Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Fly Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 50.57
868 +0.2% SB
2 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 51.78
718 -2.1%
3 Alvin Jung Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 51.90
806 -1.2%
4 Axel Torres Hecker Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 52.20
703 -3.8%
5 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 52.67
682 -1.2%
6 Ethan Doehler Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 52.87
762 -1.0%
7 Jalen Piper Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 53.27
654 +0.9% PB
8 Justin Roberts Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 53.37
739 +3.8% PB
9 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 53.41
648 -2.2%
10 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 53.46
641 -11.0%
11 Will Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 53.47
674 +1.2% PB
11 Brian Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 53.47
674 PB
13 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 53.51
672 -0.2%
14 Steven Kuhn Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 53.73
629 -1.1%
15 John Fontenot Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 53.99
651 +0.2% PB
16 Blake Ellinor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.03
616
16 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 54.03
616 -2.7%
18 Nathaniel Thomas Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 54.20
613 -0.8%
19 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 54.29
698 +0.3% PB
20 Trent Piercy Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 54.40
600
21 Lucas Abounader Western Hills logoWestern Hills 54.50
628 -2.2%
22 Steven Laflamme Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.59
592 -5.0%
23 Caleb Jahnke Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 54.61
595 -1.5%
24 Connor Foote Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 54.75
678 +5.0% PB
25 Dylan Nguyen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 54.76
584 +0.1% PB
26 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 54.85
613 +0.9% PB
27 Nick Lambiase Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 54.92
610
28 Joe Hunninghake Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.18
599 -3.0%
29 Eli Blinchevsky Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 55.42
556 -0.4%
30 Danny Henry Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 55.53
584 +1.5% PB
31 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 55.56
555 PB
32 Danny Pineiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.85
630 -5.7%
33 Lane Elizondo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 56.13
618 -2.6%
34 Scott Roberson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 56.15
530 -3.3%
35 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 56.17
529 -0.7%
36 Matthew Reysa Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 56.36
609 +2.1% PB
37 Lyle Bartels Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 56.43
518 -4.3%
38 Huy Lai Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 56.83
529 -2.5%
39 Alan Manzo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 56.92
585 +2.1% SB
40 John Leeds Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.21
514 +1.1% PB
41 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.28
483 -1.4%
42 Andrew Haapala Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 57.63
497 0.0%
43 Avery Ho Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 58.48
463 +0.3% PB
44 Caleb Farris Western Hills logoWestern Hills 58.63
457 -3.2%
45 Jacob Chappelear Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 58.65
429 -4.1%
46 Monty Yetter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 58.74
511 PB
47 Marco Khalil Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 58.81
509 +8.2% PB
48 Bennett Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.97
502 PB
49 Gabe Macklem Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 58.98
416
50 Quentin Sumner Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.20
493 +1.0% PB
51 Jared Almon Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 59.39
401 +1.0% PB
52 Maxim Vinnik Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.55
479 -0.8%
53 Josh Wadley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 59.95
379 +1.1% PB
54 Paul Cheng Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:00.03
403 +1.1% PB
55 Liam Ballon Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:00.12
373 -3.6%
56 Duncan Arnold Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:00.34
392 +9.2% PB
57 Cade Rolofson Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:00.61
439
58 Connor Stogner Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:00.73
434 -0.7%
59 Gal Shraga Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:00.81
374 -0.2%
60 Joseph Christensen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:01.08
421 -3.8%
61 Kyle Blount Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:01.37
354 +1.9% PB
62 Savion Santor Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:01.53
405 +1.6% PB
63 Jacob Stavrou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.54
404 -0.8%
64 Matthew McCarthy Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:01.69
316 +1.0% PB
65 James McCurley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.86
272 -0.9%
66 Cade Dulaney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:03.36
285 +4.6% PB
67 Will Helmbrecht Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:03.48
335 -4.9%
68 Kibou Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:03.72
273 +2.3% PB
69 Kaleb Carter Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:03.88
267 PB
70 Luke Gutierrez Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:04.20
311 -0.5%
71 Abraham Dawson Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:04.34
306 +3.1% PB
72 Jonas Eaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.98
285 PB
73 Alexander Ball Fort Hood Area Dolphins logoFort Hood Area Dolphins 1:05.51
