Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 8:23.61
831
2 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 8:33.82
777
3 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 8:37.46
759 +0.0% PB
4 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 8:43.80
734 PB
5 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 8:44.91
720 PB
6 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 8:47.67
707
7 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 8:49.34
698
8 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 8:52.94
752
9 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 8:52.95
752
10 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 8:54.41
744
10 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 8:54.41
673
12 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 8:55.18
677
13 Dan Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 8:55.45
676 PB
14 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 8:57.23
659
15 Sebastian Klein unattached 8:57.70
665
16 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 8:57.75
657 PB
17 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 8:58.22
726 PB
18 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 8:58.86
722
19 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 8:58.88
651 -1.6%
20 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 8:59.53
648
21 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:00.25
653
22 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:01.75
637
23 Evan Villeneuve Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 9:02.36
705 PB
24 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:03.30
638 PB
25 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 9:06.07
617 PB
26 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:06.68
614
27 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 9:06.72
684 -0.1%
28 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:09.93
606 PB
29 Jackson Ahrens Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 9:10.28
667 PB
30 Andrew Lyubashenko Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 9:14.36
805
31 Henry Olenec WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 9:14.93
583
32 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:15.31
573 PB
33 Oleska Zobkiv Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 9:15.41
706 +6.6% PB
34 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:17.54
571 PB
35 Joseph Kibbon unattached 9:17.68
632 PB
36 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 9:18.41
629 PB
37 Brendan Lee Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 9:19.04
556 PB
38 Jack DeMarco Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 9:19.21
625 +4.6% SB
39 Jason Reppy Fox Valley YMCA Aqua Force logoFox Valley YMCA Aqua Force 9:19.58
554
40 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 9:22.21
550 PB
41 Jacob Minin unattached 9:22.31
549 PB
42 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:22.37
549 PB
43 Henry Gabriel Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 9:24.34
601
44 Brendan Larkin New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:27.42
526 PB
45 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:29.04
642 PB
46 Noah Zahn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:29.97
576 +2.8% PB
47 Luke Wagner Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 9:31.87
499 PB
48 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 9:32.02
498
49 Daniel Verdico Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 9:33.17
493
50 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:36.79
486
51 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:38.79
477 PB
52 Ben Ketchum New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:48.64
428