Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.55
891
2 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:05.56
863 -2.1%
3 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:06.81
827 PB
4 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:08.57
805 +0.8% PB
5 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:09.67
772 +0.9% PB
6 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:10.68
808 +2.4% PB
7 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:11.76
745 +6.8% SB
8 Charles Schober unattached 2:12.01
740 PB
9 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:12.90
712 -2.8%
10 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.64
710
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:12.39
721
12 Kyle Wolford West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:14.13
744 +7.8% PB
13 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:14.73
733 -0.5%
14 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:16.43
747 +7.7% SB
15 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 2:16.69
655 +0.5% SB
16 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.61
628 +0.6% SB
17 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.88
677
18 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:17.92
634 +3.5% PB
19 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.17
672 -0.3%
20 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:20.12
595
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:15.34
722 +4.8% SB
22 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:16.54
801 PB
23 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.13
735 +0.3% PB
24 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:17.33
632 PB
25 Kevin Soltys Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:18.42
712 PB
26 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:18.44
712 PB
27 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:18.53
623 PB
28 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:19.54
648 -1.6%
29 Parker Geary Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:19.92
641 PB
Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:05.93
855 -2.4%
2 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:08.61
804 +0.8% PB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.34
778
4 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.67
827 +3.2% PB
5 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.31
760 +0.4% PB
6 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:10.92
749
7 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:12.15
726 -2.2%
8 Charles Schober unattached 2:12.18
737 PB
9 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.52
731
10 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:13.94
705 +5.2% SB
11 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:13.98
692 -3.9%
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.44
738
13 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.47
683 -3.3%
14 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:14.85
677
15 Kyle Wolford West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:15.37
722 +7.0% PB
16 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:15.76
715 +1.7% PB
17 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:16.05
709 -1.5%
18 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.47
648
19 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:16.85
695 +3.0% PB
20 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:17.03
737 +7.3% SB
21 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:17.61
726 PB
22 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:17.81
624 PB
23 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:17.84
624 PB
24 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:18.07
631
25 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 2:18.15
630 -0.5%
26 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:18.19
629 +3.3% PB
27 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.67
609 -0.1%
28 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.68
663 -0.7%
28 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:18.68
763 PB
30 Kevin Soltys Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:18.70
707 PB
31 Parker Geary Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:18.74
662 PB
32 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:19.10
655 +0.6% PB
33 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.16
699 -1.1%
34 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:19.18
699 PB
35 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:19.42
607 PB
36 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:19.44
596
37 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.46
649 +1.9% SB
38 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:19.58
593 -0.0%
39 Evan Villeneuve Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:19.63
691 +1.1% PB
40 Jack Zhang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:19.69
645 -1.8%
41 James Dukes Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:20.09
738 PB
42 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:20.12
595
43 Tristan Stevens Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:20.42
633
44 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:20.57
674
45 Dan Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:20.60
629 +0.6% PB
46 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:20.70
628 PB
47 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:20.72
672
48 Tommy Doubleday Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.74
627 +1.4% PB
49 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:20.77
627 PB
50 Ross Urso Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:20.87
571 +3.2% PB
51 Zack Dollman Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:20.97
668 +6.0% PB
52 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:20.98
623 -0.1%
53 Ben Huynh Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:21.23
576 -2.3%
54 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:21.30
662 +0.0% SB
55 Jacob Pocivasek Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:21.39
574
56 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:21.62
656 +3.5% PB
57 Alex Schlueter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:21.84
608
58 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:22.17
549 +5.1% PB
59 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:22.19
560 +0.6% PB
60 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:22.29
645 PB
61 Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:22.35
558 -0.8%
62 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.41
643 +1.8% PB
63 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:22.43
556 +8.8% PB
64 Ernest Berdychowski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.56
695 -1.4%
65 Noah Breit Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:22.65
639 -0.5%
66 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:22.79
592
67 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:22.80
550
68 Ryan Bowering Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 2:22.82
636 +6.1% PB
69 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:23.55
538 -0.4%
70 Brayden Shatto Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:23.74
576 PB
71 Evan Stegall Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:23.85
619 +2.8% SB
72 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:24.33
611
73 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:24.37
610 -4.6%
73 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:24.37
524 +0.6% PB
75 John Roh Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:25.85
500
76 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:26.09
581 -6.4%
76 Caden Wadell Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:26.09
538
78 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:26.11
485
79 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:26.45
479
80 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:27.04
522 -2.4%
81 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 2:27.20
563 -2.6%
82 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:27.46
515 +4.5% PB
83 Richard Heller Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:29.12
448 -5.6%
84 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:35.18
439
Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Liam Shannon WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club DQ
Josiah Vis Palos Area Swim logoPalos Area Swim DQ
Matt Dale unattached NS
Konrad Schmid Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club NS
Foster Swanson unattached NS
Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS
Nathaniel Guenther New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni NS
Garrett O'Grady Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics NS
Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County NS
Bryson Breitenbucher Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics NS