Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 4:18.99
960 -0.8%
2 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:21.05
900 +2.7% PB
3 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 4:21.52
895 +1.1% SB
4 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 4:23.29
891 +0.0% PB
5 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:25.54
868 -0.4%
6 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo 4:26.46
883 +1.6% PB
7 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos logo 4:26.94
840 +1.2% PB
8 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logo 4:31.09
837 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:26.90
879 +2.0% PB
10 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 4:27.16
876 +0.2% PB
11 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 4:27.31
836 +0.7% PB
12 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:27.57
872 +1.8% PB
13 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:28.41
864 -1.5%
14 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:29.39
854 0.0%
15 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:30.71
816 -2.0%
16 Blake Manoff NCAP logo 4:34.69
802 -2.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 4:27.16
838 +0.2% PB
18 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 4:27.90
869 +0.8% PB
19 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 4:28.29
865 +0.5% PB
20 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logo 4:28.44
863 +1.2% PB
21 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 4:29.07
857 +0.1% PB
22 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:29.63
827 +0.8% SB
23 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:30.81
840 +1.8% PB
24 Davis Payne TAC Titans logo 4:35.07
774 +0.1% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 4:27.58
847 +1.0% PB
26 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:30.08
847 -0.6%
27 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 4:30.22
807 +0.6% PB
28 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club logo 4:31.30
835 +1.4% PB
29 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club logo 4:32.22
788 +1.5% SB
30 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:32.52
799 -1.0%
31 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 4:32.94
795 +0.2% SB
32 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logo 4:34.99
775 -2.3%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:30.46
843 +0.6% PB
34 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logo 4:31.10
837 +1.4% PB
35 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 4:31.96
804 +0.3% SB
36 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logo 4:32.66
822 +1.5% PB
37 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logo 4:32.93
795 +2.4% PB
38 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logo 4:33.32
777 +0.6% SB
39 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 4:35.11
774
40 Bora Unalmis Blue Tide Aquatics logo 4:35.14
773 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 4:23.27
916 -2.4%
2 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 4:24.14
882 -0.3%
3 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 4:24.56
864 -0.0%
4 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:24.82
861 +1.3% SB
5 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:26.54
858 -0.7%
6 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 4:26.61
843 -2.1%
7 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo 4:26.89
879 +1.4% PB
8 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logo 4:27.68
871 -1.1%
9 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos logo 4:28.47
825 +0.6% PB
10 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:28.64
862 +0.3% PB
11 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:28.70
861 +1.3% PB
12 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:28.93
859 -1.7%
13 Blake Manoff NCAP logo 4:29.07
857 +0.1% PB
14 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 4:29.12
857 -0.5%
14 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:29.12
832 -1.4%
16 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:29.24
856 +1.1% PB
17 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 4:29.40
815 -0.1%
18 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 4:29.70
851 -0.0%
19 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:29.75
850 +2.2% PB
20 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logo 4:30.11
847 +0.5% PB
21 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:30.22
821 +0.5% SB
22 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 4:30.45
805 -1.0%
23 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 4:30.51
843 -0.1%
24 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 4:30.81
840 -0.6%
25 Davis Payne TAC Titans logo 4:30.82
815 +1.6% PB
26 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:30.98
838 -0.9%
27 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:31.10
813 -0.4%
28 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logo 4:31.16
812 -0.9%
29 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 4:31.21
798 +0.2% PB
30 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club logo 4:31.48
833 +1.3% PB
31 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club logo 4:31.56
794 +1.8% SB
32 Sean Conway NCAP logo 4:32.05
828 +0.1% PB
33 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 4:32.10
803 -0.6%
34 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 4:32.17
802 +0.5% PB
35 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 4:32.21
802 -0.7%
36 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logo 4:32.35
800 -0.1%
37 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:32.48
824 -0.2%
38 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 4:33.23
792 -0.2%
39 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logo 4:33.32
815 +1.2% PB
40 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logo 4:33.35
815 +0.6% PB
41 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 4:33.74
787
42 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logo 4:33.77
773 +0.4% SB
43 Bora Unalmis Blue Tide Aquatics logo 4:33.85
786 -0.9%
44 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logo 4:34.04
784 +2.1% PB
45 Jacob Rosner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:34.09
847 -0.2%
46 Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) logo 4:34.30
781 -0.0%
47 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:34.61
778 +0.2% PB
48 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:34.69
778 +0.3% PB
49 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logo 4:34.79
801 +1.3% PB
50 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 4:34.87
776 -2.5%
51 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca logo 4:34.89
776 -1.4%
52 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:35.09
837 -0.1%
53 Leo Collins North Bay Aquatics logo 4:35.16
836 -0.2%
54 Alex Li NCAP logo 4:35.45
770 -0.5%
55 Wyatt Marsalek Santa Maria Swim Club logo 4:35.47
795 -1.3%
56 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:35.48
770 +0.1% PB
57 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club logo 4:35.57
794 +0.7% PB
58 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:35.77
754 -0.5%
59 Dorje Wu NCAP logo 4:35.87
766 PB
60 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:36.02
765 -0.0%
61 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:36.08
789 -1.1%
62 Matthew Whelan Nova of Virginia logo 4:36.15
788 +1.4% PB
63 Vincent Vivadelli Nova of Virginia logo 4:36.23
749 +0.8% PB
64 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 4:36.51
785 -0.7%
65 Hayden Hill Germantown Center Swim Team logo 4:36.59
746 +0.5% PB
66 Nate Romanowski NCAP logo 4:36.92
756 +0.9% PB
67 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:36.93
781 -0.0%
68 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 4:37.01
755 -0.4%
69 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:37.08
755 +0.7% PB
70 Rhys Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:37.37
752 -2.3%
71 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logo 4:37.68
735 +0.9% PB
72 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logo 4:37.94
747 -0.2%
73 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 4:38.32
806 -0.7%
74 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logo 4:38.33
806 -0.9%
75 Theo Tuggle Clovis Swim Club logo 4:38.42
805 -0.7%
76 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:38.57
741 -1.0%
77 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logo 4:38.58
741 -3.1%
78 Caleb Black Nwga logo 4:38.64
740 -1.1%
79 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 4:38.79
725 -0.2%
80 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:39.10
736 -1.9%
81 Tyler Klawiter Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 4:39.61
731 -1.2%
82 Austin Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 4:40.09
713 -1.2%
83 Max Ransom Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 4:40.17
750 -0.2%
84 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logo 4:40.22
788 +0.0% PB
85 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics logo 4:40.38
724 -0.4%
86 Fielding Fischer NCAP logo 4:40.60
708 -1.3%
87 Erik Jensen East Coast C-Cerpants logo 4:40.62
746 -0.4%
88 Luke Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 4:40.64
745 +1.0% PB
89 Josh Legge Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:40.83
744 -1.5%
90 Timothy Mckinley NCAP logo 4:40.98
718 -0.9%
91 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:40.99
718 -0.4%
92 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logo 4:41.05
717 -2.6%
93 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logo 4:41.24
778 -1.7%
94 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 4:41.26
715 -0.6%
95 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logo 4:41.37
714 +0.9% SB
95 Evan Holt Club North  logo 4:41.37
777 -4.2%
97 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 4:41.41
738 -2.4%
98 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 4:41.46
776 -1.3%
99 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logo 4:41.53
737 -1.4%
100 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logo 4:41.70
735 -5.7%
101 Jacob Phillips Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:41.74
697 -1.2%
102 Kolin Hoffman Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:42.00
709
103 Drew Hollett Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:42.04
732 -0.4%
104 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu logo 4:42.14
731 -2.7%
105 Chase Kent OLY Swimming logo 4:42.41
705 -0.1%
106 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:42.48
767 -1.2%
107 Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics logo 4:42.70
726 -1.0%
108 Darrin Asphall unattached 4:42.76
701 +0.3% SB
109 Harry Ortof unattached 4:42.78
688 -1.7%
110 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:43.03
762 -0.5%
111 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logo 4:43.08
761 -1.5%
112 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo 4:43.25
721 -3.9%
113 Padraic Cassidy TS Aquatics logo 4:43.54
694 -2.1%
114 Eric Lu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:43.67
717 -1.4%
115 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo 4:43.69
755 -3.2%
116 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logo 4:43.72
693 +1.3% SB
117 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders logo 4:43.78
692 -1.2%
118 Austin Wolfe Club North  logo 4:43.95
690 -2.4%
119 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logo 4:44.04
690 -1.4%
120 Ross Valdez Carpet Capital A logo 4:44.10
752 -1.1%
121 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logo 4:44.25
688 -2.9%
122 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 4:44.30
711 -1.1%
123 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:44.49
710 +0.2% SB
124 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logo 4:44.58
747 -2.2%
125 Troy Fournier unattached 4:44.67
670 +0.5% SB
125 Gabriel Johnson Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 4:44.67
684 -2.3%
127 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 4:45.22
703 -1.5%
128 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:45.40
701 -1.6%
129 Nathan Mitchell Dayton Raiders logo 4:45.49
663 -1.7%
130 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logo 4:45.56
676 -1.9%
131 Max Gustafson Shaker Sharks logo 4:45.69
661 -1.3%
132 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:45.73
698 +0.4% PB
133 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 4:45.85
697 -2.7%
134 Matthew Jaynes TAC Titans logo 4:46.31
693 -1.0%
135 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo 4:46.92
687 -2.2%
136 Sean Quinn Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:47.74
656 -2.6%
137 Anthony Minickiello Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 4:48.69
709 -2.4%
138 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:48.94
632 -3.9%
139 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logo 4:49.90
660 -4.1%
140 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Aquatics logo 4:50.32
695 -3.9%
141 Noah Beene Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:50.36
633 -4.9%
142 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming logo 4:50.41
619 -4.3%
143 RJ Kondalski Sylvania Tsunami logo 4:51.39
647 -4.3%
David Nie OLY Swimming logo DQ
Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo NS
Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logo NS
Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logo NS
Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logo NS
Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team logo NS
Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq logo NS