Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:38.49
950 +0.3% PB
2 Kyle Valdez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:42.87
757 +0.6% PB
3 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:43.28
715 -4.1%
4 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:43.53
720 -1.0%
5 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:44.65
712 -0.9%
6 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:44.73
689 -0.2%
7 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:45.06
701 +0.5% PB
8 Thomas Shomper Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:45.93
679 0.0%
9 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 1:46.02
646 -2.5%
10 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:46.12
655 -1.1%
11 Trent Piercy Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:46.41
637
12 Nathan Early Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:46.52
665 -1.4%
13 Jackson Stallworth Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:46.95
728 -0.6%
14 Axel Torres Hecker Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:47.32
625 -6.8%
15 John Leeds Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:47.53
640 +1.5% PB
16 Caleb Jahnke Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:47.97
610 +1.2% PB
17 Blake Ellinor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:48.08
596 +1.5% SB
18 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:48.73
684 -1.8%
19 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:48.91
577 +1.7% SB
20 Joel Orloff Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:49.11
583 +0.0% PB
21 Danny Pineiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:49.36
669 -5.3%
22 Justin Roberts Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:49.44
667 +3.8% PB
23 Lucas Abounader Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:49.60
591 -1.7%
24 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:49.85
585 -1.5%
25 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:50.19
557 -0.5%
26 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:50.43
552
27 Andrew Haapala Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:50.50
570 0.0%
28 Steven Laflamme Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:50.61
537 -0.2%
29 Matthew Reysa Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:50.66
638 PB
30 Joe Hunninghake Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:51.08
556 -3.9%
31 Josh Wadley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:51.24
533 +1.1% PB
32 Caleb Farris Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:51.48
547 +2.6% PB
33 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.24
511 -3.1%
34 Alexander Skowronski Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:52.28
510 PB
35 Eric Li Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:52.33
528 -3.1%
36 Ian Clennan Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:52.51
505 -0.4%
37 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.85
497 -1.6%
38 Connor Foote Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:52.91
586 +3.0% PB
39 Monty Yetter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:53.03
583 +2.8% PB
40 Maxim Vinnik Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:53.30
577 +2.8% PB
41 Andrew Polcyn Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:53.37
476 -2.8%
42 Nick Lambiase Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:53.64
499 -9.7%
43 Jacob Chappelear Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:55.18
447 -6.5%
44 David Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:55.26
533 PB
45 Huy Lai Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:55.42
461 +4.6% PB
46 Devon Jorgenson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:55.88
451 +0.2% PB
47 James McCurley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:56.30
414 PB
48 Gal Shraga Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:57.02
427 -1.2%
49 Thomas Blackman Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:57.53
484
50 Aidan McCusker Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:57.59
483 -0.2%
51 Ramsey Foote Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:57.82
393 -8.0%
52 Nathaniel Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:57.98
389
53 Gabe Macklem Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:58.29
383 PB
54 Larry Pan Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:58.49
369 +1.7% SB
55 Gage Gordon Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:58.51
464 -3.1%
56 Quentin Sumner Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:58.56
463 -6.6%
57 Andrew Taffinder Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:58.68
375 +5.1% SB
58 Jack Peterson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:58.78
458 +1.8% PB
59 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:59.21
383 PB
60 Brady Roswech Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:59.65
374 +6.2% PB
61 Alexander Foote Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:59.81
371 -2.7%
62 Christopher Jones Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:59.89
436 +2.3% PB
63 Duncan Arnold Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:00.14
365 +3.7% PB
64 Joseph Christensen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:00.65
420 -1.9%
65 Lane Stallworth Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:00.66
420 +1.7% PB
66 Bennett Crowley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:01.06
330 +0.0% PB
67 Bo Ellett Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 2:01.45
405 -0.2%
68 Kevin Arellano Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 2:01.69
335 +2.8% SB
69 Jared Almon Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 2:02.33
306 -0.6%
70 Jordan Trimyer Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:02.40
305 +0.6% PB
71 Jonas Eaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:02.46
385 +0.3% PB
72 Cade Dulaney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:02.74
316 +1.6% PB
72 Devin Jones ATAC logoATAC 2:02.74
316 -1.4%
74 Marco Khalil Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:02.93
376
75 Gregory Clarke Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:03.28
306 +4.3% PB
76 Kyle Larson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:03.76
360 +1.7% PB
77 Jacob Hughes Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:04.45
269 +1.0% SB
78 Andres Galvan Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:05.91
321 +2.2% PB
79 Walker Magnusson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:06.49
251 -1.9%
80 Savion Santor Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:06.87
304 PB
81 William Wallace Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:07.70
290 +2.1% SB
82 Hayden Anconetani Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:08.33
221 -4.3%
83 Nolan Amblard Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:08.71
273 PB
84 Jacob Bruce unattached 2:08.74
199 +0.7% PB
85 Abraham Dawson Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:09.20
264 +3.0% PB
86 Alexander Ball Fort Hood Area Dolphins logoFort Hood Area Dolphins 2:10.12
193 -2.8%
87 Marcus Leese Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:13.04
152 +1.4% PB
