Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 1:35.96
945 -1.1%
2 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logo 1:36.39
912 -1.9%
3 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:36.56
928 -0.9%
4 David Madej Swim United logo 1:37.20
889 +0.6% PB
5 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:37.36
906 +0.0% PB
6 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 1:37.38
873 -1.9%
7 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logo 1:38.47
843 -1.0%
8 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Club Wolverine logo 1:38.89
831 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:37.20
878 -1.4%
10 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logo 1:38.13
864 -0.3%
11 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 1:38.75
867 +2.6% PB
12 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo 1:39.06
859 -0.2%
13 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:39.11
837 -0.5%
14 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logo 1:39.64
843 -1.5%
15 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:40.00
801 PB
16 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logo 1:40.43
801 -2.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:37.28
908 -0.0%
18 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:39.29
821 -0.3%
19 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos logo 1:39.35
819 -1.4%
20 Allen Ross NCAP logo 1:39.53
814 -0.2%
21 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:39.74
820 -1.2%
22 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logo 1:39.96
802 -1.0%
23 Peter Lewczyk unattached 1:40.33
793 +2.2% PB
24 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 1:40.48
800 +0.2% SB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 1:38.62
871 +1.1% PB
26 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 1:39.05
827 -0.0%
27 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:39.44
828 +0.2% PB
28 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 1:39.90
804 -1.6%
29 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logo 1:40.45
801 -1.1%
30 Matthew Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:40.69
783 -0.9%
31 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 1:40.89
809 -0.8%
32 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 1:41.36
776 -2.0%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:38.26
849 -0.1%
34 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 1:38.51
853 +0.3% PB
35 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca logo 1:40.41
802 -0.3%
36 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:40.54
798 +0.8% PB
37 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:40.61
796 -0.9%
38 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logo 1:41.16
802 -1.9%
39 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:41.17
781 -1.1%
40 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine logo 1:43.35
724 -5.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Madej Swim United logo 1:37.60
878 +0.2% PB
2 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 1:37.68
897 -2.9%
3 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:37.85
892 -2.3%
4 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 1:38.05
855 -2.6%
5 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Club Wolverine logo 1:38.14
852 -0.8%
6 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logo 1:38.25
860 -3.9%
7 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logo 1:38.58
840 -1.1%
8 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:38.60
871 -1.3%
9 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:38.84
833 PB
10 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 1:38.89
863 +2.4% PB
11 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo 1:38.96
862 -0.1%
12 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logo 1:38.99
840 -1.2%
13 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logo 1:39.06
859 -0.9%
14 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logo 1:39.13
836 -1.3%
15 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:39.21
834 -0.6%
16 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:39.48
815 -3.8%
17 Allen Ross NCAP logo 1:39.57
813 -0.3%
18 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:39.70
841 -2.5%
19 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:39.72
809 -0.8%
20 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 1:39.74
820 +0.9% SB
21 Will Cumberland NCAP logo 1:39.75
819 -0.8%
21 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logo 1:39.75
808 -0.8%
23 Peter Lewczyk unattached 1:39.92
804 +2.6% PB
24 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos logo 1:40.02
801 -2.1%
25 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:40.06
811 -1.5%
26 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 1:40.11
798 -1.1%
27 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:40.15
809 -0.5%
28 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 1:40.21
828 -0.5%
29 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logo 1:40.27
805 -0.9%
30 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 1:40.28
794 -2.0%
31 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 1:40.29
825 -0.2%
32 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 1:40.38
802 -1.1%
32 Matthew Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:40.38
791 -0.6%
34 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine logo 1:40.40
802 -2.6%
35 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 1:40.44
801 -1.6%
36 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logo 1:40.46
821 -1.2%
37 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 1:40.48
789 -2.2%
38 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:40.51
788 -2.4%
39 Sean Conway NCAP logo 1:40.52
819 +0.4% PB
40 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:40.58
797 -0.9%
41 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca logo 1:40.63
796 -0.5%
42 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:40.65
795 -0.6%
43 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:40.79
791 +0.6% PB
44 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 1:40.89
789 +2.2% PB
45 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club logo 1:40.97
775 +0.2% SB
46 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:41.02
785 +0.3% SB
47 Blake Manoff NCAP logo 1:41.04
805 -0.9%
48 Nick Talati South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:41.18
802 +1.1% PB
49 Andrew Matejka Gator Swim Club logo 1:41.23
800 +0.8% PB
50 Spencer Rowe NCAP logo 1:41.30
