Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Nashville

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:19.37
757 0.0%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:23.97
687 +3.9% SB
3 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:25.58
664
4 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logo 2:25.83
661 +0.3% SB
5 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:26.90
646
6 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:27.33
641
7 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:28.29
628 PB
8 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:28.55
625 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:25.07
671 +2.1% PB
10 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:27.14
643
11 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:28.31
628
12 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:28.55
625 PB
13 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:29.95
608
14 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 2:31.82
585
Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logo DQ
William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics logo DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:30.32
603 PB
18 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:31.12
594
19 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics logo 2:31.21
593 -1.9%
20 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logo 2:31.26
592
21 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:32.24
581 PB
22 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:34.14
559
23 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics logo 2:34.90
551 PB
Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logo 2:36.49
535 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Robert Lovelace Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:21.35
725
26 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin logo 2:32.04
583
27 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:33.74
564
James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logo 2:36.07
539
Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:37.15
528 PB
Connor Sept Duke Aquatics logo 2:38.69
513
William Egan SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:38.97
510
Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:39.04
509 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina logo 2:13.62
859 -1.6%
2 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:21.83
718 -1.8%
3 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina logo 2:23.46
694
4 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina logo 2:23.48
694
5 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:25.25
669
6 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:25.34
667 +3.0% SB
7 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:26.16
656
8 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logo 2:26.89
646 -0.4%
9 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:27.25
642
10 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:27.93
633 PB
11 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:29.00
619 PB
12 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:29.11
618 -0.6%
13 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:29.41
614
14 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 2:29.63
612 PB
15 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:29.82
609
16 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:29.88
609 PB
17 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:30.16
605
18 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:30.74
598 -2.5%
19 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:31.23
592
20 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 2:31.42
590
21 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics logo 2:31.44
590 -2.1%
22 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:31.98
584
23 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:32.59
577 PB
24 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logo 2:33.03
572 PB
25 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:33.24
569
26 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logo 2:33.28
569
27 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics logo 2:33.77
564 PB
28 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:34.00
561 PB
29 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:34.45
556 PB
30 Robert Lovelace Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:34.81
552
31 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:35.15
549 PB
32 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:35.78
542
33 Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:35.94
540 PB
34 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics logo 2:35.97
540
35 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logo 2:36.30
537
36 William Egan SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:36.55
534
37 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club logo 2:36.66
533
38 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin logo 2:37.55
524
39 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic logo 2:37.66
523
40 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming logo 2:38.39
516
41 Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:38.55
514 PB
42 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team logo 2:38.71
513
43 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern logo 2:38.98
510
44 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics logo 2:39.32
507
45 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave logo 2:39.53
505
46 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team logo 2:39.60
504
47 Beau Brauer North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:40.63
494
48 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati logo 2:40.67
494
49 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:40.80
493
50 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:41.00
491
51 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:42.14
481
52 Thatcher Shepard Mississippi Makos Swim Team logo 2:42.35
479
53 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish logo 2:43.20
471 PB
54 Brandon Turner Swimchester Sailfish logo 2:43.37
470
55 Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:45.11
455
56 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team logo 2:45.30
454
57 Josh Stidham Georgetown-Scott County Super logo 2:45.85
449 PB
58 Marlan McElroy Sunkist Swim Team logo 2:50.84
411
Joshua Dunkley Excel Aquatics logo NS