CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alina Kendzior Unattached-North Carolina 1:02.71
 
924
2 Kiley Vandevier Excel Aquatics 1:04.66
 
847 PB
3 Raleigh Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.94
 
837
4 Lainie Bell Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.67
 
827
5 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.72
 
807
6 Madison Holland SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.00
 
796 PB
7 Tonner DeBeer Triton Swimming 1:06.45
 
779
8 Emily LeClair Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.57
 
775 +1.9% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gabriela Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.26
 
850
10 Hitona Miyabayashi Triton Swimming 1:06.30
 
785
11 Madison Graham Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.80
 
766 -0.3%
12 Heather Sigmon Greensboro YMCA 1:07.24
 
750
13 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.39
 
744
14 Rebecca Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.68
 
733 -0.2%
15 Megan Everritt Tara Tarpons 1:07.91
 
725
16 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 1:08.18
 
779
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.06
 
738 0.0%
18 Bailey Minnick SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.08
 
719 PB
19 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.36
 
709 PB
20 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:08.39
 
771 PB
21 Sirena Rowe North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:08.44
 
706 PB
22 Ariel Hopper SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.45
 
724
23 Savannah Mitchell Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.58
 
764
24 Sophie Perez North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.82
 
710
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Ashley Slocum Duke Aquatics 1:08.51
 
703
26 Paige Von Feldt Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.62
 
699
27 Ashley Slayton City Of Manchester Aquatics 1:08.91
 
599
28 Savannah Hillmeyer Carolina Aquatic 1:09.41
 
671 PB
29 Hannah Schriefer SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.63
 
663
29 Paloma Baca North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:09.63
 
681
31 Sydney Ragsdale Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:09.94
 
652
32 Sarah Ciampa Cardinal Aquatics 1:10.19
 
643
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mackenzie Buss Unattached-North Carolina 1:03.29
 
901
2 Alina Kendzior Unattached-North Carolina 1:03.35
 
899
3 Kiley Vandevier Excel Aquatics 1:04.60
 
850 PB
4 Raleigh Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.70
 
846
5 Lainie Bell Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.52
 
833
6 Tonner DeBeer Triton Swimming 1:06.23
 
787
7 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.54
 
776
8 Emily LeClair Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.68
 
771 +1.7% SB
9 Madison Holland SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.75
 
768
10 Hitona Miyabayashi Triton Swimming 1:06.78
 
767
11 Heather Sigmon Greensboro YMCA 1:06.90
 
762
12 Madison Graham Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.00
 
759 -0.6%
13 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 1:07.28
 
812
14 Gabriela Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.63
 
799
15 Rebecca Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.75
 
731 -0.3%
16 Megan Everritt Tara Tarpons 1:07.81
 
729
17 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.85
 
727
18 Ariel Hopper SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.29
 
730
18 Savannah Mitchell Dynamo Swim Club 1:08.29
 
775
20 Bailey Minnick SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.30
 
711
21 Sophie Perez North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.59
 
719
22 Rachel Massaro Excel Aquatics 1:08.65
 
698
23 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.67
 
697 PB
24 Sirena Rowe North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:08.87
 
690 PB
25 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 1:09.03
 
685
26 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 1:09.10
 
700 -1.5%
27 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:09.22
 
741 PB
28 Paloma Baca North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:09.29
 
694
29 Paige Von Feldt Cardinal Aquatics 1:09.36
 
673
30 Sydney Ragsdale Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:09.44
 
670
31 Sarah Ciampa Cardinal Aquatics 1:09.46
 
669 PB
32 Ashley Slocum Duke Aquatics 1:09.57
 
665
33 Lauren Mabie Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:09.61
 
664
34 Karah Sizemore Unattached-North Carolina 1:09.67
 
662
35 Hannah Schriefer SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.88
 
654
36 Ashley Slayton City Of Manchester Aquatics 1:10.22
 
567
37 Savannah Hillmeyer Carolina Aquatic 1:10.27
 
641
38 Kelly Tichenor Cardinal Aquatics 1:10.47
 
652
39 Lanier Whitton Lexington Dolphins 1:10.65
 
627
40 Emma Grace Pecha Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:10.66
 
627 PB
41 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 1:10.78
 
641
42 Abbey Autry Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:10.87
 
683
42 Alissa Cook Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.87
 
620
44 Eliza Felos Excel Aquatics 1:10.93
 
618 PB
45 Kater Wolff Coastal Aquatic Club 1:10.94
 
636
46 Abigail Thompson Lexington Dolphins 1:11.00
 
615
47 Sarah Gries Dynamo Swim Club 1:11.23
 
607 PB
48 Erin Hixenbaugh Cardinal Aquatics 1:11.41
 
601
48 Mallory Shake Lexington Dolphins 1:11.41
 
601
50 Anna Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:11.52
 
660
51 Jasmine Duguid SwimMAC Carolina 1:11.54
 
597
52 Lexi Cardwell Excel Aquatics 1:11.63
 
612 0.0%
53 Zoe Whelan Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:11.74
 
590
54 Lauren Ashton Cardinal Aquatics 1:11.81
 
606 PB
55 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 1:11.85
 
586
56 Cameron Jobson SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.09
 
578
57 Lilly Morris Southern Kentucky Swim Club 1:12.22
 
682
58 Katherine Minatra Excel Aquatics 1:12.28
 
572
59 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 1:12.41
 
630
60 Sarah Ammons Palmetto Aquatics 1:12.51
 
564
61 Katie Godlewski North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:12.55
 
563
62 McKenzie White Brunswick Aquati 1:12.62
 
578
63 Emma Skinner Triton Swimming 1:12.91
 
551
64 Olivia McGonigal Coastal Aquatic Club 1:13.33
 
555
65 Kaia Stevenson Germantown Center Swim Team 1:13.42
 
552
66 Whitney Powell Lexington Dolphins 1:13.67
 
544
67 Melissa Brown Dynamo Swim Club 1:14.14
 
511
68 Laurrie Hermes Unattached-North Carolina 1:28.96
 
135
Kelsey Tunstall N. Piedmont Aqua NS
Lauren Shepherd Lexington Dolphins DQ