778 +0.0% PB
51 Conor Skelly Jersey Wahoos logo 1:41.34
777 +0.5% PB
52 Kyle Dunlap St Charles Swim Team logo 1:41.35
777 +1.1% PB
53 Sebastian Melendez Apex Aquatics at Bosse logo 1:41.39
776 -1.1%
54 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:41.41
764 -1.0%
55 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 1:41.43
763 +1.2% PB
56 Evan Stapp Dayton Raiders logo 1:41.52
761 +0.4% PB
57 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logo 1:41.53
792 -4.0%
57 Leo Collins North Bay Aquatics logo 1:41.53
867 -0.7%
59 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:41.56
866 +0.1% PB
60 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:41.60
770 -3.9%
61 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:41.65
769 -0.8%
62 Davis Payne TAC Titans logo 1:41.67
768 +11.4% PB
63 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logo 1:41.74
755 -0.9%
63 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:41.74
766 -1.1%
65 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:41.75
787 -4.4%
66 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics logo 1:41.76
786 +0.7% PB
67 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:41.79
860 -0.3%
68 Vincent Vivadelli Nova of Virginia logo 1:41.81
753 +1.0% PB
68 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logo 1:41.81
765 -3.0%
68 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logo 1:41.81
860 -1.8%
71 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:41.82
753 +7.8% PB
72 Jacob Phillips Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:41.86
752 -0.7%
73 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:41.90
751 -2.3%
74 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:41.91
762 -1.4%
75 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:41.93
750 -2.9%
76 Alex Li NCAP logo 1:42.02
759 -1.4%
77 Steven Thalblum NCAP logo 1:42.05
779 -1.8%
78 Hunter Pigg Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:42.13
756 -0.6%
79 Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:42.14
756 -1.3%
80 John Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:42.21
754 PB
81 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:42.25
773 +0.2% PB
82 Justin Culetu unattached 1:42.32
895 +0.7% PB
82 Brandon Hamblin NCAP logo 1:42.32
751 +1.6% PB
84 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 1:42.33
751 -1.3%
85 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:42.36
750 -2.7%
86 Parker Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:42.40
738 PB
87 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logo 1:42.43
748 -3.5%
88 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:42.44
768 -1.6%
89 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logo 1:42.45
843 +0.2% PB
90 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logo 1:42.48
767 -1.1%
90 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logo 1:42.48
747 -2.4%
92 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC logo 1:42.51
767 -1.5%
93 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:42.53
889 +0.1% PB
94 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:42.56
765 -0.5%
95 Theodore Jagodits Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:42.57
745 -0.0%
96 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 1:42.59
765 -0.3%
97 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:42.61
764 PB
98 Jordan Greenberg Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:42.65
731
99 David Pearcy NCAP logo 1:42.68
731 +0.0% PB
100 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:42.69
762 -2.4%
101 Erik Jensen East Coast C-Cerpants logo 1:42.70
762 +1.0% PB
102 Adam Orringer-Hau Saline Swim Team logo 1:42.74
761 -1.6%
102 Noah Desman Machine Aquatics logo 1:42.74
761 +0.6% PB
104 Nicholas Sherman Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logo 1:42.80
759 -0.7%
105 Lain Weaver Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:42.85
737 -1.8%
106 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo 1:42.87
726 -3.0%
107 Samuel Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:42.90
756 -1.8%
108 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:42.96
735 -3.1%
109 Daniel Alber Gator Swim Club logo 1:42.98
734 -0.6%
110 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logo 1:42.99
734 +0.0% SB
111 Nate Romanowski NCAP logo 1:43.00
734 -0.8%
112 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington logo 1:43.01
722 -0.3%
113 Jacob McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:43.03
828 -0.6%
114 Jacob Rosner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:43.05
827 -0.7%
115 Tyler Klawiter Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 1:43.06
732 -0.9%
116 Fielding Fischer NCAP logo 1:43.08
720 +0.0% PB
116 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics logo 1:43.08
826 +0.7% PB
118 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logo 1:43.19
729 +2.3% PB
119 Rhys Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:43.23
728 +0.0% SB
120 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:43.24
727 -1.4%
120 Christian Weispfennig Pearland Aquatics logo 1:43.24
822 -2.3%
122 Hugh Robey NCAP logo 1:43.25
747 -1.6%
123 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:43.28
747 +0.3% PB
124 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:43.29
746 -0.7%
125 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics logo 1:43.30
726 +0.2% PB
126 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:43.32
746 +1.4% SB
127 Emerson Sullivan North Bay Aquatics logo 1:43.33
725 -1.0%
128 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:43.44
742 -0.8%
128 Jake Ruffolo White Water Swim logo 1:43.44
722 -2.6%
130 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logo 1:43.46
711 +0.4% SB
130 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logo 1:43.46
722 -2.9%
132 Dorje Wu NCAP logo 1:43.49
721 -2.2%
133 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 1:43.54
709 -3.8%
134 Caleb Chance Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:43.55
740 -0.2%
135 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:43.62
738 -0.8%
136 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:43.72
810 +2.2% PB
137 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 1:43.74
714 -2.1%
138 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 1:43.75
735 -0.7%
139 Diego Machado TS Aquatics logo 1:43.77
734 -1.0%
140 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:43.78
713 -0.7%
141 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:43.81
733 -0.2%
142 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq logo 1:43.84
