Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:30.93
 
892 +0.5% SB
2 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 4:33.47
 
836 PB
3 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club 4:38.65
 
789 +1.1% PB
4 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:39.35
 
832 PB
5 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:39.47
 
782
6 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 4:41.02
 
801 PB
7 Cooper Bolton Middle Tennessee Swim Club 4:42.08
 
759
8 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 4:47.43
 
746
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 4:39.86
 
779 PB
10 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina 4:41.46
 
813 PB
11 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 4:42.00
 
760
12 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:44.20
 
773
13 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 4:44.35
 
788
14 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:45.57
 
729
15 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 4:49.55
 
695 -2.8%
16 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 4:49.87
 
740
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic 4:45.23
 
732
18 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 4:45.65
 
761 PB
19 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 4:47.45
 
761
20 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina 4:48.76
 
750
21 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 4:48.92
 
733 PB
22 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:49.12
 
747
23 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 4:51.14
 
714
24 Andrew Ferrell Dynamo Swim Club 4:54.13
 
689 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 4:49.76
 
693 PB
26 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 4:51.53
 
726 PB
27 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 4:51.74
 
676
28 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team 4:52.04
 
706
29 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:52.31
 
720 PB
30 Dalton Fite SwimMAC Carolina 4:52.74
 
668 PB
31 Beau Brauer North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:52.97
 
698
32 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish 4:56.84
 
634 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:25.96
 
938 +2.3% PB
2 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 4:32.13
 
848 PB
3 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:37.50
 
800
4 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 4:38.85
 
821 PB
5 Cooper Bolton Middle Tennessee Swim Club 4:39.20
 
785
6 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club 4:39.75
 
780 +0.7% PB
7 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:40.09
 
826 PB
8 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 4:40.29
 
808
9 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club 4:40.59
 
821 PB
10 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina 4:41.39
 
814 PB
11 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 4:41.55
 
764
12 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 4:42.30
 
757
13 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 4:43.20
 
749 -0.5%
14 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 4:44.84
 
784
15 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:44.96
 
767
16 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:45.45
 
730
17 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 4:46.70
 
752
18 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic 4:46.71
 
719
19 Andrew Ferrell Dynamo Swim Club 4:49.00
 
732 PB
20 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:49.02
 
748
21 tiger Pilkington Dynamo Swim Club 4:49.12
 
731 PB
22 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 4:49.74
 
726
23 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina 4:50.11
 
738
24 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 4:51.91
 
723
25 Beau Brauer North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:52.23
 
705
26 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club 4:53.48
 
661 PB
27 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:53.70
 
708 PB
28 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team 4:54.07
 
689
29 Dalton Fite SwimMAC Carolina 4:54.76
 
651
30 Thomas Svane-From SwimMAC Carolina 4:55.23
 
695
31 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 4:55.69
 
643
32 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish 4:55.96
 
641 PB
33 John Hoskins Triton Swimming 4:56.13
 
672
34 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern 4:56.93
 
681
35 Dalton Stier SwimMAC Carolina 4:57.18
 
679 PB
36 JP Wong Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:57.55
 
628
37 Jacob Cobb Excel Aquatics 4:57.85
 
674
38 Samuel Mahoney SwimMAC Carolina 4:58.27
 
654
39 AUSTIN RICH Carolina Aquatic 4:58.84
 
650
X Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club 4:59.38
 
613
40 Conner Van Vooren North Carolina Aquatic Club 5:01.20
 
598
41 Jimmy Collins SwimMAC Carolina 5:02.23
 
622
42 Drake Moretz Asheville Swim Club 5:02.36
 
621 PB
43 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 5:04.28
 
573
X Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club 5:05.95
 
592
44 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 5:06.26
 
590
45 Taylor Owen Triton Swimming 5:08.15
 
543
46 Nicholas Suaza Fins Swim Team 5:08.94
 
569
47 Jacob Bibeau Triton Swimming 5:09.91
 
577
48 Garrett Cooper Dynamo Swim Club 5:11.50
 
517
Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club NS