Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Fly Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Li Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:14.14
602 -1.8%
2 Matthew Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:15.97
710 -5.5%
3 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:16.89
533
4 Kyle Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:20.92
589 +0.4% PB
5 Hagen Hurst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:21.19
432 PB
6 Hayden Scarborough Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:21.86
418
7 Dane Mason Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:23.03
540 +1.3% PB
8 Miguel Gomez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:23.54
529
9 Walker Aitchison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:24.22
367 +1.5% PB
10 Holden Ewan Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:26.64
461
11 Winston Bennett ATAC logoATAC 1:29.69
398 -0.9%
12 Perry Wood Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:34.66
175
13 Parker Childs Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:35.53
288
14 Carson Muenchow Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:37.30
136
Calvin Harris Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics DQ
Luke Efimov Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat NS
Justin Shi Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS

100 Fly Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Oliver Rowe Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.99
727 -0.2%
2 Stefan Deac Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.33
716 -1.1%
3 Aaron Gordon Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:03.69
638 -0.3%
4 Timothy Guan Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.93
631 +1.4% PB
5 Patrick Maldonado Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.45
773 +0.7% PB
6 Weslee Gettys Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:04.63
608 +2.2% PB
7 Samuel Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:04.96
598 -2.6%
8 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.47
741 +1.2% PB
9 Raphael Wang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:05.49
581 +2.7% PB
10 Brady Bennett ATAC logoATAC 1:06.15
719 +0.3% PB
11 Skyler Yue Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:06.35
555 +1.4% PB
12 Rowan Cox Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.64
643 +1.1% PB
13 Nigel Nielsen ATAC logoATAC 1:08.84
637 +0.3% PB
14 James Sampson Life Time Swim T logoLife Time Swim T 1:09.65
457 +13.8% PB
15 Keith Dennison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:10.49
433 +2.1% PB
16 Preston Propst Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:10.98
419 +4.4% PB
17 Campbell Noel Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:12.02
545 +0.6% PB
18 Tristan McCain Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:12.05
544 +2.9% PB
19 Ethan DiFronzo Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:12.54
530 PB
20 Sheamus Horton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:12.73
525 +1.5% PB
21 Aaron Li Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:13.34
355 +3.8% PB
22 Jebediah Rine Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:13.78
344
23 Fintan Villanueva-Delaney Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:15.50
300 +9.2% PB
24 Nikolas Kundivich Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.58
448 +3.3% PB
25 Maika Ognoskie Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.93
439 +0.2% PB
26 Dylan Schrock Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:17.22
405 -0.7%
27 Sean Goodman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:19.54
348
28 Brian Brown Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:21.28
307 +1.8% PB
Cameron Groszek Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ
Kaden Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Augustus Sefcik Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS