Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 1:52.64
1055 -0.2%
2 Spencer Rowe NCAP logo 1:57.21
975 +0.4% PB
3 Dorje Wu NCAP logo 1:58.02
960 +1.3% PB
4 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:58.14
958 +0.5% PB
5 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo 1:58.69
949 -0.1%
6 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logo 1:59.01
943 +3.4% PB
7 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:00.37
882 -0.1%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 2:00.76
939 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:01.29
904 -1.1%
10 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 2:01.57
899 -0.0%
11 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logo 2:01.75
896 -0.6%
12 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:01.98
893 +2.5% PB
13 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 2:02.54
845 -1.5%
14 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:02.66
881 +1.7% PB
15 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:03.45
868 -0.1%
16 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics logo 2:04.42
851 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 2:00.76
876 +3.6% PB
18 Kyle Barker NCAP logo 2:01.25
930 +1.7% PB
19 Jason Louser LIAC logo 2:02.77
920 -0.2%
20 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 2:02.94
838 -2.3%
21 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logo 2:03.05
836 -0.1%
22 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 2:03.29
896 -0.3%
23 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logo 2:03.40
894 +2.2% PB
24 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:03.65
826 +0.3% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 2:00.97
910 -0.2%
26 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:03.22
834
27 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics logo 2:03.68
826 +0.5% PB
28 Spencer Steward Club North  logo 2:03.69
826 -0.6%
29 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:04.02
883 +1.2% PB
30 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 2:04.35
878 -0.7%
31 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:04.36
893 -0.8%
32 Michael George Machine Aquatics logo 2:06.93
809 -0.0%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logo 2:02.73
880 +1.2% PB
34 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:03.11
899 +0.7% PB
35 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:03.98
821 +2.5% PB
36 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:04.36
878 +1.5% PB
37 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:05.70
855 +1.1% PB
38 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 2:05.93
852
39 Gary Rockwood unattached 2:06.47
817 +2.5% PB
40 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logo 2:07.61
840 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 1:56.64
984 -3.8%
2 Dorje Wu NCAP logo 1:57.17
975 +2.0% PB
3 Spencer Rowe NCAP logo 1:58.20
957 -0.4%
4 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:58.52
952 +0.1% PB
5 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo 1:59.99
927 -1.2%
6 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 2:00.11
950 -0.0%
7 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:00.22
885 0.0%
8 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logo 2:00.70
914 +2.0% PB
9 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:02.14
890 -1.9%
10 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics logo 2:02.43
885 -0.8%
11 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logo 2:02.57
882 -1.2%
12 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 2:02.63
881 -0.9%
13 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:02.81
878 +0.5% PB
14 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:02.86
878 +1.8% PB
15 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 2:03.03
837 -1.9%
16 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:03.04
875 +1.4% PB
17 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 2:03.11
835 +1.7% PB
18 Kyle Barker NCAP logo 2:03.21
897 +0.1% PB
18 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logo 2:03.21
834 -0.2%
20 Jason Louser LIAC logo 2:03.23
912 -0.5%
21 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logo 2:03.24
897 +2.3% PB
22 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 2:03.48
829 -2.7%
23 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:03.74
825 +0.3% PB
24 Liam Bell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 2:03.76
888 -0.6%
25 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 2:03.81
887 -0.2%
26 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics logo 2:03.88
822 +0.3% SB
27 Michael George Machine Aquatics logo 2:04.15
856 +2.2% PB
28 Connor Richmond Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:04.19
881 +1.1% PB
29 Spencer Steward Club North  logo 2:04.20
817 -1.0%
30 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 2:04.25
854 -2.9%
31 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:04.29
895 -0.7%
32 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:04.36
814
33 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:04.38
877 -0.3%
34 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logo 2:04.59
848 -0.3%
35 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:04.85
870 +1.1% PB
36 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:04.92
805 +1.7% PB
37 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logo 2:04.96
884 +3.0% PB
38 Kevin Hao Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 2:04.99
867
39 Gary Rockwood unattached 2:05.02
841 +3.6% PB
40 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:05.15
865 +1.6% PB
41 Jacob Bass Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:05.25
879 +3.0% PB
42 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 2:05.29
837 +0.1% PB
43 Gabriel Johnson Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 2:05.49
833 +1.3% PB
44 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:05.53
794 -0.6%
45 Max Seidel Gator Swim Club logo 2:05.55
858 +1.8% PB
46 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:05.61
831 -1.1%
47 Matthew Szilagyi NCAP logo 2:05.65
792 +2.1% PB
48 Chase Bolding Panama City Swim Team logo 2:05.68
856 +0.4% PB
49 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logo 2:05.80
828 -0.1%
50 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:05.93
826 -1.1%
51 Josh Lenzmeier Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logo 2:06.02
824 +4.5% PB
52 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logo 2:06.07
824 +1.4% PB
53 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.13
848 +1.6% PB
54 Patrick Merse Northern KY logo 2:06.17
863 +1.0% PB
55 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:06.22
821 +1.1% SB
56 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons logo 2:06.27
846 +2.2% PB
57 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 2:06.33
845 +1.1% PB
58 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:06.51
842 -0.1%
59 Tyler Babinec Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 2:06.52
842 -0.2%
60 James Finley Houston Cougar logo 2:06.59
777 -0.6%
61 Gregory McCarthy Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:06.64
814 +0.6% PB
62 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:06.75
774 +0.0% SB
63 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics logo 2:06.79
773 -1.7%
64 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:06.82
811 PB
65 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:06.86
810 +0.5% PB
66 Wallace Watkins Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:06.94
771 -0.9%
67 Michael Gregorace LIAC logo 2:06.96
835 +0.5% PB
68 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 2:07.02
769 +1.3% SB
69 Reid Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 2:07.07
849 +0.5% PB
70 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:07.14
806 +0.3% PB
71 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:07.20
831 -1.9%
72 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:07.33
844 +1.1% PB
73 Alexander McCurdy Gator Swim Club logo 2:07.51
825 +3.3% PB
74 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 2:07.53
799 +0.9% PB
75 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:07.59
840 +1.3% SB
76 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni logo 2:07.71
796 PB
77 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:07.73
796 PB
78 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 2:07.74
822 -1.7%
79 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:07.76
796 +0.7% PB
80 Nick Highman NCAP logo 2:07.81
821 +1.1% PB
81 Patrick Tolloti Canton City Schools logo 2:07.83
794 +1.6% PB
82 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logo 2:07.87
794 +2.7% PB
83 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club logo 2:08.00
833 +0.4% PB
84 Luke Massey Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 2:08.05
791 -1.6%
85 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:08.08
816 -0.5%
86 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logo 2:08.11
790 +0.3% PB
87 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 2:08.28
813 -0.6%
88 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:08.37
785 +0.9% SB
89 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logo 2:08.39
827 -0.5%
90 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logo 2:08.40
785 -0.5%
91 Jake Huttenlocher Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:08.42
785 PB
92 Robert Qian NCAP logo 2:08.48
784 -1.4%
93 Thomas Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:08.59
782 +0.4% PB
94 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logo 2:08.64
781 +1.4% PB
95 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots logo 2:08.74
741 -0.5%
96 Danny Sims Northern KY logo 2:08.87
803 +2.4% PB
97 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logo 2:09.04
800 +0.4% PB
98 Alex Murlin Shaker Sharks logo 2:09.10
735 -0.7%
99 Nathaniel Guenther Lattof YMCA Neptunes logo 2:09.14
773 +0.8% PB
100 Tyson Klose Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:09.59
727 -1.1%
101 Joseph Dutra unattached 2:09.73
763 +1.5% PB
102 Will Tenpas NCAP logo 2:09.76
789 -0.4%
103 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:10.03
784 -3.5%
104 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:10.07
800 -2.0%
105 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logo 2:10.09
783 -1.7%
106 Dylan Bao Saline Swim Team logo 2:10.18
756 +0.6% PB
107 Cody Kim NCAP logo 2:10.25
781 +0.5% PB
108 Drew Panzl Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:10.26
780 -0.2%
109 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:10.39
778 +0.4% SB
110 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:10.45
751 -1.7%
111 Jack Higgins Apex Aquatics at Bosse logo 2:10.59
749 +0.9% PB
112 Vincent Vivadelli Nova of Virginia logo 2:10.61
710 -0.6%
112 Noah Garvey NCAP logo 2:10.61
749 +0.8% PB
114 Drake Wielar Nova of Virginia logo 2:10.74
708 -0.6%
115 Sam McCarthy Dayton Raiders logo 2:10.75
746 +1.1% SB
116 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:10.80
746 -3.1%
116 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 2:10.80
772 -1.6%
118 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logo 2:10.91
786 -5.1%
119 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:10.94
785 -1.5%
119 Dylan Peck Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:10.94
743 -1.0%
121 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:11.01
784 -2.8%
122 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics logo 2:11.02
784 -1.6%
123 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:11.10
783 +0.3% PB
124 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:11.12
740 +3.3% SB
125 Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club logo 2:11.20
700 -2.8%
126 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club logo 2:11.26
699 -5.7%
127 Devon Schimbeno American Energy logo 2:11.36
779 -3.3%
128 Nick Pfeifer Cincinnati Marlins logo 2:11.59
733 -0.6%
129 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logo 2:11.60
775 -1.6%
130 Barrett Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 2:11.64
758 +0.3% PB
130 Sammy Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:11.64
774 -1.6%
132 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) logo 2:11.69
731 -2.7%
132 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 2:11.69
773 -1.0%
132 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 2:11.69
731 -2.1%
135 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics logo 2:11.78
730 -0.6%
136 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 2:11.79
756 -2.0%
137 Carson Stevens NCAP logo 2:11.82
755 -3.3%
138 Ryan Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logo 2:11.85
729 -0.5%
139 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:11.94
769 -2.8%
140 Jason Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team logo 2:11.98
753 -0.7%
141 Joseph Woerner Excel Aquatics logo 2:12.01
752 -3.0%
142 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 2:12.03
768 -0.8%
143 Jason Zhang TAC Titans logo 2:12.08
751 -3.2%
144 Jared Toaz Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:12.12
724 -0.4%
145 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logo 2:12.23
749 -1.2%
146 Alex Gelman Parkway Swim Club logo 2:12.51
760 -3.7%
147 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logo 2:12.65
758 -1.0%
148 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:13.16
750 -1.1%
149 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:13.34
816 -4.4%
150 Keenan Williams Panama City Swim Team logo 2:13.36
665 +0.0% PB
151 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:13.43
664 -3.0%
152 Aidan Gaskill Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:13.45
745 -1.8%
153 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logo 2:13.55
701 -2.8%
154 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:13.60
812 -1.4%
155 Willie Xu South Shore Sails logo 2:13.93
721 -4.2%
156 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club logo 2:14.28
651 -4.0%
157 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logo 2:14.37
688 -2.8%
158 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club logo 2:14.68
644 -2.2%
159 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:14.99
704 -3.4%
160 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails logo 2:17.17
670 -6.0%
161 Austin Martin Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:17.73
635 -5.3%
162 Langston Weddington Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:17.81
676 -6.5%
Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo DQ
Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logo DQ
Tal Davis Team Greenville logo DQ
Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo DQ
Drew Hollett Marlins of Raleigh logo DQ
Benjamin Kaplan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo DQ
Cal Parker Nwga logo DQ
Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team logo DQ
Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logo NS
Josh Pascua Novi Sturgeons logo NS
Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logo NS
Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo NS
Timothy Mckinley NCAP logo NS
David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo NS
William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo NS