Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 56.96
894 PB
2 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 57.84
858
3 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.58
841 +1.1% PB
4 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.81
818
5 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.32
797 -0.2%
6 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 1:00.24
774 +4.8% PB
7 Stuart Hohm unattached 1:00.95
733
8 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:01.23
735 +2.9% SB
9 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:01.66
705 +0.8% SB
10 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:02.01
744 +0.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.68
796
12 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:01.40
824 +5.9% PB
13 Charles Schober unattached 1:01.66
719 PB
14 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.80
808 +2.2% PB
15 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:02.02
800 PB
16 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:02.24
735 +0.3% SB
17 Liam Shannon WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:03.24
753 PB
18 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:03.43
638 -3.6%
19 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:03.73
627
20 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:03.79
677 +2.1% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.70
743 PB
22 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 1:02.63
668
23 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.17
700 +1.8% PB
24 Evan Stegall Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:03.33
750 +2.6% SB
25 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.55
742 +0.7% PB
26 Kevin Soltys Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:03.81
732 PB
27 Frank Errichiello unattached 1:03.97
618
28 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:04.10
721 PB
29 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:04.61
595 +2.2% PB
30 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:04.83
586
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.95
895
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.25
841
3 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.54
842 +1.1% PB
4 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.80
871 -0.3%
5 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.42
793 -0.4%
6 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:00.28
759
7 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 1:00.87
749 +3.8% SB
8 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:01.06
742 +1.5% SB
9 Stuart Hohm unattached 1:01.09
727
10 Ryan Purdy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:01.11
740 -1.1%
11 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:01.21
775 +1.8% PB
12 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:01.23
735 +2.9% SB
13 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:01.72
703 +0.7% SB
14 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.79
753
15 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.87
750 +0.9% SB
16 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 1:02.02
691
16 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:02.02
800 +5.0% PB
18 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:02.20
698
19 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:02.32
788 PB
20 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:02.53
780 +1.1% PB
21 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:02.66
667 -2.4%
22 Charles Schober unattached 1:02.78
676
23 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:02.83
713 PB
24 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:02.89
658
24 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:02.89
711 +3.5% PB
26 Liam Shannon WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:02.93
765 PB
27 Evan Stegall Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:02.97
764 +3.2% SB
28 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 1:03.03
653
28 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.03
761 +2.0% PB
30 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.14
649
31 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:03.19
755 PB
31 Frank Errichiello unattached 1:03.19
647
31 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.19
699 +1.1% PB
31 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:03.19
755
35 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:03.20
660 PB
36 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.21
646
37 Kevin Soltys Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:03.43
746 PB
38 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.44
746 +0.9% PB
40 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.53
634
41 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.53
687 +1.2% PB
39 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:03.53
634 +3.8% PB
42 Kyle Wolford West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:03.59
684 +4.6% PB
43 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.61
740 +0.8% PB
44 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.67
629
45 Parker Geary Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:03.68
681 PB
46 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:03.72
627 +1.5% PB
47 Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:03.73
640 -1.8%
48 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.78
677 -1.2%
49 Ben Huynh Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:03.81
637 -2.9%
50 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:03.82
637 +2.8% PB
51 Bryan Haage Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 1:03.87
622
52 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:03.92
633 PB
53 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:04.01
630 -1.1%
54 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:04.04
668 -0.3%
55 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 1:04.06
723 PB
56 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 1:04.14
664 +0.7% PB
57 Timothy Hays Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:04.15
783
58 Zack Dollman Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:04.32
713 +6.4% PB
59 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:04.33
657 +0.2% PB
60 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:04.34
712
61 Jake Shapiro Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:04.37
655 -2.8%
62 Owen Ganzer WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:04.46
613 PB
63 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:04.54
768 PB
64 Jacob Pocivasek Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:04.58
609
65 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:04.74
698 PB
66 Elliot Chen Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:04.75
697
67 Noah Breit Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:04.92
691 -1.8%
68 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:04.94
596 PB
69 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.08
577
70 Garrett O'Grady Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:05.14
683 +8.5% PB
71 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:05.15
588 +0.4% PB
72 Ernest Berdychowski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.23
743 -0.9%
73 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:05.27
584 +0.4% PB
74 Nathan Reid New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:05.29
677 +2.3% PB
75 Julian Escasa Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:05.31
569
76 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.39
618 +0.3% PB
77 Evan Villeneuve Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:05.41
673 +1.2% PB
78 Foster Swanson unattached 1:05.43
672 -1.1%
79 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:05.44
578
79 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.44
616 -1.0%
79 Tristan Stevens Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:05.44
616 PB
82 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.53
669 +5.5% PB
83 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:05.59
611
84 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.64
665 +0.1% PB
84 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:05.64
609 +0.1% PB
86 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:05.65
570
87 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:05.66
664 +0.8% PB
88 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.74
567
89 Richard Lee Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:05.75
605
90 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:05.80
565
90 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:05.80
565 +1.4% PB
92 Bradley Sanford Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:05.86
601
93 Josiah Vis Palos Area Swim logoPalos Area Swim 1:05.87
562
94 Seth Miller Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:05.93
599 -1.7%
95 Richard Heller Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:06.05
556 -3.3%
95 Alex Schlueter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.05
594
97 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 1:06.06
542
98 Ryan Conner Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:06.16
646 +1.2% PB
99 John Roh Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:06.33
546
100 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:06.34
545
101 Adam Zuiker Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:06.37
583 -1.9%
102 James Dukes Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:06.44
699 PB
103 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:06.52
633
104 Sami Moussally Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:06.76
625 PB
105 Caden Wadell Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:06.85
566
106 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:06.95
563 +0.9% PB
107 Luke Lanigan Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:06.97
562 +10.6% PB
108 Jeremy Wolf Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 1:07.06
507
109 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 1:07.10
613 -1.2%
110 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:07.43
507 PB
111 Austin Graham Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:07.48
544 PB
112 Bryson Breitenbucher Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:07.58
541 +0.8% PB
113 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:08.35
569 +1.5% SB
114 Jack Long Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:09.03
546
115 Cammeron Mabon Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:09.27
483
116 Jordan Ovanic Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:09.48
426
Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club DQ
Mike Hadjiivanov Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club DQ
Matt Dale unattached NS
Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics NS