Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:05.22
 
907 PB
2 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.67
 
818 +1.7% SB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.48
 
803 PB
4 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:06.58
 
838 -0.1%
5 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.73
 
780
6 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.14
 
773 +2.1% SB
7 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 2:08.39
 
776 +8.1% SB
8 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.53
 
846 -0.4%
9 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics 2:10.22
 
735
10 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.69
 
727 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.72
 
734 +1.2% SB
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.86
 
761 +8.0% PB
13 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics 2:12.03
 
740 PB
14 Matthew Gibson YMCA Flying Fish 2:13.17
 
840 PB
15 Foster Swanson --- (unattached) 2:13.59
 
756 +0.7% PB
16 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni 2:13.73
 
673
17 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:14.23
 
664 -1.8%
18 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks 2:15.13
 
729 +4.9% PB
19 Max Ryaguzov Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:16.02
 
641 +0.2% PB
20 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 2:16.47
 
626
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl 2:12.79
 
697 +5.8% PB
22 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.05
 
675 +6.6% PB
23 Miles McIntyre --- (unattached) 2:17.06
 
696 +2.7% PB
24 Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics 2:18.13
 
634 PB
25 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.47
 
629 +2.4% PB
26 Christian Snyder Palatine Park District 2:20.80
 
561
27 Zachary Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 2:21.52
 
549 +5.5% PB
28 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.77
 
574 +0.5% PB
29 Nicholas Khatkovyy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:22.00
 
614 PB
30 Anthony Severino Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:22.77
 
529 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:05.84
 
852 +0.5% PB
2 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:07.41
 
867
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.86
 
778 PB
4 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.94
 
776 -0.1%
5 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.63
 
845 -0.5%
6 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 2:08.88
 
767 +7.8% SB
7 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.45
 
749
8 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics 2:10.21
 
735
9 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.49
 
730 +0.3% SB
10 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:11.93
 
705 PB
11 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:12.09
 
702 -0.2%
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.20
 
719 +6.4% PB
13 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics 2:13.25
 
718 PB
14 Matthew Gibson YMCA Flying Fish 2:14.31
 
820 PB
15 Foster Swanson --- (unattached) 2:14.63
 
738 -0.0%
16 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club 2:14.78
 
736 PB
17 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks 2:15.13
 
729 +4.9% PB
18 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 2:15.79
 
637
19 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni 2:15.87
 
636
20 Amir Aliyev Fox Valley Swim Team 2:16.32
 
709 -0.2%
21 Max Ryaguzov Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:17.57
 
615 -0.9%
22 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.17
 
605 -4.4%
23 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl 2:18.36
 
601 +1.9% SB
24 Chris Thomas Fox Valley Swim Team 2:18.88
 
593
25 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team 2:19.03
 
619 -0.7%
26 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.21
 
587 +3.0% PB
27 Miles McIntyre --- (unattached) 2:19.32
 
658 +1.1% PB
28 Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics 2:19.89
 
605 PB
29 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:20.03
 
646
30 Jackson Ahrens Funky Fish Swim Club 2:20.96
 
631 PB
31 Nicholas Khatkovyy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:21.00
 
630 PB
32 Anthony Severino Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:21.35
 
552 PB
33 Homero Olivares Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:22.06
 
689 PB
34 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.68
 
530 +1.6% PB
35 Christian Snyder Palatine Park District 2:23.23
 
521
36 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:23.38
 
548 -0.6%
37 Zachary Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 2:23.54
 
516 +4.2% PB
38 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:23.63
 
544 -1.3%
39 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club 2:23.84
 
512 PB
40 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 2:23.89
 
583 PB
41 Michael Wywrocki Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:24.50
 
770 -0.2%
42 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club 2:24.52
 
573
43 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club 2:24.78
 
489
44 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks 2:24.96
 
494 PB
45 Ulysses Noffsinger Highland Park Aquatics Club 2:25.67
 
511 +6.9% PB
46 Oleska Zobkiv Scout Aquatics 2:25.75
 
629 +0.1% PB
47 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team 2:26.13
 
504 +0.3% SB
48 Nolan Dowling Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:26.29
 
502 +0.4% PB
49 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team 2:26.53
 
498
50 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.69
 
467
51 Ryan Bowering Glenbrook Aquatics 2:26.98
 
534
52 Bryan Mendoza Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:27.33
 
604 -6.5%
53 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:27.51
 
525 -5.6%
54 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc 2:29.36
 
418
55 Aras Buozius Express Swim Team 2:29.79
 
686
56 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team 2:30.15
 
485 -1.0%
57 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club 2:34.44
 
352
58 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:40.75
 
292 -9.3%
Gavin Hill Palatine Park District NS
Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team DQ
Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County NS
Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team NS
Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team NS
Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club NS
Henry Olenec WEST Swim Club NS