Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logoNCAP 8:55.32
963 +2.2% SB
2 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 8:56.30
975 PB
3 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:03.23
923 +0.9% PB
4 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:05.72
927
5 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:12.28
895 +1.2% PB
6 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:13.70
888 +3.5% PB
7 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 9:14.08
886 +1.8% PB
8 Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 9:14.55
867 +0.5% PB
9 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 9:14.82
865 PB
10 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 9:14.89
882 +1.5% PB
11 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:15.95
860 +1.0% PB
12 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 9:16.33
875 +0.9% PB
13 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:17.03
855 +0.9% PB
14 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 9:17.48
870 +1.3% PB
15 Wyatt Marsalek Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:18.02
867 +0.1% PB
16 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 9:18.23
866 +1.5% PB
17 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:18.39
865 +2.0% PB
18 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 9:18.93
845 +1.2% PB
19 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:19.00
862 -1.9%
20 Sam Tarter NCAP logoNCAP 9:19.26
844
21 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:20.68
837
22 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 9:20.96
853 +2.6% PB
23 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 9:21.30
834 +2.9% SB
24 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:21.43
895 +0.6% PB
25 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 9:22.68
827 PB
26 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:23.20
842 +0.5% PB
27 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:23.60
823 +1.1% SB
28 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 9:23.74
822
29 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:24.17
820 +1.6% PB
30 Matthew McGough Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 9:25.63
813 +1.6% PB
31 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 9:25.68
875 +3.6% PB
32 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:26.64
870 +3.7% PB
33 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:26.68
870 +2.3% PB
34 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:27.38
805 +3.6% PB
35 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:29.84
810 +0.9% PB
36 Harry Ortof unattached 9:29.88
793 +0.9% SB
37 Jacob Rosner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:30.21
853 +0.2% PB
38 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logoPerformance Elit 9:30.53
852 +2.5% PB
39 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 9:30.67
851 -0.3%
40 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 9:30.77
789 -0.3%
41 Chase Kent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 9:30.79
789 +0.8% PB
42 Rhys Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:31.33
786 +1.8% PB
43 Aaron Lanham Northern KY logoNorthern KY 9:31.51
847 +1.5% PB
44 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:31.63
785
45 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 9:32.15
799 +1.1% PB
46 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 9:32.29
799 -0.1%
47 Javier Ramirez LIAC logoLIAC 9:32.34
781 +1.0% PB
48 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:32.62
780 +1.8% SB
49 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:32.74
841 +0.3% PB
50 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:33.71
775
51 Timothy Mckinley NCAP logoNCAP 9:34.43
772 -0.1%
52 Theo Tuggle Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:34.83
832 +1.3% PB
53 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:35.70
827 +0.4% PB
54 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 9:35.97
782 PB
55 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 9:36.52
762 -1.5%
56 Josh Legge Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:37.10
776 -2.4%
57 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 9:37.13
821 -0.0%
58 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 9:37.41
775 +0.9% PB
59 Matthew Jaynes TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 9:38.94
768 PB
60 Eric Lu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:41.00
758 -0.8%
61 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 9:41.13
758 -0.8%
62 Fletcher Marshall Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:41.18
802 +0.3% PB
63 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:41.64
738 +0.7% PB
64 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:41.91
737 -1.1%
65 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:42.75
795 +1.0% SB
66 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:43.45
747
67 Sean Quinn Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:43.70
729 +0.1% PB
68 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 9:46.43
733 -2.8%
69 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:47.01
731 -2.1%
70 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 9:48.39
769 -1.2%
71 Eric Zimmerman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:48.70
706 -1.9%
72 Anthony Minickiello Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 9:51.57
754