Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 IM Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colin Liu Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:29.76
761 PB
2 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:38.31
640
3 Matthew Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:40.81
751 -1.8%
4 Hagen Hurst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:42.56
583 PB
5 Sawyer Stolarczyk Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:43.37
572 PB
6 Jacob Schmitt Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:45.24
548
7 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:45.54
544 -0.8%
8 Vincent Cao ATAC logoATAC 2:49.34
496
9 Brady Barclay Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:49.79
490 +1.2% PB
10 Kyle Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:50.99
618
11 Shepherd Sewell Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:53.58
445
12 Harrison Tater Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:54.87
569
13 Holden Ewan Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:55.86
557
14 Max Laine Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 3:02.73
341
15 Max Seibold Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 3:05.22
448 +3.7% PB
16 Brennan Scully Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 3:05.95
440
Winston Bennett ATAC logoATAC DQ
Luke Efimov Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat NS

200 IM Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Oliver Rowe Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:15.78
692 +3.7% PB
2 Weslee Gettys Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:18.08
652 +0.5% PB
3 Patrick Maldonado Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:19.76
791 +0.7% PB
4 Raphael Wang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:20.38
613 -0.6%
5 Samuel Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:20.77
607 -1.9%
6 Andres Brooks Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:25.74
526 -0.6%
7 Brady Bennett ATAC logoATAC 2:25.83
689 +1.5% PB
8 Rowan Cox Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:26.20
683 +3.7% PB
9 Preston Propst Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:27.98
492 +2.1% PB
10 James Sampson Life Time Swim T logoLife Time Swim T 2:29.15
474 +2.6% PB
11 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:30.35
617 -2.1%
12 Casey Wei Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:30.51
454 -2.0%
13 Keith Dennison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:31.38
441 +0.2% PB
14 Philippe Diaz Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:31.70
596 +0.5% PB
15 Song Yue Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:33.62
409 +0.1% PB
16 Kevin Shen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:33.65
408 +5.4% PB
17 Campbell Noel Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:34.05
561 -1.3%
18 Elias Ward Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:34.53
396 +0.1% PB
19 Phoenix Mielcarek Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:35.91
377 +0.4% PB
20 Maika Ognoskie Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:36.63
523 +2.4% PB
21 Tyler Grimm unattached 2:36.72
366 +0.8% PB
22 Kyan Allen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:37.15
515 PB
23 Ethan DiFronzo Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:37.85
505 +1.7% PB
24 Derek Brown Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:38.85
337
25 Nigel Nielsen ATAC logoATAC 2:41.34
456 -0.0%
26 Logan Schaefer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:41.38
304
27 Hayden Echols Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:42.08
296
28 Tyler Shapley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:42.14
445 +1.4% PB
29 Jakob Ward Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 2:42.86
435 +1.8% PB
30 Fintan Villanueva-Delaney Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:45.58
253 PB
31 Dylan Schrock Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:45.61
398 +0.1% PB
32 Travis Zinzer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:46.15
246
33 Colton Sapinoro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:47.21
378
34 Ben Montgomery Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:49.35
210 PB
35 Brandon Cho Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:49.50
349 +0.9% PB
36 Matthew Jiampietro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:49.78
345
37 Christopher Liu Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:53.18
170 PB
38 Jordan Ledbetter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:54.04
162 -0.4%
39 Ty Mastrian Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:58.79
117
Aidan Embestro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ
Brock Woertink Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ
Kaden Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS