CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:11.22
 
925 +0.8% PB
2 Christina Bechtel Wildcat Aquatics 2:11.67
 
917 +0.1% SB
3 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 2:16.12
 
911 +1.4% PB
4 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:16.36
 
845
5 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 2:16.44
 
873 +0.2% PB
6 Tristen Ulett Dynamo Swim Club 2:18.06
 
925 PB
7 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 2:20.20
 
786
8 Abby Myers Wildcat Aquatics 2:23.60
 
735 -5.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Shir Wasserman Marshall University Aquatics 2:18.24
 
816
10 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 2:20.92
 
808
11 Ashley Cesario Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.99
 
807 PB
12 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.62
 
795
13 Paige Kelly Wildcat Aquatics 2:22.33
 
754
14 Katie Qualls SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.70
 
764
15 Zoe Whelan Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:25.57
 
706
16 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.72
 
754
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Uma Knaven North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:23.50
 
769 PB
18 Caroline Clark Unattached-North Carolina 2:24.81
 
717 PB
19 Laura Spratling Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.40
 
709
20 Hitona Miyabayashi Triton Swimming 2:26.06
 
699
21 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.38
 
694
22 Sophie Perez North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.39
 
727
23 Karah Sizemore Unattached-North Carolina 2:27.62
 
676 PB
24 Brianna Mazzei Palmetto Aquatics 2:27.74
 
674 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:27.32
 
681 PB
26 Kiara Norris Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:27.99
 
704 PB
Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 2:29.34
 
684
Katie Corbi SwimMAC Carolina 2:30.05
 
674
Kaya Winchell Cardinal Aquatics 2:30.37
 
667
Emma Skinner Triton Swimming 2:31.11
 
626
Mary Miller Goldberg Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:31.44
 
651 PB
Bailey Deas Life Time Swim Team Southeast NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christina Bechtel Wildcat Aquatics 2:12.47
 
905 -0.5%
2 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:15.91
 
852 -2.7%
3 Abigail Houck Unattached-North Carolina 2:16.92
 
836
4 Abby Myers Wildcat Aquatics 2:18.20
 
817 -1.8%
5 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 2:18.51
 
875 -0.4%
6 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 2:19.38
 
828 -1.9%
7 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:19.59
 
795
8 Tristen Ulett Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.60
 
887 PB
9 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 2:20.75
 
778
10 Shir Wasserman Marshall University Aquatics 2:20.76
 
778
11 Ashley Cesario Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.82
 
809 PB
12 Paige Kelly Wildcat Aquatics 2:21.82
 
762
13 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:23.45
 
767
14 Katie Qualls SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.55
 
766
15 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 2:25.14
 
745
16 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.42
 
773
17 Zoe Whelan Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:26.31
 
695
18 Michelle Case Unattached-North Carolina 2:26.43
 
694
19 Uma Knaven North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.63
 
724
20 Caroline Clark Unattached-North Carolina 2:26.66
 
690
21 Hitona Miyabayashi Triton Swimming 2:26.88
 
687
22 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.94
 
686
23 Sophie Perez North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.97
 
719
24 Laura Spratling Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.99
 
685
25 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:27.44
 
744
26 Karah Sizemore Unattached-North Carolina 2:28.60
 
662
27 Brianna Mazzei Palmetto Aquatics 2:29.29
 
652 PB
28 Kaya Winchell Cardinal Aquatics 2:29.42
 
680
29 Mary Miller Goldberg Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:30.31
 
668 PB
30 Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 2:30.38
 
669
31 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:31.56
 
619
32 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club 2:32.29
 
609
33 Kiara Norris Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:33.00
 
632
34 Claire Epperson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:34.81
 
639
35 Emma Skinner Triton Swimming 2:34.97
 
571
36 Katie Corbi SwimMAC Carolina 2:35.67
 
595
37 Bailey Deas Life Time Swim Team Southeast 2:36.00
 
587
38 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 2:39.12
 
514
39 Katherine Minatra Excel Aquatics 2:45.65
 
427
Kelsi Dahlia Unattached-North Carolina NS
Tori Shoemaker Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team NS
Laura Carver Unattached-North Carolina NS
Rachel Redmond SwimMAC Carolina NS