Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 3:59.52
867
2 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:06.77
788 +7.9% PB
3 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:08.50
761 +1.3% SB
4 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:10.23
742 PB
5 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:11.35
730 -5.5%
6 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:12.16
722 +2.6% SB
7 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:13.42
740 +1.9% PB
8 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:14.02
767 PB
9 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:14.34
730 +1.4% PB
10 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:24.19
631
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:12.93
778
12 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:13.31
710 PB
13 Brendan Forrest Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:13.54
772
14 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:14.92
758 +0.7% PB
15 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:15.05
701 PB
16 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:18.82
662
17 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:18.97
683 +0.7% SB
18 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:19.93
651 PB
19 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:20.14
641
20 Sam Flessner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:20.57
645 -0.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:17.53
817 +1.2% PB
22 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:19.83
644
23 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:20.43
646
24 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:20.89
642 +3.3% PB
25 Sebastian Klein unattached 4:21.47
658 PB
26 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:22.25
683 PB
27 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:22.86
677 PB
28 Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:23.09
642 +8.7% PB
29 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 4:23.91
634 +3.9% PB
30 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:30.72
569 -2.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:01.97
831 -0.3%
2 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:08.13
764 -4.1%
3 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:08.87
765
4 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:09.00
786
5 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:09.31
752 +3.7% SB
6 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:10.85
736 +0.4% SB
7 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:11.91
725 PB
8 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:12.83
746 +2.0% PB
9 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:13.08
743
10 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:13.42
717 +5.5% PB
11 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:14.81
759 PB
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:15.05
723
13 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:15.19
721 +1.2% PB
14 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:15.69
686
15 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:15.82
693 PB
16 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:17.06
736 +3.6% PB
17 Daniel Langlois Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:17.72
729 PB
18 Brendan Forrest Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:18.52
721
19 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:18.69
655
20 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:19.09
715
21 Sam Flessner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:19.31
657 0.0%
21 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:19.31
657
23 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:19.48
711 -1.0%
24 Matt King Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:19.99
651
25 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:20.06
642 PB
26 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:20.24
670 +0.2% SB
27 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:20.29
648 PB
28 Sebastian Klein unattached 4:21.40
658 PB
29 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:21.57
627 PB
30 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:21.65
656 +0.8% PB
31 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 4:21.78
655 +4.7% PB
32 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:21.90
772 -0.5%
33 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:22.62
625 +2.7% PB
34 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:22.64
624
35 Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:22.88
644 +8.7% PB
36 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:22.91
677
37 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:23.28
610 +0.7% SB
38 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:23.53
616 +0.1% PB
39 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:24.48
598
40 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:24.67
659 PB
41 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:24.71
659 PB
42 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:25.33
620
43 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:25.41
619
44 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:25.77
594 -2.0%
45 Nick Tommasone WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:26.31
643 -0.4%
46 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:26.78
584 -2.3%
47 Patrick Drake New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:26.83
576
48 Luke Lanigan Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 4:27.20
602 +5.5% PB
49 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:27.27
580
50 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:27.39
600 -1.6%
51 Dan Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:27.51
599 -2.0%
52 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:28.57
567 -0.1%
53 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:28.62
567
54 Joseph Kibbon unattached 4:30.70
601 +0.6% PB
55 Tommy Doubleday Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:32.58
551 -2.2%
56 Josh Carlson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:32.83
520
57 Jason Reppy Fox Valley YMCA Aqua Force logoFox Valley YMCA Aqua Force 4:33.02
518
58 Thomas Kirk Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:33.44
543
59 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:34.14
516
60 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 4:34.66
511
61 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:35.48
496 -0.3%
62 Jack Racanelli Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:37.57
506
63 Christian Travis BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 4:37.84
535 -0.4%
64 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:39.33
470
Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish NS
Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS