Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 15:06.63
919 +1.4% SB
2 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 15:09.66
921 +1.0% PB
3 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 15:15.19
945 -1.8%
4 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 15:22.31
888 +0.4% PB
5 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 15:22.36
927 -0.1%
6 Wyatt Marsalek Santa Maria Swim Club logo 15:23.46
924 +0.6% PB
7 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 15:23.78
923 +1.1% PB
8 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 15:27.40
875 +0.2% PB
9 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logo 15:28.11
863 +0.4% PB
10 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 15:29.50
908 -0.3%
11 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logo 15:29.99
907 -1.1%
12 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 15:32.35
862 +1.2% PB
13 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 15:35.10
855 +0.8% PB
14 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 15:36.03
891 +2.6% PB
15 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logo 15:36.23
891 +1.6% PB
16 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logo 15:38.52
885 +0.8% PB
17 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logo 15:38.56
846 +2.7% PB
18 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 15:41.26
830 -0.8%
19 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 15:42.32
837 +2.2% PB
20 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 15:42.97
835 -0.5%
21 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logo 15:43.12
835
22 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club logo 15:43.14
873 +1.9% PB
23 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logo 15:43.63
872 +1.1% PB
24 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 15:44.07
871 -0.6%
25 Bora Unalmis Blue Tide Aquatics logo 15:46.75
825 PB
26 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logo 15:48.30
821 -0.0%
27 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 15:48.51
860 -0.7%
28 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 15:48.82
859 +0.1% PB
29 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logo 15:49.99
856 +1.2% PB
30 Riley Mears Marlins of Raleigh logo 15:50.36
807 +1.0% PB
31 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logo 15:50.41
855 +0.1% PB
32 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 15:52.16
812 PB
33 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu logo 15:52.17
850 -0.9%
34 Theo Tuggle Clovis Swim Club logo 15:53.84
846 +1.4% PB
35 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logo 15:53.85
846 +0.5% PB
36 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 15:54.56
844 +1.4% PB
37 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 15:54.74
805 +1.1% PB
38 Tyler Klawiter Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 15:55.00
805 +3.2% PB
39 Chase Kent OLY Swimming logo 15:56.21
801 +0.2% PB
40 Josh Legge Marlins of Raleigh logo 15:57.59
837 +2.7% PB
41 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 15:58.80
785 +1.2% PB
42 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 15:59.57
832 +4.7% PB
43 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logo 16:00.23
830 -0.3%
44 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logo 16:01.60
827 +0.4% PB
45 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logo 16:01.77
826 +0.3% PB
46 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logo 16:02.08
787 +1.3% PB
47 Jacob Rosner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 16:02.13
825 PB
48 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 16:02.50
824 -2.0%
49 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logo 16:03.06
823 -0.1%
49 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 16:03.06
775
51 Rhys Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 16:03.97
782 +0.6% PB
52 Sean Quinn Marlins of Raleigh logo 16:05.93
777 0.0%
53 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 16:06.23
815 -0.9%
54 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 16:06.96
813 +0.6% PB
55 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 16:07.00
813 +0.5% PB
56 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 16:07.06
813 -0.3%
56 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logo 16:07.06
774 -1.1%
58 Aaron Lanham Northern KY logo 16:08.40
810 -0.8%
59 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 16:09.90
806 -0.7%
60 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics logo 16:11.05
764
61 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 16:12.04
762 +0.1% PB
62 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logo 16:12.17
762 -0.1%
63 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logo 16:12.30
761
64 Will Osterman Cincinnati Marlins logo 16:12.97
799 +0.0% PB
65 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logo 16:13.81
796 -1.0%
66 Timothy Mckinley NCAP logo 16:14.10
757 -1.5%
67 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 16:14.92
794 -1.1%
68 Fletcher Marshall Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 16:18.13
786 -0.9%
69 Eric Zimmerman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 16:22.64
736 -1.0%
70 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics logo 16:23.98
772 -1.3%
71 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 16:24.26
771 -3.2%
72 Matthew Jaynes TAC Titans logo 16:24.70
770 -0.0%
73 Eric Lu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 16:25.91
767 -0.1%
74 Anthony Minickiello Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 16:27.56
763
75 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming logo 16:30.73
707 -3.0%
76 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu logo 16:39.46
734 -3.0%
Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo NS
Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logo NS
Tal Davis Team Greenville logo NS