Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:19.89
900
2 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:27.95
828 +0.7% PB
3 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:28.60
773 PB
4 Thomas Reedy BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 2:28.91
814 +4.6% PB
5 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:29.34
769 +0.1% SB
6 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:30.39
793 -0.1%
7 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:30.76
788 +0.5% SB
8 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:30.84
747 -2.1%
9 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:32.55
723 +6.2% PB
10 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:32.88
713 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:30.93
786 -0.4%
12 Sam Flessner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:32.12
729 0.0%
13 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:32.13
769 +4.3% PB
14 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:32.74
768 -1.4%
15 Nathaniel Guenther New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:33.98
697
16 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:35.14
681
17 Michael Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:36.06
669 -1.6%
18 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:36.31
719 +2.1% PB
19 Pedro Cavour Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:37.10
701 +1.9% PB
20 Andrew Lyubashenko Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 2:37.89
849 -2.4%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:32.80
714 PB
22 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:34.13
741 -1.0%
23 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:34.72
733 +1.1% PB
24 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:35.76
719 +5.7% PB
25 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:35.77
679 -0.1%
26 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:36.59
707 +3.7% PB
27 William Walker Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:37.48
695
28 Kyle Hathaway Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:38.62
680 +0.7% PB
29 Evan Rittner New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:38.93
676 PB
30 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:39.17
632 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:24.46
833
2 Thomas Reedy BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 2:29.60
805 +4.2% PB
3 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:29.65
804 +0.4% PB
4 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:30.23
750 PB
5 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:30.66
750 +7.4% PB
6 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:30.97
785 -1.4%
7 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:31.20
736 PB
8 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:31.63
736 -2.7%
9 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:31.98
731 -1.7%
10 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:32.05
770 -0.4%
11 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:32.13
769 +4.3% PB
12 Nathaniel Guenther New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:33.39
706
13 Sam Flessner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:33.79
706 -1.1%
14 Michael Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:34.51
690 -0.6%
15 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:34.98
737 +3.0% PB
16 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:35.01
729
17 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:35.18
735 -3.0%
18 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:35.39
678
19 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:35.65
720 -3.6%
20 Pedro Cavour Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:35.67
720 +2.7% PB
21 Andrew Lyubashenko Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 2:35.77
877 -1.1%
22 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:35.98
716 +0.3% PB
23 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:36.41
664 -5.0%
24 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:36.44
669 -0.5%
25 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:36.55
708 -2.5%
26 Evan Rittner New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:36.66
707 PB
27 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:36.86
704 +3.6% PB
28 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:36.89
711 +1.6% SB
29 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:37.05
655 PB
30 William Walker Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:37.41
696
31 Kyle Hathaway Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:37.67
693 +1.3% PB
32 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:38.13
646 PB
33 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:38.16
686 +4.3% PB
34 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:38.20
686 -3.0%
35 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:38.22
645 PB
36 Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:38.74
686
37 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:38.80
677 PB
38 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:39.19
749 -3.6%
39 Christian Travis BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 2:39.24
679 +5.0% PB
40 Jacob Simonek Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 2:39.39
629 -0.9%
41 Murphy Kinsella Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:39.44
628 -2.5%
42 Keith Reinhard Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:39.46
669 +5.9% PB
43 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:39.63
626 -2.7%
44 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:39.73
673 +0.3% PB
45 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:39.87
671
46 Daniel Kaufman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:39.90
663 -1.5%
47 Daniel Young Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:39.94
662 +5.3% PB
48 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:40.03
614
49 Kendrick Xie Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:40.04
661 PB
50 Robert Fix WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:40.28
657 +2.8% PB
51 Jimmy Dooley Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:40.29
611
52 Dan Bajda Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 2:40.36
656 PB
52 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:40.36
610 -6.9%
54 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:40.64
612 -0.9%
55 Matthew Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:40.67
652 PB
56 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:40.78
610 PB
57 Sam Brown Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:40.84
658 -1.8%
58 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:40.93
602 -4.1%
59 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:41.00
656 -4.6%
60 Andrew Schmid Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 2:41.45
650 PB
61 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:41.64
593
62 Syphax Raab Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:42.61
704 PB
63 Ari Zaritsky Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:42.90
623
64 Thomas Vileikis WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:43.62
621 PB
65 Owen Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:43.75
611 -1.6%
66 Charles Duffy Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:44.07
615 -0.9%
67 Tom Crum West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:44.59
600 +5.7% PB
68 Hunter Jackson unattached 2:44.76
675 -1.0%
69 Kyle Mahler Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 2:44.82
605
70 Dylan Jones Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 2:44.84
597 -2.0%
71 Braydon Graves Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 2:45.01
595
72 Adrian Wlodarz Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:45.13
553
73 Kenneth Likit Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:45.27
591
74 Oleska Zobkiv Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 2:45.95
660 +3.3% PB
75 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:46.05
541 +0.8% PB
76 Henry Siegelman WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:46.37
577 +4.1% PB
77 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:46.67
573 PB
78 Charlie Walter New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:47.12
567 -0.9%
79 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:47.38
523 PB
80 Alex Daw Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:47.61
569
81 Matthew Estes Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:48.12
514
82 Evan Johnson unattached 2:49.68
488
83 Jack Brandt St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:49.80
533
84 David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:49.82
486 -2.9%
85 John Carroll Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:50.29
480 +1.6% PB
86 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:50.60
600 -6.9%
87 Tobe Obochi Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:55.83
465 -2.5%
Jack Maddalozzo Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club NS
Adam Peterson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards NS
Sam Kalenowski St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS