Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

50 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 21.81
 
990 PB
2 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team 21.83
 
988 +2.5% PB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 22.21
 
963 +0.8% PB
4 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver 22.52
 
914 PB
5 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 22.60
 
905 +0.4% PB
6 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic 22.69
 
946 PB
7 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team 22.71
 
894 +2.6% PB
8 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 22.97
 
867 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 22.99
 
865 +1.4% PB
10 RJ Kondalski Sylvania Tsunami 23.05
 
908 -0.1%
11 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 23.07
 
857 PB
12 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 23.16
 
864 +3.1% PB
13 Jack Bruce Atlantis Swimmin 23.18
 
845 +1.7% PB
14 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 23.30
 
990 +0.5% PB
15 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 23.37
 
826 +1.1% PB
16 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 23.56
 
823 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 David Madej SwimStrongsville 22.60
 
922 -0.1%
18 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 22.93
 
887 +1.1% PB
19 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team 23.28
 
851 -1.2%
20 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club 23.39
 
840 PB
21 Evan Stapp Dayton Raiders 23.55
 
807 0.0%
22 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 23.65
 
814 PB
23 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh 23.70
 
842 -0.7%
24 Jack Best Baylor Swim Club 23.77
 
785 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics 23.11
 
869 PB
26 Zachariah Althoff Baylor Swim Club 23.30
 
849 -0.6%
27 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 23.42
 
870 +2.1% PB
28 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.46
 
866 PB
29 Eien McGee Performance Elit 23.54
 
858 0.0%
30 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 23.60
 
819 -1.6%
30 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics 23.60
 
819 -1.9%
32 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 23.75
 
804 +1.8% PB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 23.41
 
871 -0.2%
34 Mitchell Langston Marlins of Raleigh 23.60
 
852 0.0%
35 Will Rose Canton City Schools 23.61
 
905 PB
36 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders 23.67
 
845 0.0%
37 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 23.70
 
896 +1.8% PB
38 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) 23.80
 
832 +1.0% PB
39 David Wahlen TAC Titans 23.93
 
819 +0.7% PB
40 Grant Reeves Med-City Aquatics 24.06
 
806 +1.0% PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 22.90
 
874 +3.0% PB
2 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 23.25
 
995 +0.7% PB
3 Jack Best Baylor Swim Club 23.43
 
820 PB
4 Mitchell Langston Marlins of Raleigh 23.65
 
847 -0.2%
5 Ryan Soh Clark Swim Club 23.90
 
822 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team 22.25
 
943 +0.7% PB
2 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 22.27
 
940 PB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 22.58
 
924 -0.8%
4 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 22.80
 
885 +1.2% PB
5 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team 22.85
 
879 +2.0% PB
6 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 22.89
 
875 -0.9%
7 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver 22.97
 
867
8 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic 23.04
 
909 PB
9 RJ Kondalski Sylvania Tsunami 23.08
 
905 -0.3%
10 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 23.24
 
839 PB
11 Jack Bruce Atlantis Swimmin 23.37
 
826 +0.9% PB
12 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.38
 
825 -0.3%
13 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 23.46
 
833 +1.6% PB
14 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 23.49
 
830 +1.7% PB
16 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 23.50
 
970 -0.3%
17 Jack Best Baylor Swim Club 23.50
 
813 PB
15 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 23.50
 
813 +0.5% SB
18 David Madej SwimStrongsville 23.52
 
827 -4.2%
19 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 23.57
 
822 -1.7%
20 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team 23.58
 
821 -2.5%
21 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 23.63
 
816 PB
22 Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club 23.66
 
813 PB
23 Evan Stapp Dayton Raiders 23.75
 
787 -0.8%
23 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh 23.75
 
837 -0.9%
25 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 23.79
 
800 -2.5%
25 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 23.79
 
800 +1.6% PB
25 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics 23.79
 
800 PB
28 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics 23.83
 
796 -2.8%
29 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 23.84
 
828 +0.4% PB
30 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming 23.85
 
827 +5.5% PB
30 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.85
 
827 PB
32 Zachariah Althoff Baylor Swim Club 23.86
 
793 -3.0%
33 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 23.87
 
792 -0.3%
34 Eien McGee Performance Elit 23.88
 
824 -1.4%
35 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 23.91
 
821 -2.3%
36 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics 23.98
 
814 -0.6%
37 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) 23.99
 
813 +0.2% PB
38 Grant Reeves Med-City Aquatics 24.08
 
804 +0.9% PB
39 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders 24.09
 
803 -1.8%
40 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 24.13
 
853 0.0%
41 David Wahlen TAC Titans 24.14
 
798 -0.1%
41 Will Rose Canton City Schools 24.14
 
852 PB
44 Ryan Soh Clark Swim Club 24.16
 
796 +0.8% PB
43 Mitchell Langston Marlins of Raleigh 24.16
 
796 -2.4%
45 Alec Wahl Webster Swim Association 24.17
 
746 -1.4%
46 Thomas Durocher Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.17
 
746 +0.9% PB
47 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 24.21
 
758 -2.2%
47 Kevin Burke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 24.21
 
791 +1.1% PB
49 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club 24.27
 
736 PB
50 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc 24.28
 
784 PB
51 Emerson Sullivan North Bay Aquatics 24.29
 
750 -0.1%
52 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC 24.30
 
782 PB
53 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club 24.34
 
745 +0.7% PB
54 Carl Failing Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.35
 
728 +0.4% PB
54 Nate Mullens Canton City Schools 24.35
 
744 +6.3% PB
56 Gabriel Mathews Manhattan Makos 24.38
 
725 -0.2%
56 Collin McKelvey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 24.38
 
741 PB
58 Caleb Chance Huntsville Swim Association 24.40
 
773 -0.7%
58 Andrei Schwartz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 24.40
 
826 +0.9% PB
60 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 24.43
 
720 -1.1%
61 Justin Britton Clark Swim Club 24.44
 
719 -0.7%
61 Gavin Vann Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 24.44
 
735 -1.5%
63 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 24.45
 
768 -2.3%
64 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club 24.46
 
733
65 Michael Wong Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 24.47
 
732 -1.3%
66 Jack Rose Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 24.48
 
765 -1.1%
67 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos 24.50
 
730 +2.0% PB
68 Josef Pohlmann Dayton Raiders 24.51
 
729
69 Andrew Zhang Aggie Swim Club 24.52
 
815 -3.1%
69 Jackson Gray Carter Center Aq 24.52
 
711 -0.5%
71 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins 24.53
 
727 -2.7%
72 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 24.54
 
759 -1.1%
72 Max Gustafson Shaker Sharks 24.54
 
709 -3.0%
74 Ryan Ha Machine Aquatics 24.55
 
725 +0.5% PB
74 Nicholas Sherman Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 24.55
 
758
76 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A 24.56
 
757 -2.4%
77 Matthew McGough Jersey Wahoos 24.60
 
704 -1.4%
77 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics 24.60
 
704 -3.5%
79 Sam Kennedy Life Time Minnes 24.61
 
752 +0.4% PB
80 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 24.62
 
751
80 Peter Breissinger Cincinnati Marlins 24.62
 
702 -0.4%
82 Philip Fochios Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.63
 
701 -2.9%
82 William Mudlaff Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.63
 
701 -1.8%
84 Bopaiah Paruvangada BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 24.64
 
749 -0.1%
85 Drew Amaral Machine Aquatics 24.65
 
748
85 Conor Skelly Jersey Wahoos 24.65
 
715 PB
85 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 24.65
 
699 +1.8% PB
85 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics 24.65
 
748 -3.3%
89 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 24.66
 
747 -27.5%
89 Zach Milke Utica Shelby Swim Club 24.66
 
747 -5.0%
89 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 24.66
 
714 -1.8%
92 Andres Alarcon Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.67
 
713 +1.0% SB
93 Nathan Mitchell Dayton Raiders 24.69
 
695 -0.4%
94 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails 24.71
 
743 -2.7%
94 Alex Murlin Shaker Sharks 24.71
 
693 -0.3%
96 Daniel Brisuda Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 24.73
 
707 +0.1% PB
97 Josh Pascua Novi Sturgeons 24.76
 
704
98 Fielding Fischer Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.77
 
687 +0.8% SB
99 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 24.78
 
736 PB
99 Wally Baskett Swim Streamline at Northampton 24.78
 
703 -1.6%
101 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club 24.79
 
702 +0.7% PB
102 Nate Stoffle Summit Swimming 24.83
 
839 -1.3%
102 Noah Hensley TAC Titans 24.83
 
731 -2.4%
102 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics 24.83
 
731 -1.2%
105 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club 24.86
 
782 +2.3% PB
106 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.90
 
691 -3.4%
106 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team 24.90
 
778
106 Jared Ehrman Club Wolverine 24.90
 
724 -3.3%
109 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 24.91
 
690 -4.2%
110 Michael Clough Star Swimming 24.92
 
689 -1.1%
111 Alex Phlegar Panama City Swim Team 24.93
 
672 -4.6%
111 Jordan Anderson Blue Tide Aquatics 24.93
 
721 -2.6%
113 Benjamin Kopp Life Time Minnes 24.94
 
687 -4.8%
114 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club 24.95
 
720
115 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 24.96
 
685
115 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 24.96
 
719 +2.5% PB
117 Cody Lenart Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 24.97
 
668 -0.8%
118 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 24.98
 
717 PB
118 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 24.98
 
683
120 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club 25.00
 
665 PB
120 Tommy Wilson New Trier Aquatics 25.00
 
715 -2.5%
122 Nathan Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 25.05
 
660
122 Sam Sweeney BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 25.05
 
677 -0.1%
122 Ryan Catron Nation's Capital Swim Club 25.05
 
764 -1.3%
125 Conor Rutigliano Team Suffolk 25.07
 
659 -4.3%
126 Zachary Leng Long Island Aquatic Club 25.08
 
707 -1.6%
127 Stevos Baczek Gator Swim Club 25.09
 
673 -2.6%
127 Austin lane Clovis Swim Club 25.09
 
814 -1.0%
129 DEVIN MCCLURE Naval Academy Aquatic Club 25.10
 
705 -1.7%
130 Joshua Rine Dayton Raiders 25.11
 
671 -1.2%
131 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 25.12
 
757 +0.8% PB
132 Francis Morrissey WEST Swim Club 25.13
 
756 -4.0%
133 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 25.14
 
701 +0.1% PB
133 Max Ransom McCallie / Gps A 25.14
 
701 +3.1% SB
135 Hayden Hill Germantown Center Swim Team 25.15
 
651 -2.6%
136 Andrew Devine Cincinnati Marlins 25.16
 
753 PB
136 Matthew Terrian Redbird Swim Club 25.16
 
666
138 Ryland Leupold Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 25.20
 
696 -0.1%
139 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics 25.21
 
645
140 Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club 25.23
 
643 PB
140 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming 25.23
 
643 PB
140 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club 25.23
 
693
140 Lawrence Redmond Nation's Capital Swim Club 25.23
 
693
144 Grant Sloan Club North 25.26
 
657
145 James Skuse Clovis Swim Club 25.27
 
656
145 Edward Robinson City of Mobile Swim Association 25.27
 
689 -1.1%
147 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team 25.28
 
688 -5.6%
148 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 25.29
 
638 -3.3%
149 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 25.30
 
740 -1.5%
149 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 25.30
 
686 PB
151 Joe Stephens --- (unattached) 25.31
 
685 PB
151 Joey Berman Novi Sturgeons 25.31
 
652 -3.1%
153 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine 25.33
 
737
154 Nicholas McClure Poseidon Swimming Inc 25.34
 
649
154 Jack Grotjohn TAC Titans 25.34
 
649 -2.2%
154 Ethan Choo Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 25.34
 
649
157 Yannick Smith Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 25.35
 
648 PB
157 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics 25.35
 
682 -1.6%
159 Dan Bowen Town Wrecker Swim Team 25.40
 
731 -4.0%
159 Michael Jiang Long Island Express 25.40
 
677 -1.4%
161 Caleb Black Nwga 25.41
 
643 0.0%
162 Mac Adelman Machine Aquatics 25.42
 
642
163 David Gallion Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 25.43
 
641
163 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 25.43
 
728 -1.6%
163 Michael Estrada Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 25.43
 
641 PB
166 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk 25.44
 
624
167 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 25.46
 
638 PB
168 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 25.49
 
669 -0.4%
169 Benson Jones Murray Youth Swim Team 25.50
 
618 -1.6%
169 Christian Weispfennig Pearland Aquatics 25.50
 
721 +1.4% PB
171 Kevin Del Giorno Medford Sports Club Wave 25.52
 
666
172 Ryan Reutti Poseidon Swimming Inc 25.55
 
614
172 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 25.55
 
663
174 Nick Tran Club Wolverine 25.56
 
629 PB
175 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team 25.58
 
611 -5.4%
176 Siddhardha Kareddy Novi Sturgeons 25.59
 
626
176 Evan Holt Club North 25.59
 
713
178 Justin Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 25.60
 
625 +0.5% PB
179 Joey Novak Northern KY Clip 25.66
 
653
180 John Cranfill St Charles Swim Team 25.67
 
603
181 Will Robinson Southern Waters Aquatic Team 25.70
 
703 -1.7%
181 Brian Glat BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 25.70
 
616 -1.8%
183 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 25.76
 
644
184 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club 25.77
 
610
185 Jonathan Mendley Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 25.79
 
608
186 Ryan Kaplan Three Village Swim Club 25.81
 
606 -2.6%
187 John Hollowell Baylor Swim Club 25.85
 
743 PB
188 Erik Jensen Ocean City C-Cer 25.87
 
634
188 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 25.87
 
584 -4.1%
190 Russell Lively McCallie / Gps A 25.90
 
582 -0.3%
190 Connor Clemetson Waukesha Express Swim Team 25.90
 
631 +0.1% SB
190 Sam Wehrli Academy Bullets Swim Club 25.90
 
631
193 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics 25.92
 
596 PB
193 John Wills Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 25.92
 
629 -0.4%
195 Charles Roth Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 25.93
 
579 -2.7%
196 Thomas Bartecki WEST Swim Club 25.95
 
593 -4.4%
197 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics 26.06
 
616 -2.0%
198 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club 26.07
 
669
199 Gary Rockwood --- (unattached) 26.09
 
580
200 Branko Kosanovich WEST Swim Club 26.21
 
656
201 Max Casey-Bolanos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 26.23
 
654 -3.1%
201 Ryan Carroll Jersey Wahoos 26.23
 
552 PB
203 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Aquatics 26.24
 
653 -7.3%
204 Grant Wilson South Shore Sails 26.27
 
548
205 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club 26.30
 
702
206 Jordan Fargo Long Island Express 26.31
 
594 PB
207 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 26.34
 
591
208 Matt Ortlund St Charles Swim Team 26.35
 
557
209 Cal Parker Nwga 26.38
 
555 +5.0% PB
210 Cameron Kratky Rockwood Swim Club 26.39
 
587
211 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins 26.40
 
586
211 Aaron Stanton Machine Aquatics 26.40
 
586
213 Patrick Drake New Trier Aquatics 26.41
 
552
214 Nathan Pelt TAC Titans 26.44
 
582 -4.8%
215 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons 26.49
 
578
216 John Spencer Dayton Raiders 26.50
 
528 -2.4%
217 Cole Steffl Fox Valley Swim Team 26.52
 
542
218 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 26.53
 
541
219 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics 26.55
 
572 -5.8%
220 Ben Beldner Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 26.64
 
564
221 Sammy Lucht Marlins of Raleigh 26.65
 
616
222 Jacob Phillips Marlins of Raleigh 26.70
 
510
223 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team 26.80
 
550
224 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club 26.86
 
598 PB
225 Richard Gentry Nation's Capital Swim Club 26.87
 
544
226 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni 26.88
 
596
227 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 26.95
 
505
228 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club 27.00
 
533 -0.6%
229 David Basin Coho Swim Club 27.08
 
579 -9.1%
230 Troy Fournier --- (unattached) 27.11
 
475
231 Matthew Shriner Gator Swim Club 27.15
 
488
232 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 27.60
 
450
233 Jan Schlegel South Shore Sails 27.64
 
446
234 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 27.66
 
477
235 Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Aquatics 27.83
 
415
236 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) 27.89
 
426
237 Noah Beene Cincinnati Marlins 27.95
 
405
238 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team 27.96
 
557
239 Patrick Merse Northern KY Clip 28.12
 
491
240 Timothy Madigan Lyons Swim Club 28.33
 
375
241 Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics 29.60
 
294
242 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club 30.37
 
241
Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq NS
Kyle Funston Spring Swim Team NS
Allen Ross Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) NS
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club NS
Austin Morris Lane 4 Aquatics NS
Alex Tomlinson TAC Titans DQ
John Gaffney Long Island Express NS
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club NS
James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association NS
Orry Zayit Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Oliver Shackley Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq NS
Philip Manoff Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Daniel Alber Gator Swim Club NS
Adam Vlasic Atlantis Swimmin NS