712 -2.8%
143 Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:43.85
712 -3.1%
144 Stevos Baczek Gator Swim Club logo 1:43.87
711 -0.0%
145 Abraham Zimmerman NCAP logo 1:43.89
711 -1.0%
145 Austin Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:43.89
700 -2.3%
147 Christian L'Italien Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:43.91
710 -0.1%
148 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logo 1:43.92
710 -0.3%
149 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:43.94
709 -3.4%
150 Max Ransom Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 1:43.96
729 -1.7%
151 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 1:44.00
728 -0.3%
152 Josh Legge Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:44.02
728 -0.5%
153 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logo 1:44.03
802 -2.0%
153 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 1:44.03
696 -3.4%
155 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logo 1:44.07
849 -2.4%
156 Gabriel Mathews Manhattan Makos logo 1:44.09
694 -0.8%
157 Nicholas Ashton Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:44.27
701 +1.9% SB
158 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:44.29
689 -2.4%
159 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:44.30
689 -2.3%
160 Aidan Finucane Carter Center Aq logo 1:44.32
689 -1.2%
161 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logo 1:44.34
719 -0.8%
162 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logo 1:44.35
719 -2.0%
162 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:44.35
699 +0.1% PB
164 Riley Mears Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:44.49
684 -0.4%
165 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:44.50
695 -2.8%
166 Cal Hartt Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:44.53
683 -2.0%
167 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logo 1:44.59
787 -2.5%
168 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logo 1:44.62
786 -3.0%
169 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logo 1:44.83
687 -2.5%
169 David Cleason Club Wolverine logo 1:44.83
687 -2.3%
171 Drew Hollett Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:44.87
706 -1.8%
172 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:44.88
675 -2.5%
173 Padraic Cassidy TS Aquatics logo 1:44.90
685 -2.1%
174 Jake Marcum Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 1:44.91
705 -2.3%
175 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:44.98
683 -1.6%
176 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logo 1:45.01
776 -2.1%
177 Samuel Vasquez Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:45.04
671 -3.3%
178 Caleb Black Nwga logo 1:45.10
680 -3.4%
179 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:45.13
699 -2.6%
179 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club logo 1:45.13
668 -0.6%
181 Ethan Yeager Saline Swim Team logo 1:45.22
819 -0.8%
182 Max Gustafson Shaker Sharks logo 1:45.25
665 -4.6%
183 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:45.32
664 -0.9%
184 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 1:45.39
673 -3.5%
185 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logo 1:45.43
692 -2.6%
186 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:45.59
657 -1.8%
187 Joey Berman Novi Sturgeons logo 1:45.62
667 +0.9% PB
187 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:45.62
667 -5.5%
189 Carl Failing NCAP logo 1:45.63
656 -3.1%
190 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:45.64
667 -1.7%
191 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logo 1:45.67
760 +1.9% PB
192 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:45.79
663 +0.2% SB
193 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logo 1:45.89
660 -2.2%
194 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 1:45.94
659 -0.6%
195 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:45.96
679 -1.4%
196 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logo 1:46.00
658
197 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 1:46.18
653 -3.8%
198 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:46.24
652 -3.7%
199 Timothy Mckinley NCAP logo 1:46.32
650 -1.1%
200 Tom McGovern Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:46.33
650 -3.0%
201 Austin Harper Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 1:46.35
669 -0.9%
202 Carson Walker North Palm Beach logo 1:46.37
638 -4.4%
203 Troy Fournier unattached 1:46.41
637 +0.3% SB
204 Austin Wolfe Club North  logo 1:46.44
647 -4.7%
205 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logo 1:46.47
646 -3.4%
206 Darrin Asphall unattached 1:46.50
645 -3.8%
207 Harry Ortof unattached 1:46.53
634 -1.8%
208 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logo 1:46.65
662 -3.7%
209 Connor Din Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:46.67
661 -3.7%
210 Evan Holt Club North  logo 1:46.73
733 -6.8%
211 Andrew Zhang Aggie Swim Club logo 1:46.75
733 -4.1%
212 Kolin Hoffman Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:46.83
637 -2.3%
213 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:46.91
729 -4.0%
214 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 1:47.07
651 -4.0%
215 Patrick Drake New Trier Aquatics logo 1:47.18
629 -1.4%
216 Nick Seroni Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 1:47.26
627 -4.3%
217 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club logo 1:47.39
624 -5.8%
218 Zack Einhorn All Star Aquatics logo 1:47.42
623 -4.2%
219 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logo 1:47.76
635 -4.4%
220 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logo 1:47.84
613 -5.0%
221 Matt Fenlon Rivertown Aquatics logo 1:48.00
749 -6.2%
222 William Bowater WEST Swim Club logo 1:48.74
581 -2.1%
223 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:48.99
678 -7.1%
224 Matthew Whelan Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.36
573 -8.8%
225 Justin Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:51.05
538 -7.4%
Zachariah Althoff Baylor Swim Club logo DQ
Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo NS
John Gaffney Long Island Express logo NS
Robby Moseley Bakersfield Swim Club logo NS
Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics logo NS
Christopher Arena LIAC logo NS
Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo NS
Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo NS
Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logo NS
Eien McGee Performance Elit logo NS
Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logo NS