Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Isaac Jones Wildcat Aquatics 3:59.26
 
861 +2.7% SB
2 Sadler McKeen Life Time Swim Team Southeast 4:02.66
 
855 PB
3 Grant House Countryside YMCA 4:05.12
 
805
4 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 4:09.15
 
784
5 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:10.81
 
767
6 Kash Eason Laurel Swim Association 4:11.62
 
728 PB
7 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina 4:14.25
 
765
8 Curtis Wiltsey SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.29
 
700
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 4:13.62
 
737
10 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 4:14.93
 
724 0.0%
11 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:16.17
 
745
12 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina 4:16.54
 
707
13 Arthur Ensign-George Cardinal Aquatics 4:17.37
 
669
14 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern 4:17.89
 
727
15 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 4:19.81
 
644
16 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 4:22.16
 
684
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erek Nelson Fins Swim Team 4:14.72
 
726 PB
18 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:18.24
 
668
19 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 4:18.33
 
723
20 Mikhail Johnston Dynamo Swim Club 4:19.36
 
712
21 Will Anderson Gaston Gators 4:19.85
 
652
22 Chase Kennedy Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.98
 
696 PB
23 Conner Van Vooren North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:21.02
 
640 -0.5%
24 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 4:21.12
 
631
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:10.91
 
744
26 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 4:16.56
 
685 PB
27 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.06
 
736
28 Donovan Crossen Shock Wave 4:18.19
 
669 PB
29 Ethan Hurst Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:19.30
 
713 PB
30 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.92
 
641
Brock Lane Middle Tennessee Swim Club 4:22.92
 
677
Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:23.05
 
675 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trevor Carroll Unattached-North Carolina 4:01.32
 
838
2 Isaac Jones Wildcat Aquatics 4:03.16
 
818 +1.1% SB
3 Sadler McKeen Life Time Swim Team Southeast 4:03.28
 
848 PB
4 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 4:07.79
 
799
5 Grant House Countryside YMCA 4:10.23
 
751
6 Curtis Wiltsey SwimMAC Carolina 4:11.79
 
757
7 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:12.58
 
748
8 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina 4:13.56
 
772
9 Kash Eason Laurel Swim Association 4:14.21
 
701
10 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:14.34
 
764
11 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 4:17.06
 
702
12 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.29
 
733
13 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.41
 
699
14 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 4:17.61
 
697 -1.1%
15 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 4:17.81
 
664
16 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern 4:17.97
 
726
17 Arthur Ensign-George Cardinal Aquatics 4:18.01
 
662
18 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 4:18.30
 
723
19 Mikhail Johnston Dynamo Swim Club 4:18.60
 
720
20 Erek Nelson Fins Swim Team 4:18.63
 
686
21 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:18.79
 
663
22 Will Anderson Gaston Gators 4:19.15
 
659
23 Chase Kennedy Dynamo Swim Club 4:19.56
 
710 PB
24 Conner Van Vooren North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:19.74
 
653 0.0%
25 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 4:19.81
 
644
26 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:19.93
 
707 PB
27 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club 4:19.97
 
651
28 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 4:20.21
 
670
29 Donovan Crossen Shock Wave 4:20.40
 
647
30 Ethan Hurst Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:20.51
 
701 PB
31 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.57
 
645
32 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.59
 
645 PB
33 Brock Lane Middle Tennessee Swim Club 4:20.73
 
698
34 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina 4:20.92
 
697
35 AUSTIN RICH Carolina Aquatic 4:20.97
 
663
36 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 4:22.44
 
618 PB
37 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.53
 
647
38 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:22.87
 
677
39 Samuel Mahoney SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.42
 
629
40 John Cairns Duke Aquatics 4:25.16
 
600 PB
41 Connor Wallace Excel Aquatics 4:25.26
 
591
42 JT Morehead SwimMAC Carolina 4:25.58
 
618
43 Beau Brauer North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:26.08
 
613
44 Drake Moretz Asheville Swim Club 4:26.13
 
612
45 Tyler D'Allaird SwimMAC Carolina 4:26.16
 
612 PB
46 Andrew Ferrell Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.36
 
610
47 Matthew Fadel Carolina Aquatic 4:26.62
 
640
48 Jack Christie Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.87
 
605
49 Roland Chang Germantown Center Swim Team 4:27.28
 
601
50 Tristan Little Laurel Swim Association 4:27.44
 
632
51 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:28.73
 
587
52 Charles Hall Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 4:29.83
 
556
53 Mattes Lindenbauer Unattached-North Carolina 4:29.87
 
547
54 Taylor Owen Triton Swimming 4:31.04
 
544
55 Hayden Kasavicha Carolina Aquatic 4:32.93
 
548
56 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 4:33.40
 
515
Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina NS
Connor McCourt SwimMAC Carolina NS