Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Breast Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:04.91
869 +0.9% PB
2 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.33
819 -0.5%
3 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:07.22
846 PB
4 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:07.31
803 -0.4%
5 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:09.79
762 -1.8%
6 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:11.03
703 PB
7 Kyle Valdez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:11.65
758 -0.3%
8 Brian Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:12.09
751 PB
9 Landon Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:12.55
759 -2.6%
10 Samir Anwar Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:14.04
693 +0.6% PB
11 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:14.81
681 +5.6% PB
12 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 2:15.44
697 +1.0% PB
13 Will Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:16.25
684 -3.1%
14 Taeyoon Kim Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:16.67
694 +0.9% PB
15 Wes Wasserburger Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:17.23
669 +2.8% PB
16 Alexander Skowronski Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:17.98
631 +3.8% PB
17 Isaac Luttrell Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:19.25
654 +0.7% PB
18 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:19.36
636 PB
19 Nathaniel Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:19.72
604 PB
20 Christian Walters Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:19.87
628 PB
21 James McCurley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:20.18
558 +3.2% PB
22 Gavin Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:20.19
623 PB
23 Kasey Copley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:21.12
625 -4.3%
24 Jack Hansen Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:21.21
581
25 Vincent Liew Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:22.26
591 +1.2% PB
26 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:22.30
591 +3.1% PB
27 Izak Zaplatar Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:23.75
585
28 Lane Elizondo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:23.82
584 +2.3% PB
29 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:23.88
501
30 Cade Rolofson Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:24.20
578 PB
31 Joshua Kang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:29.00
508
32 Jackson Reasoner Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 2:31.83
467 +0.8% PB
33 Jordan Trimyer Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:33.51
400 +0.5% PB
34 Jacob Bruce unattached 2:34.14
391
35 Alan Manzo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:34.17
434 PB
36 William Harris Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:34.50
413
37 Lane Stallworth Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:34.61
428 +3.6% PB
38 Devin Jones ATAC logoATAC 2:38.73
355 +0.9% PB
39 Brayden Conkin Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:47.83
254 -0.6%
40 Marcus Leese Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:49.76
215 PB
Gage Gordon Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics DQ
Gregory Clarke Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics DQ
Keegan Gavin Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Lukas Kjallbring Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
William Taylor Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Justin Milushev Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS

200 Breast Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Danny Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:16.60
827 +0.2% PB
2 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:20.08
711 +1.2% PB
3 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:20.29
708 +0.6% PB
4 Layton Sealman Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:20.54
767 -3.8%
5 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 2:22.05
682 -3.2%
6 Griff Orloff Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:23.81
718 -0.0%
7 Evan Roberts Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:24.81
703
8 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:26.16
620 +5.6% PB
9 Karsten Olsen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:26.86
610 +5.0% PB
10 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:26.99
671 PB
11 Marco Guzman Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:28.52
649 -1.9%
12 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:28.75
582 -1.5%
13 James Kershaw Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:29.00
642 +2.4% PB
14 Ivan Leong Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:30.74
617 +5.2% PB
15 Arsh Gupta Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:32.68
526 +0.4% PB
16 James Baxley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:33.68
575
17 Evan Turchiano Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:34.37
565 +4.7% PB
18 Nathaniel Thomason Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:34.86
559 PB
19 Hudson Kammerer Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:35.93
480 +4.5% PB
20 Michael Robertson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:36.36
474 PB
21 Allan Zhou Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:36.68
470 +0.5% PB
22 Michael Taylor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:37.16
527 -0.7%
23 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:38.55
444 +4.9% PB
24 Max Lain Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 2:39.32
497 PB
25 Jeffery Gunawan Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:39.69
492 +0.8% PB
26 Sohan Makwana Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:43.05
447 +5.4% PB
27 Leonid Pozhenko Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:44.40
366 -2.3%
28 Timothy Lin Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:47.95
321
29 Daniel Roberts Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:48.15
381 PB
30 Gabriel Trout ATAC logoATAC 2:49.10
369 +0.6% PB
31 Ryan Strader Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:49.64
299 -3.2%
32 David Postelnicu Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:50.23
354 +0.9% PB
33 Channing Mouton Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:50.79
347 -1.2%
34 Spencer McNelis Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 2:53.08
258 +4.1% PB
Sarthak Lavania Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming DQ
Bodhi Sidhipong Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Harrison Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics NS
Tate Lemmer Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS