Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 55.79
 
957
2 Jacob DeMercurio Unattached-North Carolina 57.26
 
882
3 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 57.78
 
913
4 Collin Higgins Unattached-North Carolina 57.86
 
857 PB
5 Dylan Davis North Carolina Aquatic Club 58.45
 
833 -1.6%
6 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 58.48
 
845 -0.7%
7 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 59.08
 
807
8 Cade Anderson Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.15
 
817 +0.5% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 59.23
 
801 PB
10 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.03
 
878 +1.3% PB
11 Erek Nelson Fins Swim Team 1:00.24
 
813 PB
12 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.57
 
761
13 NATHAN WALTON Palmetto Aquatics 1:00.78
 
792 PB
14 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.20
 
736
15 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 1:01.37
 
717 PB
16 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.78
 
753 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.98
 
745 PB
18 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.31
 
719 +0.4% SB
19 Alberto Zambrano Swimchester Sailfish 1:01.36
 
730
20 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:01.64
 
759
21 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 1:02.00
 
801 PB
22 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:02.08
 
742
23 Ang Li North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:02.21
 
737
24 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.62
 
721
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Connor McCourt SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.11
 
688 PB
26 Parker Whitley Carolina Aquatic 1:02.33
 
680 -0.0%
27 Matthew Fadel Carolina Aquatic 1:02.44
 
784
28 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 1:02.78
 
663 PB
29 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 1:03.00
 
707
30 Stephen Jones Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:03.01
 
667
31 Raul Valdez Carpet Capital A 1:03.10
 
759
Kham Glass Sunkist Swim Team 1:04.38
 
655
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 56.03
 
946
2 Dylan Davis North Carolina Aquatic Club 57.16
 
886 +0.6% PB
3 Collin Higgins Unattached-North Carolina 58.06
 
849 PB
4 Jacob DeMercurio Unattached-North Carolina 58.36
 
836
5 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 58.46
 
846 -0.7%
6 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 58.89
 
867
7 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 59.24
 
801
8 Cade Anderson Dynamo Swim Club 59.48
 
844 +1.7% PB
9 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 59.82
 
886 +1.6% PB
10 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 59.88
 
775 PB
11 Erek Nelson Fins Swim Team 1:00.52
 
802 PB
12 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.58
 
761
13 NATHAN WALTON Palmetto Aquatics 1:01.05
 
781 PB
14 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.07
 
781 PB
15 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.15
 
738
16 Brandt Hudson Carpet Capital A 1:01.18
 
724 PB
17 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.41
 
728 PB
18 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 1:01.79
 
809 PB
19 Ang Li North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:01.87
 
750
20 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.01
 
692 -0.7%
21 Alberto Zambrano Swimchester Sailfish 1:02.07
 
703
22 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:02.28
 
734
23 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.32
 
732
24 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:02.56
 
723
25 Connor McCourt SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.68
 
666 PB
26 Parker Whitley Carolina Aquatic 1:02.70
 
666 -0.6%
27 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 1:02.74
 
716
28 Raul Valdez Carpet Capital A 1:02.77
 
771
29 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 1:02.84
 
660 PB
30 Matthew Fadel Carolina Aquatic 1:03.02
 
762
31 Stephen Jones Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:03.06
 
665
32 Kham Glass Sunkist Swim Team 1:03.23
 
698
33 Eli Coan Cumming Waves 1:03.35
 
654
34 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.36
 
641
35 Zach Lorch SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.40
 
652
36 Adrian Iannamico Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.44
 
746
37 Kaleb Brannock Georgetown-Scott County Super 1:03.61
 
906
38 Chase Sellers Cardinal Aquatics 1:03.65
 
630
39 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:03.68
 
737 PB
40 Bryan Sullivan Sunkist Swim Team 1:03.73
 
627
41 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.77
 
734
42 Colton Kryski Fowler Family YM 1:03.87
 
674
43 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 1:03.89
 
673
44 Drake Moretz Asheville Swim Club 1:03.90
 
673
45 Mason Bryan Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.92
 
620
46 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.94
 
727
47 Christopher Chao Duke Aquatics 1:04.03
 
668
48 Patrick Kelly Excel Aquatics 1:04.30
 
619
49 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.39
 
616 PB
50 Mikhail Johnston Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.47
 
708
51 Drew Sullivan Shock Wave 1:04.48
 
651 PB
52 John Cairns Duke Aquatics 1:04.59
 
608 PB
53 Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.62
 
702
54 Sean Bell Carolina Aquatic 1:04.65
 
606
55 Tyler D'Allaird SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.71
 
643
55 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.71
 
699
57 Andrew Ferrell Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.99
 
633
58 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:05.55
 
612 PB
59 Brooks Marquette Lexington Dolphins 1:05.72
 
567
60 Joseph Woerner Excel Aquatics 1:05.75
 
661
61 Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics 1:05.84
 
658
62 Jacob Bibeau Triton Swimming 1:06.46
 
635
63 Andrew Freibert Lexington Dolphins 1:06.92
 
512
64 Taylor Owen Triton Swimming 1:07.48
 
506
65 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.42
 
474
Garrett Cooper Dynamo Swim Club NS
Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team NS
Christian Lorys Dynamo Swim Club NS
Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming NS