216 -0.6%
74 Bennett Crowley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:06.23
171
75 Karthikeya Ambati Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.92
174 +6.9% PB
76 Victor Alcorta Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:07.67
201
Samir Anwar Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming DQ
Victor Yao Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics DQ
William Taylor Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Tristen Petersen Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics NS
Jacob Dittoe Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Jackson Reasoner Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim NS
Sam Parker Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Kevin Arellano Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim NS
Zach Bann Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Justin Milushev Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Daniel Vinnik Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Cooper Gilkey Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics NS
Sam Hernandez Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat NS
Nicholas Lazzari Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club NS
Ulises Cruz Mancinas Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas NS
Jackie Dale Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming NS

100 Fly Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Seth Lackey Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 54.11
768 +2.7% PB
2 Sonny Wang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 54.69
849 +1.2% PB
3 Kelson Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.16
722 +6.2% PB
4 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 55.46
709 -0.6%
5 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 55.94
688 +3.0% PB
6 Benjamin He Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 57.29
631 +0.8% PB
7 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.39
627 +1.2% PB
8 Andrew Zou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.45
690 +0.4% PB
9 Chase Hays ATAC logoATAC 58.80
570 -0.7%
10 Anderson Manry Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 58.93
564 -0.1%
11 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 59.08
664 -0.4%
12 Levi Bose ATAC logoATAC 59.45
649 +2.8% PB
13 Evan Croley Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 59.64
642 PB
14 Maximus Ronquillo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.96
524 +6.2% PB
15 Marcelino Galindo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.12
517 -0.3%
16 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:00.51
607 +5.9% PB
17 Chase Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.62
498 +5.0% PB
18 Aiydan Schweizer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.80
596 +3.6% PB
19 Layton Sealman Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:00.87
593 -1.2%
20 Alexander Esslemont Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.32
471 -0.4%
21 Colton Bennett ATAC logoATAC 1:01.35
470 +0.7% PB
22 Michael Andrew Guzman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.50
569 -0.6%
23 Zane Eklund Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:01.58
566 +5.9% PB
24 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:01.94
448 PB
25 Santiago Montesinos Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.02
445 PB
26 Arsh Gupta Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:02.44
430 -0.7%
27 Evan Ho Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:02.76
418 -3.1%
28 Ethan Prins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:02.96
411 +4.0% PB
29 Elijah Goldreyer Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:03.42
497 +3.6% PB
30 Michael Robertson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:03.54
390 +0.5% PB
31 David Lax Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.99
476 PB
32 Roberto Ruiz Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.09
473 +4.3% PB
33 Diego Zorrilla Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.23
366 PB
34 Harrison Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:04.39
462 -0.5%
35 Caleb Bui Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.46
459
36 George Jones Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:04.54
355 +2.5% PB
37 Keegan Butler ATAC logoATAC 1:04.98
340 -2.4%
38 Frederick Guo Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.12
336 -1.4%
39 Julian Pineiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.34
328 PB
40 Yifei Wu Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:06.20
300 +0.9% PB
41 Charlie Hussain Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.24
397 +1.7% PB
42 Daniel Duarte Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:06.92
374 +4.0% PB
43 Max Lain Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:07.24
364 -2.9%
44 Dylan England Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:07.45
357 +0.7% PB
45 Antonio Barron Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:07.56
257 +6.3% PB
46 Justin Bruce Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:08.23
237 -1.2%
47 Chad Edwards Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.25
331 +1.4% PB
48 Max Thibert Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.69
223 +0.4% PB
49 Kai Pitkanen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.06
212 PB
50 Jackson Jones ATAC logoATAC 1:09.25
299 +4.2% PB
51 Roland Tegtmeier Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.63
288 +1.6% PB
52 Dylan Armour Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:11.39
235 PB
53 Tyler Bodenstab Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:12.50
121 -2.1%
54 Aidan Gonzalez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:12.76
197
Colton Chalmers Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club DQ
Gregory Frazier Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
John Singletary Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Bodhi Sidhipong Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS