Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Fly Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:50.62
836 -0.4%
2 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.55
853 +0.6% SB
3 Alvin Jung Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:54.77
807 -0.5%
4 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:55.29
740 -0.2%
5 Joshua Louie Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:56.43
743 PB
6 Caleb Jahnke Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:57.30
699 -0.4%
7 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:58.08
684 -1.7%
8 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:58.23
707 +0.7% SB
9 CJ Suarez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:00.25
668 +1.3% SB
10 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:01.59
672 -0.4%
11 Steven Laflamme Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:01.62
600 -6.5%
12 Victor Alejos Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:02.44
625 PB
13 Justin Roberts Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:02.68
651
14 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:03.73
575 -6.6%
15 Dylan Nguyen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:04.15
552 +1.5% PB
16 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:04.21
566 0.0%
17 Jackson Stallworth Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:06.62
578 +3.1% PB
18 John Leeds Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:07.82
526
19 Alan Manzo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:08.90
536 +3.1% PB
20 Eli Blinchevsky Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:09.67
453 PB
21 Lyle Bartels Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:10.33
455 -6.7%
22 Duncan Arnold Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:11.36
463 +0.1% PB
23 Quentin Sumner Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:11.78
486 +0.3% PB
24 Caleb Farris Western Hills logoWestern Hills 2:14.86
404 +2.2% PB
25 Gabe Macklem Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:17.16
342
26 Jacob Chappelear Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:18.36
323 -5.1%
27 Matthew McCarthy Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:25.19
222 PB
Jake Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Jack Hansen Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team NS
Connor Stogner Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics NS
Jacob Dittoe Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Nathaniel Thomas Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming NS

200 Fly Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:06.25
646 -0.1%
2 Andrew Zou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:09.27
696 PB
3 Levi Bose ATAC logoATAC 2:10.58
673 +3.9% PB
4 Benjamin He Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:11.28
555 +0.5% PB
5 Chase Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:13.08
524 +2.3% PB
6 Mason Kajfosz Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:14.43
605
7 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:16.81
460 +7.7% PB
8 Colton Bennett ATAC logoATAC 2:17.47
449 -0.6%
9 James Kershaw Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:17.76
548 +3.7% PB
10 Michael Andrew Guzman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:26.16
413 PB
11 Zane Eklund Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 2:27.79
389 -1.2%
12 Dylan Armour Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:32.41
321
13 Tyler Bodenstab Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:37.98
156 -1.3%
John Singletary Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS