Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina 1:01.62
 
980 -0.9%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.46
 
1022 PB
3 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.22
 
887 +3.7% PB
4 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 1:04.83
 
866 PB
5 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:05.38
 
911
6 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina 1:05.61
 
839
6 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina 1:05.61
 
839
8 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.81
 
896 +0.8% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:06.46
 
874 -0.5%
10 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.09
 
852 PB
11 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.13
 
787
12 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.51
 
774
13 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.85
 
763 +1.4% SB
14 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.96
 
823 +1.8% PB
15 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 1:09.06
 
787
16 Mason Hunter Three Rivers Swim Club 1:09.48
 
818
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:08.04
 
866 PB
18 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.13
 
772 PB
19 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.75
 
842
20 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina 1:08.95
 
726 PB
21 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 1:09.22
 
736 PB
22 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.50
 
818
23 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 1:09.60
 
814
24 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.20
 
749 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:07.75
 
785 -1.9%
26 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.16
 
771 PB
27 John Hoskins Triton Swimming 1:08.69
 
799
28 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club 1:09.40
 
730 PB
29 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave 1:09.49
 
773
30 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:09.52
 
772
31 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.23
 
684
32 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 1:10.51
 
675 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina 1:02.23
 
958 -1.9%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.19
 
996
3 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.27
 
886 +3.6% PB
4 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina 1:05.23
 
852
5 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 1:05.56
 
841 PB
6 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.65
 
901 +1.1% SB
7 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina 1:05.68
 
837
8 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:06.06
 
887
9 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.67
 
866 PB
10 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:06.72
 
865 -0.9%
11 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.92
 
794
12 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.25
 
847 +2.9% PB
13 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.63
 
770
14 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.82
 
764 +1.4% SB
15 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 1:08.05
 
820
16 Mason Hunter Three Rivers Swim Club 1:08.21
 
860
17 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 1:08.27
 
768 PB
18 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.38
 
764
19 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:08.46
 
852 PB
20 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.62
 
847
21 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.87
 
793 PB
22 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.90
 
837
23 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina 1:08.93
 
727 PB
24 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.95
 
836
25 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.97
 
744
26 John Hoskins Triton Swimming 1:09.07
 
786
27 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:09.19
 
782
28 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 1:09.39
 
712 -0.7%
29 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club 1:09.43
 
729 PB
30 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club 1:09.52
 
707 PB
31 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave 1:09.72
 
765
32 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:10.11
 
707 -5.4%
34 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern 1:10.17
 
796
33 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 1:10.17
 
705 PB
35 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:10.19
 
704
36 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 1:10.21
 
685
37 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.24
 
703 PB
38 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati 1:10.44
 
742
39 Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.46
 
787
39 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 1:10.46
 
677 PB
41 Stephen Sugarbaker Duke Aquatics 1:10.47
 
676 PB
42 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish 1:10.74
 
668 PB
43 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:10.87
 
728
43 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club 1:10.87
 
773
45 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 1:11.06
 
722
46 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina 1:11.07
 
657
47 Cal Parker Nwga 1:11.66
 
702 0.0%
48 Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club 1:11.69
 
701 PB
48 Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club 1:11.69
 
656 PB
50 William Egan SwimMAC Carolina 1:11.87
 
696
51 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 1:12.02
 
737 PB
52 Brandon Turner Swimchester Sailfish 1:12.08
 
689
53 Tyler Eldred Unattached-North Carolina 1:12.09
 
624 PB
54 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics 1:12.12
 
734
55 Tyler Stephenson Carpet Capital A 1:12.17
 
686
56 Sean Dellinger Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:12.69
 
625
57 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team 1:13.29
 
587
58 Will Anderson Gaston Gators 1:13.33
 
605
59 Josh Stidham Georgetown-Scott County Super 1:13.83
 
634 PB
60 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 1:17.46
 
480
61 Joshua Dunkley Excel Aquatics 1:18.40
 
453
Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club DQ
Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins NS
Zach Geoghegan Triton Swimming NS
Mason Bryan Coastal Aquatic Club NS