Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colin Liu Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:33.37
870 +4.3% PB
2 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 6:01.74
689
3 Hagen Hurst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 6:07.49
655 PB
4 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:33.19
509 +1.7% PB
5 Hayden Scarborough Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:47.41
435 +2.5% PB
6 Roger Henson Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 6:48.13
609
7 Brady Barclay Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 6:51.71
413

500 Free Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:44.02
690 -1.4%
2 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:47.89
641 PB
3 Eric Li Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:49.82
661 +0.3% PB
4 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:51.85
619 -0.9%
5 John Leeds Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:52.69
636 +1.0% PB
6 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:56.79
637 +0.7% PB
6 Joe Hunninghake Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:56.79
600 +3.3% PB
8 Joe Gillett Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:57.56
593 PB
9 Luke Nester Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 4:58.57
585 +0.3% SB
10 Marko Vujosevic Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 5:00.20
571 +3.8% PB
11 Jacob Chappelear Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:05.32
505 -5.2%
12 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:06.19
498 PB
13 Ramsey Foote Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:06.55
495
14 Ian Clennan Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 5:07.43
488 -0.4%
15 Huy Lai Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:11.25
481 -1.1%
16 Matthew Reysa Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:13.64
498 PB
17 Quentin Sumner Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:15.41
484 -6.2%
18 Bennett Crowley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:17.59
410
19 Eli Blinchevsky Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:17.83
395 -1.5%
20 Gal Shraga Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 5:21.60
402 -5.4%
21 Duncan Arnold Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:22.74
393 +0.5% PB
22 Jordan Trimyer Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:23.82
364 +1.1% PB
23 Joseph Christensen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:26.94
397
24 Cade Dulaney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:27.08
362 -0.3%
25 Bo Ellett Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 5:27.51
393 +2.1% PB
26 Brady Roswech Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:29.13
348 +3.0% PB
27 Kevin Arellano Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 5:30.53
338
28 Walker Magnusson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 5:30.73
337 -2.6%
29 Gregory Clarke Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:35.74
303 PB
30 Andrew Taffinder Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:38.07
268
31 Andres Galvan Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:39.23
313 +0.7% PB
32 Victor Yao Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:41.00
301 +2.7% PB
33 Connor Stogner Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 5:45.03
275
34 Daniel Warren Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:47.87
258 PB
35 William Wallace Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:50.64
241 -4.5%

500 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:40.80
835 +1.5% PB
2 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:58.85
759 -1.1%
3 Sonny Wang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:00.61
744 PB
4 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:00.73
654 +0.3% PB
5 Levi Bose ATAC logoATAC 5:10.47
659 +1.4% PB
6 Colton Bennett ATAC logoATAC 5:11.36
565 +1.1% PB
7 Daniel Bishop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:12.78
640 +1.3% PB
8 Chase Hays ATAC logoATAC 5:14.99
536 +3.1% PB
9 Mason Kajfosz Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:16.43
610
10 Griff Orloff Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:18.37
595 -0.4%
11 Jackson Ledbetter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:19.49
501 +1.0% PB
12 George Jones Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:20.45
493 +0.9% PB
13 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 5:21.66
484
14 Elijah Goldreyer Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 5:22.71
560 +2.7% PB
15 Luka Herceg Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:25.11
541 -1.0%
16 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:25.25
457 -3.0%
17 Stefen Teeters Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:25.65
537 PB
18 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:27.90
437 +3.6% PB
19 Gabriel Trout ATAC logoATAC 5:29.62
507 -2.0%
20 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 5:29.72
424 -0.7%
21 Walker Bried Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:30.04
504 -2.7%
22 David Lax Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:30.74
499 +4.9% PB
23 Gage Hembree Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:32.30
487 +1.3% PB
24 Daniel Duarte Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 5:36.39
457 +0.0% PB
25 Taran Damalcheruvu Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:36.98
372 +0.1% PB
26 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 5:37.10
372 +0.2% PB
27 Jonathan Carney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:37.59
368
28 Aidan Albaugh Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:37.88
446 +2.7% PB
29 Qi Wang Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:43.23
409 PB
30 Connor Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:43.69
406 -2.1%
31 Jackson Ritter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:43.80
405 +4.8% PB
32 Chad Edwards Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:44.02
403 +1.3% PB
33 Antonio Barron Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:46.04
312 +0.2% PB
34 Dillon Shadowen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:46.30
388 +2.6% PB
35 Max Thibert Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:47.88
300 +2.9% PB
36 Colton Chalmers Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:48.69
295 +1.9% PB
37 Bryce Clayton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:48.91
294 PB
38 Michael Taylor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:50.07
363 PB
39 David Postelnicu Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:53.92
337 +4.2% PB
40 Sohan Makwana Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:56.28
323 +4.0% PB
41 Jack Minyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:57.90
240 PB
42 Charlie Hussain Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 6:01.73
289 -1.0%
43 Arnold Smith Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 6:10.57
171 -1.5%
44 Samuel Orgeldinger Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 6:18.65
194 +1.4% PB
45 Cale Chappelear Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 6:23.53
170 +0.4% PB

500 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaden Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:14.39
751 -0.1%
2 Aaron Lee Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:26.02
665 -0.1%
3 Brady Bennett ATAC logoATAC 5:27.77
799 +1.3% PB
4 Tristan McCain Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 5:29.21
788 +0.9% PB
5 Kai Kawakami-Lynd Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:39.21
716 +0.9% PB
6 Timothy Guan Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 5:39.91
567 PB
7 Aaron Gordon Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 5:41.37
557
8 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:42.78
691 +2.5% PB
9 Preston Propst Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:43.15
545 +2.6% PB
10 Pierce Propst Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:43.56
542 +0.8% PB
11 Keith Dennison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:43.58
542 +0.6% PB
12 Rowan Cox Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 5:45.77
670
13 Cooper Hardy ATAC logoATAC 5:46.12
525 +1.6% PB
14 James Sampson Life Time Swim T logoLife Time Swim T 5:47.30
517 +6.2% PB
15 Kevin Shen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:51.11
492
16 Campbell Noel Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 5:52.61
624
17 Nigel Nielsen ATAC logoATAC 5:52.71
623 +2.7% PB
18 Andres Brooks Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 5:58.68
444 -3.9%
19 Maika Ognoskie Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:00.01
575
20 Matthew Linkous Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 6:01.08
568 +5.3% PB
21 Phoenix Mielcarek Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 6:02.33
422 -0.5%
22 Victor Teeters Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:06.57
534 +0.4% PB
23 Walter Armstrong Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 6:07.96
388 PB
24 Dylan Schrock Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 6:11.97
500 -4.2%
25 Logan Schaefer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:14.52
350 -0.4%
26 Cameron Groszek Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:14.62
350 -0.3%
27 Ethan DiFronzo Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 6:14.74
483 +2.3% PB
28 Jack Ebeier Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 6:18.93
458 +2.6% PB
29 Shepard Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 6:19.01
458
30 Holden George Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 6:25.07
293 +3.8% PB
31 Christopher Liu Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 6:33.96
248 +2.1% PB
32 Brian Brown Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 7:08.82
203 -12.3%