Purdy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:13.64
738
10 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:13.98
779 -3.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:12.25
813 +1.1% PB
12 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.09
796 +6.1% SB
13 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:13.49
729 +1.4% PB
14 Nathaniel Guenther New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:14.10
718
15 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.87
703 +0.3% SB
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:15.88
695 +2.2% PB
17 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:15.90
741 PB
18 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.69
668 +1.7% PB
19 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:17.75
659 PB
20 Foster Swanson unattached 2:18.97
690 -0.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:13.81
789 PB
22 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:15.39
751 +4.6% PB
23 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:15.80
696 PB
24 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:16.04
739 +0.3% PB
25 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.23
669 +2.4% PB
26 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.39
720 +3.2% PB
27 Jake Shapiro Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:17.62
709 +1.9% SB
27 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:17.62
662 +2.2% PB
29 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:17.73
706 +1.9% PB
30 Evan Stegall Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:19.59
679
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:09.16
828 -0.5%
2 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.32
859 +0.1% PB
3 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:11.38
831 -1.0%
4 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.52
768 +0.8% SB
5 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:12.19
755
6 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:12.36
763 PB
7 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.01
739
8 Ryan Purdy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:13.05
750
9 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:13.13
737
10 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:13.14
748 +4.8% SB
11 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:13.23
735 +0.5% PB
12 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.37
743 -1.3%
13 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:13.40
731 +0.3% PB
14 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.13
776 +0.2% PB
15 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:14.22
715 +0.8% SB
16 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.37
771 +5.2% SB
17 Nathaniel Guenther New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:14.49
710
18 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:15.54
748 -1.4%
19 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:15.58
689 -0.2%
20 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:15.93
741 PB
21 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:16.16
689 +2.0% PB
22 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:16.61
681 PB
23 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:16.64
680 +3.3% PB
24 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.68
668 +1.7% PB
25 Foster Swanson unattached 2:16.74
732 +1.0% PB
26 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:16.77
732
27 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:16.84
723 -0.3%
28 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:16.85
676 +2.7% PB
29 Evan Stegall Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:16.93
729
30 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:17.38
713 +3.2% PB
31 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.47
664
32 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:17.66
650
33 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:17.69
707 +4.9% PB
34 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:17.88
657 +1.4% SB
35 Jake Shapiro Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:17.89
703 +1.7% SB
36 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.91
656 +1.9% PB
37 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:17.94
702 +1.8% PB
38 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.99
709 +2.8% PB
39 Charles Schober unattached 2:18.00
655
40 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:18.00
655
41 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:18.09
700 +1.8% PB
42 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.12
706 +2.3% PB
43 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:18.18
705 PB
44 Timothy Hays Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:18.25
800 PB
45 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:18.52
692 PB
46 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:18.59
632
47 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:18.61
793 +1.4% PB
48 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:18.63
632
49 Daniel Langlois Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:18.73
695 PB
49 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:18.73
641 +3.3% PB
51 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 2:18.76
640 +4.9% SB
52 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:18.80
628 +1.2% PB
53 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.89
685 +0.5% PB
54 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:19.03
624
55 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:19.15
622 +1.1% PB
56 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:19.23
620
57 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:19.43
628 +2.4% PB
58 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:19.47
627 +1.0% PB
59 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:19.77
622 +0.8% PB
60 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 2:19.80
621 -4.0%
61 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:20.05
670
62 Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:20.30
658
63 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:20.32
665 -0.5%
64 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:20.42
663 -0.4%
65 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:20.46
656 +0.6% PB
66 Connor McCarthy WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:20.74
657 -0.6%
67 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:20.77
650 +0.4% SB
68 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:20.78
592 PB
69 Tommy Doubleday Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:21.25
641 -0.3%
70 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:21.40
645 +0.5% PB
71 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:21.42
645 PB
72 Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:21.48
644
73 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.52
643 +3.6% PB
74 Jared Brown Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:21.71
576 PB
75 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.74
586 -1.4%
76 Michael Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:21.79
574 +1.0% PB
77 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:21.92
629 +1.3% PB
78 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:22.06
569
79 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:22.11
568 -1.9%
80 Syphax Raab Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:23.06
710 +3.4% PB
81 Dylan Jones Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 2:23.69
597 -0.5%
82 Christian Travis BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 2:23.89
601 +3.7% PB
83 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:24.60
581 -1.5%
84 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:24.67
524 PB
85 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:25.50
566 +0.1% SB
86 Thomas Kirk Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:25.70
562
87 David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:26.08
500 +0.0% SB
88 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:27.20
543 PB
89 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:27.79
482 -0.1%
90 Ben Huynh Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:28.16
476 -4.8%
91 Nick Seroni Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:33.29
384
Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team DQ
Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club DQ
Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish NS