Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Arnold Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 54.85
 
881 PB
2 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 54.88
 
934 +1.8% PB
3 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 55.11
 
869
3 Mujahid El-Amin Buckhead Aquatics 55.11
 
869 PB
5 Pedro Coutinho Unattached-North Carolina 55.51
 
852
6 Adam Dear Unattached-North Carolina 55.78
 
840 -1.7%
7 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 55.88
 
851 PB
8 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 57.59
 
764
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Jesse Musser Unattached-North Carolina 57.31
 
776 PB
10 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 57.40
 
787 PB
11 Jack Edelson SwimMAC Carolina 57.60
 
819 PB
12 Nathan Covello Cardinal Aquatics 57.92
 
750 PB
13 Mason Bryan Coastal Aquatic Club 58.26
 
736 PB
14 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 58.56
 
814 PB
15 Sam Ubellacker Georgetown-Scott County Super 58.84
 
727
16 Samuel Mahoney SwimMAC Carolina 58.96
 
763
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 57.92
 
750 PB
18 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 58.20
 
794 PB
19 Bryan Sullivan Sunkist Swim Team 58.74
 
716
20 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 58.86
 
712
21 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team 59.06
 
759
22 Cade Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 59.18
 
754 PB
23 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 59.70
 
678
24 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic 59.75
 
676
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Sadler McKeen Life Time Swim Team Southeast 58.82
 
768 PB
26 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 59.18
 
699
27 Andre Fachin Unattached-North Carolina 59.38
 
690
28 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 59.48
 
702
29 Eli Coan Cumming Waves 59.62
 
696 PB
30 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 59.80
 
764
31 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.03
 
680 PB
32 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:00.34
 
707
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pedro Coutinho Unattached-North Carolina 55.32
 
860
2 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 55.61
 
848
3 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 55.73
 
898 +0.3% SB
4 Adam Dear Unattached-North Carolina 55.76
 
841 -1.6%
5 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 55.81
 
839
6 Michael Arnold Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 55.84
 
838
7 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 56.05
 
844 PB
8 Mujahid El-Amin Buckhead Aquatics 56.09
 
827
9 Jesse Musser Unattached-North Carolina 57.64
 
762 PB
10 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 57.67
 
776 PB
11 Jack Edelson SwimMAC Carolina 57.97
 
803 PB
12 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 58.26
 
827 PB
13 Samuel Mahoney SwimMAC Carolina 58.28
 
790 PB
14 Nathan Covello Cardinal Aquatics 58.30
 
734 PB
15 Sam Ubellacker Georgetown-Scott County Super 58.32
 
749
16 Mason Bryan Coastal Aquatic Club 58.72
 
717 PB
17 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 58.72
 
717 PB
18 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 58.94
 
708
19 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 59.15
 
755
20 Cade Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 59.25
 
751 PB
21 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team 59.27
 
750
22 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 59.56
 
683
23 Bryan Sullivan Sunkist Swim Team 59.59
 
682
23 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic 59.59
 
682
25 Andre Fachin Unattached-North Carolina 59.61
 
681
26 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 59.64
 
680
27 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 59.67
 
694 PB
28 Eli Coan Cumming Waves 59.75
 
691 PB
29 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 59.76
 
690
30 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 59.80
 
764
31 Sadler McKeen Life Time Swim Team Southeast 1:00.04
 
719
32 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:00.08
 
717 PB
33 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.18
 
674 PB
34 Tyler D'Allaird SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.21
 
712 PB
35 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:00.21
 
712
36 Andrew Cross Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.29
 
744 PB
37 Alex Mashburn Carpet Capital A 1:00.34
 
707 PB
38 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 1:00.59
 
642
39 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.62
 
731
40 Ang Li North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:00.70
 
693
40 Alberto Zambrano Swimchester Sailfish 1:00.70
 
653
42 Andrew Freibert Lexington Dolphins 1:00.87
 
631
43 Andrew Ferrell Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.93
 
684 PB
44 Erek Nelson Fins Swim Team 1:01.00
 
681
45 Donovan Crossen Shock Wave 1:01.04
 
640 PB
46 Drake Moretz Asheville Swim Club 1:01.12
 
676 PB
47 Carson Work Cardinal Aquatics 1:01.28
 
705
48 Nathan Benko Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:01.34
 
628 0.0%
49 Adam Fisher SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.35
 
628
50 Christopher Chao Duke Aquatics 1:01.36
 
667
51 Parker Whitley Carolina Aquatic 1:01.43
 
610 PB
52 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish 1:01.44
 
609
53 NATHAN WALTON Palmetto Aquatics 1:01.45
 
664 PB
54 Nathaniel Garrett Swim Birmingham YMCA 1:01.49
 
607
55 Caleb Black Nwga 1:01.61
 
657
56 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:01.65
 
656
57 Stephen Jones Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:01.78
 
611
58 Dalton Stier SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.82
 
684
59 Jimmy Collins SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.95
 
644
60 Preston Mazzei Palmetto Aquatics 1:01.96
 
644 PB
61 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:02.00
 
642
62 Harrison Whitaker Shock Wave 1:02.02
 
642
63 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 1:02.13
 
583
64 Sam Violassi Excel Aquatics 1:02.27
 
577
64 JP Wong Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:02.27
 
592
66 Robbie Epler SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.41
 
627
67 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 1:02.47
 
570
68 Mark Rotolo Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.60
 
654
69 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.66
 
563
70 Liam Manning Shock Wave 1:02.75
 
559
71 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:02.91
 
608
72 Hayden Kasavicha Carolina Aquatic 1:02.95
 
606
73 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati 1:02.99
 
605
74 Timothy Stewart Buckhead Aquatics 1:03.00
 
550
75 Sean Bell Carolina Aquatic 1:03.17
 
558 PB
76 Mikhail Johnston Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.20
 
632
77 Sean Dellinger Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:03.42
 
549
78 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 1:03.43
 
534
79 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 1:03.47
 
587
80 Tate Bucalo Triton Swimming 1:03.74
 
577
81 Joshua Dunkley Excel Aquatics 1:06.10
 
453
82 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.28
 
447
83 Marlan McElroy Sunkist Swim Team 1:07.13
 
403
Cade Anderson Dynamo Swim Club DQ
Adrian Iannamico Dynamo Swim Club DQ
Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics DQ
Christian Lorys Dynamo Swim Club NS
Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics NS
Ben Reiter Dynamo Swim Club NS