Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Arnold Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 23.39
 
877
2 Eric Strickland Fowler Family YM 23.43
 
875
3 Mujahid El-Amin Buckhead Aquatics 23.91
 
832 PB
4 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 24.00
 
857 -0.8%
4 Jacob DeMercurio Unattached-North Carolina 24.00
 
824 PB
6 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 24.22
 
807 0.0%
7 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 24.30
 
800 PB
8 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 25.10
 
731
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 24.37
 
794
10 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina 24.57
 
776 PB
11 Eli Coan Cumming Waves 24.68
 
768 PB
12 Sean Dellinger Biloxi Elite Swim Team 24.73
 
764 PB
13 Sam Ubellacker Georgetown-Scott County Super 24.78
 
760
14 Robbie Epler SwimMAC Carolina 24.79
 
790 PB
15 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 24.87
 
751
16 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina 25.34
 
711
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Andrew Freibert Lexington Dolphins 24.92
 
746
18 Donovan Crossen Shock Wave 24.96
 
745
19 Chase Sellers Cardinal Aquatics 25.13
 
729 PB
20 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 25.15
 
760 PB
21 Stephen Jones Biloxi Elite Swim Team 25.25
 
721
22 Liam Manning Shock Wave 25.44
 
703 -0.6%
23 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club 25.53
 
763 PB
24 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 25.67
 
684
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nathan Covello Cardinal Aquatics 25.17
 
726 PB
26 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 25.19
 
724
27 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 25.27
 
719 PB
28 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 25.32
 
780 PB
29 Henry McGugan Greensboro YMCA 25.40
 
706
30 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 25.47
 
702 PB
31 Brock Lane Middle Tennessee Swim Club 25.48
 
767
32 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina 25.78
 
709
1 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 25.79
 
742 -1.9%
Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 26.19
 
676
Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina 27.25
 
626
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Arnold Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 23.33
 
882
2 Eric Strickland Fowler Family YM 23.42
 
876
3 Mujahid El-Amin Buckhead Aquatics 23.89
 
834 PB
4 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 23.95
 
861 -0.6%
5 Jacob DeMercurio Unattached-North Carolina 24.01
 
823 PB
6 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 24.18
 
809
7 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 24.42
 
790 -0.8%
8 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 24.53
 
781 PB
9 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 24.58
 
777
10 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina 24.63
 
771 PB
11 Eli Coan Cumming Waves 24.70
 
767 PB
12 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 24.82
 
755
13 Sam Ubellacker Georgetown-Scott County Super 24.89
 
751
14 Sean Dellinger Biloxi Elite Swim Team 24.90
 
750 PB
15 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 24.95
 
744
16 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina 25.16
 
726
17 Robbie Epler SwimMAC Carolina 25.17
 
759
18 Chase Sellers Cardinal Aquatics 25.19
 
724 PB
19 Andrew Freibert Lexington Dolphins 25.25
 
719
20 Donovan Crossen Shock Wave 25.27
 
719
21 Stephen Jones Biloxi Elite Swim Team 25.28
 
718
22 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 25.29
 
749
22 Liam Manning Shock Wave 25.29
 
716 0.0%
24 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club 25.32
 
780 PB
24 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 25.32
 
746 PB
26 Jesse Musser Unattached-North Carolina 25.38
 
708
27 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 25.39
 
709 PB
28 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 25.42
 
772 PB
29 Henry McGugan Greensboro YMCA 25.44
 
703
30 Nathan Covello Cardinal Aquatics 25.48
 
700 PB
31 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 25.49
 
701 PB
32 Brock Lane Middle Tennessee Swim Club 25.51
 
764
33 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 25.53
 
696
34 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 25.57
 
692
35 Andre Fachin Unattached-North Carolina 25.58
 
692
36 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina 25.59
 
724 PB
37 Alberto Zambrano Swimchester Sailfish 25.59
 
693
38 Kham Glass Sunkist Swim Team 25.62
 
722
39 Marlan McElroy Sunkist Swim Team 25.64
 
687
40 Cade Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 25.65
 
719
41 Will Anderson Gaston Gators 25.67
 
686 PB
42 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team 25.68
 
683
43 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern 25.69
 
750 PB
44 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 25.70
 
683 PB
44 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 25.70
 
749
46 Jack Edelson SwimMAC Carolina 25.71
 
714
47 NATHAN WALTON Palmetto Aquatics 25.72
 
714 PB
48 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A 25.73
 
791 PB
49 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club 25.75
 
678
50 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 25.77
 
678
50 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 25.77
 
678
52 Nathan Davis Triton Swimming 25.78
 
675
52 Tyler Eldred Unattached-North Carolina 25.78
 
675
54 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 25.79
 
742
55 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 25.80
 
674
56 Cade Anderson Dynamo Swim Club 25.81
 
706 PB
57 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 25.85
 
703 PB
57 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 25.85
 
703 PB
57 Bryan Sullivan Sunkist Swim Team 25.85
 
669
60 Drake Moretz Asheville Swim Club 25.92
 
697
60 Brooks Marquette Lexington Dolphins 25.92
 
666
62 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics 25.95
 
663
63 Mikhail Johnston Dynamo Swim Club 25.96
 
728
64 Timothy Stewart Buckhead Aquatics 25.99
 
658
65 Conner Van Vooren North Carolina Aquatic Club 26.01
 
658
66 Connor McCourt SwimMAC Carolina 26.04
 
654
67 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin 26.09
 
684
68 Austin Fischbach Excel Aquatics 26.11
 
650
69 Matthew Fadel Carolina Aquatic 26.16
 
712
69 Charles Hall Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 26.16
 
646
71 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati 26.23
 
672
72 John Stone Buckhead Aquatics 26.26
 
670
73 Jake O'Neill Georgetown-Scott County Super 26.27
 
703
74 Patrick Kelly Excel Aquatics 26.30
 
635
75 Noah Nicholas City Of Atlanta 26.43
 
623 PB
76 Peter Neto Sunkist Swim Team 26.45
 
621
77 William Zevgolis Coastal Aquatic Club 26.54
 
615
78 Jacob Bibeau Triton Swimming 26.71
 
668
Christian Lorys Dynamo Swim Club NS
Scott Scanlon Lexington Dolphins NS
Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics NS
Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming NS