88 Davis Bearden Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:15.13
174 +1.0% PB
Lucas Wheal Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Jackie Dale Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming NS
Sam Parker Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Daniel Warren Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Kibou Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Taishi Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics NS
Quinn Mauck Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Christian Gomez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Jacob Dittoe Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Nicholas Lazzari Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club NS

200 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:45.13
821 -0.3%
2 Kelson Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:46.76
780 +5.7% PB
3 Andrew Zou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:48.63
828 +2.9% PB
4 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:48.87
728 +1.9% PB
5 Sonny Wang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:49.41
809 PB
6 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:50.35
786 +0.9% PB
7 Evan Croley Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:51.55
757 +2.8% PB
8 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:53.93
608 -0.2%
9 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:54.67
684 -0.3%
10 Mason Kajfosz Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:54.68
683 -0.8%
11 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:55.50
573 +0.6% PB
12 Levi Bose ATAC logoATAC 1:55.78
658 +1.5% PB
13 Alexander Esslemont Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:55.82
566 +0.6% PB
14 Daniel Bishop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.16
650 +1.8% PB
15 Chase Hays ATAC logoATAC 1:56.38
554 +0.8% PB
16 Layton Sealman Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:57.15
628 -2.3%
17 Chase Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:57.76
524 +6.2% PB
18 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:58.06
517 +1.3% PB
19 Colton Bennett ATAC logoATAC 1:58.27
513 +0.6% PB
20 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:58.41
510 +1.3% PB
21 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:58.79
502 +0.6% PB
22 Dylan England Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:59.78
570 +3.0% PB
23 Luka Herceg Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:00.22
561 +2.7% PB
23 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:00.22
472 -0.1%
25 Elijah Goldreyer Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:01.06
543 +2.2% PB
26 Stefen Teeters Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:01.30
538 +2.5% PB
27 David Lax Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:01.61
532 +2.1% PB
28 Jackson Ledbetter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:01.62
444 +0.4% PB
29 Aiydan Schweizer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:03.11
501 +1.7% PB
30 Chad Edwards Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:03.76
488 +1.9% PB
31 Maximus Ronquillo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:04.07
396 PB
32 Ian Ruiz-Esparza Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:04.12
395 -1.1%
33 Walker Bried Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.50
473 -0.7%
34 Nathan Gass Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:04.54
387 +3.4% PB
35 Oloruntoba Akande Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:04.81
382 -3.7%
35 Gabriel Trout ATAC logoATAC 2:04.81
467 -0.4%
37 Daniel Duarte Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:05.12
461 +1.0% PB
38 Arsh Gupta Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:05.15
376 PB
39 James Baxley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:05.38
456 +2.0% PB
40 Jonathan Goldhammer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.52
369 +6.5% PB
41 Taran Damalcheruvu Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:05.82
363 -0.9%
42 Dhruv Vohra Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.55
350 +0.9% PB
43 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:06.56
350 +2.8% PB
44 Bryce Clayton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.92
343 +0.0% PB
45 Ivan Leong Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:07.12
422 +3.2% PB
46 Evan Turchiano Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:07.66
412 +5.6% PB
47 Aidan Albaugh Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:07.69
412
48 Julian Pineiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:07.75
328 +1.9% PB
49 Zane Eklund Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:07.80
410 +1.0% PB
50 Jan MacGregor Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:07.82
327 -0.7%
51 Yifei Wu Western Hills logoWestern Hills 2:08.04
323 -1.0%
52 Max Thibert Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:08.14
322 +2.3% PB
53 Daniel Roberts Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:08.98
388 -1.1%
54 Charlie Hussain Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:09.24
383 +3.4% PB
55 Connor Cox Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:09.28
382 0.0%
56 Jackson Ritter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:09.66
376 +0.2% PB
57 Jonathan Carney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:09.81
293 +6.5% PB
58 Jackson Jones ATAC logoATAC 2:10.26
365 +3.8% PB
59 Keegan Butler ATAC logoATAC 2:10.33
284 +3.6% PB
60 Roberto Ruiz Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:10.38
363 +1.9% PB
61 Colton Chalmers Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:10.53
281 +0.8% PB
62 Jack Minyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:10.96
274
63 Owen Boettiger Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:11.25
269 +2.7% PB
64 Raymond Wang Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:11.52
264
65 Antonio Barron Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:11.69
262 -0.7%
65 Nathaniel Thomason Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:11.69
340 PB
67 Caleb Bui Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:11.88
336
68 Dylan Armour Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:12.80
321 PB
69 Aidan Gonzalez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:13.94
302 +3.7% PB
70 Arnold Smith Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:15.35
205 +1.2% PB
71 Ryan Strader Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:15.99
196 -2.3%
72 Xiyang Zou Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:16.36
263
73 Dylan Garcia Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:16.55
260 +1.1% PB
74 James Nicholson Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 2:17.25
178 PB
75 Mark Neill Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:17.50
245 -1.9%
76 Cale Chappelear Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:19.32
218 +1.9% PB
77 Mack Barley ATAC logoATAC 2:19.97
209 -1.6%
78 Ryan Herb Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:24.48
90 -2.2%
Owen Crowns Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Gregory Frazier Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
John Singletary Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS