Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:19.37
 
908 0.0%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 2:23.97
 
893 +3.9% SB
3 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.58
 
862
4 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:25.83
 
858 +0.3% SB
5 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:26.90
 
798
6 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 2:27.33
 
797
7 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:28.29
 
831 PB
8 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 2:28.55
 
780 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.07
 
869 +2.1% PB
10 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:27.14
 
839
11 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 2:28.31
 
823
12 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:28.55
 
827 PB
13 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.95
 
807
14 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:31.82
 
773
Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club DQ
William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club 2:30.32
 
755 PB
18 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 2:31.12
 
738
19 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 2:31.21
 
736 -1.9%
20 John Hoskins Triton Swimming 2:31.26
 
781
21 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:32.24
 
728 PB
22 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina 2:34.14
 
701
23 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 2:34.90
 
691 PB
Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 2:36.49
 
663 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Robert Lovelace Nashville Aquatic Club 2:21.35
 
878
26 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:32.04
 
770
27 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics 2:33.74
 
754
James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:36.07
 
674
Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club 2:37.15
 
660 PB
Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 2:38.69
 
679
William Egan SwimMAC Carolina 2:38.97
 
675
Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club 2:39.04
 
674 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina 2:13.62
 
994 -1.6%
2 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.83
 
871 -1.8%
3 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina 2:23.46
 
847
4 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina 2:23.48
 
847
5 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.25
 
866
6 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.34
 
873 +3.0% SB
7 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.16
 
814
8 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:26.89
 
843 -0.4%
9 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:27.25
 
793
10 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:27.93
 
836 PB
11 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club 2:29.00
 
773 PB
12 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club 2:29.11
 
811 -0.6%
13 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:29.41
 
807
14 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:29.63
 
812 PB
15 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.82
 
809
16 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics 2:29.88
 
761 PB
17 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 2:30.16
 
797
18 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club 2:30.74
 
789 -2.5%
19 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club 2:31.23
 
736
20 Liam Kaltenborn Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:31.42
 
779
21 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics 2:31.44
 
733 -2.1%
22 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 2:31.98
 
725
23 Jacob Werden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:32.59
 
723 PB
24 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 2:33.03
 
711 PB
25 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 2:33.24
 
708
26 John Hoskins Triton Swimming 2:33.28
 
753
27 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 2:33.77
 
706 PB
28 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina 2:34.00
 
703 PB
29 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club 2:34.45
 
697 PB
30 Robert Lovelace Nashville Aquatic Club 2:34.81
 
686
31 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club 2:35.15
 
727 PB
32 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics 2:35.78
 
726
33 Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club 2:35.94
 
676 PB
34 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 2:35.97
 
716
35 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:36.30
 
671
36 William Egan SwimMAC Carolina 2:36.55
 
708
37 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:36.66
 
714
38 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:37.55
 
694
39 Noah Cignarale Carolina Aquatic 2:37.66
 
647
40 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming 2:38.39
 
683
41 Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club 2:38.55
 
681 PB
42 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 2:38.71
 
638
43 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern 2:38.98
 
683
44 Austin Kinsler Excel Aquatics 2:39.32
 
747
45 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave 2:39.53
 
668
46 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team 2:39.60
 
667
47 Beau Brauer North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:40.63
 
653
48 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati 2:40.67
 
652
49 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics 2:40.80
 
604
50 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 2:41.00
 
607
51 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina 2:42.14
 
586
52 Thatcher Shepard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:42.35
 
589
53 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish 2:43.20
 
572 PB
54 Brandon Turner Swimchester Sailfish 2:43.37
 
616
55 Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina 2:45.11
 
601
56 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team 2:45.30
 
544
57 Josh Stidham Georgetown-Scott County Super 2:45.85
 
584 PB
58 Marlan McElroy Sunkist Swim Team 2:50.84
 
473
Joshua Dunkley Excel Aquatics NS