Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Breast Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.36
801 PB
2 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 58.13
770 +1.3% PB
3 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 58.24
791 PB
4 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.01
761 -1.2%
5 Marko Vujosevic Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 59.05
794 +3.9% PB
6 Steven Kuhn Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 59.47
718 -2.3%
7 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.52
741 -1.9%
8 Landon Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.87
793 -0.3%
9 Taeyoon Kim Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:00.25
778 +1.5% PB
10 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:01.05
719 +1.9% PB
11 Benjamin Truong Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:01.06
748 -0.2%
12 Adam Haig Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:01.13
681 +0.6% SB
13 Will Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:01.24
712 -0.3%
14 Samir Anwar Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:02.18
642 -2.0%
15 Wes Wasserburger Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.27
673 -0.5%
16 Jacob Stavrou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.75
686 -1.3%
17 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.78
655 -4.7%
18 Scott Roberson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.06
610 +2.0% PB
19 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.46
570
20 Lane Elizondo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.48
659 +1.4% PB
21 Beau Player Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.86
616 -0.5%
22 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 1:03.88
555 PB
23 Dylan Nguyen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.07
549 -1.0%
24 Bennett Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.12
636 +2.5% PB
25 Lyle Bartels Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:04.15
571 -2.8%
26 Gavin Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.22
603 PB
27 Christian Walters Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.31
600 PB
28 John Leeds Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.68
587 +1.0% PB
29 CJ Suarez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.71
586 PB
30 Joshua Kang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.92
608 +5.6% PB
31 James McCurley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.97
517 -0.3%
32 Danny Henry Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:05.07
573 PB
33 Matthew Mar Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.40
591
34 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.46
525 -8.7%
35 Ian Cullicott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.51
587 -0.1%
36 Vincent Liew Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:05.55
557 -0.9%
37 Alvin Jung Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:05.65
583 PB
38 William Harris Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.01
541 +0.1% SB
39 Cade Rolofson Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:06.48
554 PB
40 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.68
459 PB
41 Kibou Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.70
517 -3.0%
42 Victor Alejos Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.73
516 +4.0% PB
43 Izak Zaplatar Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.90
540 +0.4% PB
44 Taishi Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:07.61
487 -2.3%
45 Alexander Warren Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:07.71
483 PB
46 Victor Yao Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:07.86
507 +10.0% PB
47 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:08.29
464 +1.3% PB
48 Alexander Foote Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:08.70
451 -5.9%
49 Joe Gillett Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.04
440 PB
50 Alan Manzo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:09.92
440 -2.7%
51 Eli Blinchevsky Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:10.23
344
52 Kyle Jardenil Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:10.41
425 PB
53 Bo Ellett Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 1:10.90
409 -4.6%
54 Brady Roswech Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:11.54
361 +5.3% PB
55 Jacob Bruce unattached 1:11.79
320 +1.7% SB
56 Eric Quan Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:11.88
318 PB
57 Connor Stogner Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:11.98
376 -7.4%
58 Lane Stallworth Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:12.00
375 +2.4% PB
59 Gregory Clarke Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:12.24
340 +3.1% PB
60 Gage Gordon Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:12.81
351 +0.9% PB
61 Kevin Arellano Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:13.00
317 +1.4% SB
62 Jordan Trimyer Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:13.02
284 -0.9%
63 Ryan Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:13.86
320 +3.0% PB
64 Hayden Anconetani Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:14.01
288 +2.2% PB
65 Bennett Crowley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:15.82
207 -0.8%
66 Devin Jones ATAC logoATAC 1:15.87
237 -1.7%
67 Joseph Christensen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:16.05
258 +0.2% PB
Adam Micek Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team DQ
Lukas Kjallbring Western Hills logoWestern Hills DQ
Lucas Abounader Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Jack Hansen Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team NS
Ulises Cruz Mancinas Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas NS

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bodhi Sidhipong Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:02.63
759 +1.0% PB
2 Ethan Croley Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:03.61
723 PB
3 Seth Lackey Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:04.03
708 +2.7% PB
4 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:05.04
673 -1.2%
5 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.44
659 -0.8%
6 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.77
647 -0.5%
7 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.15
634 +0.2% PB
8 Truman Armstrong Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:06.22
632 +1.9% PB
9 Anderson Manry Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.61
618 PB
10 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:06.70
615 +1.4% PB
11 Griff Orloff Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:07.20
687 +2.5% PB
12 Marco Guzman Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:07.84
665 -0.8%
13 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:08.51
642 PB
14 James Kershaw Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:08.71
636 +1.8% PB
15 George Jones Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:08.74
547 +3.0% PB
16 Benjamin He Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:09.06
536 +1.7% PB
17 Hudson Kammerer Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:09.21
531 +3.8% PB
18 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.76
513 PB
19 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.90
597 PB
20 Gage Hembree Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:10.06
591 +0.3% PB
21 Mason Kajfosz Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:10.58
575 +1.0% PB
22 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:11.30
464 +3.0% PB
23 Evan Turchiano Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:12.62
510 +4.6% PB
24 William Hoard Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:12.66
422 -0.4%
25 Michael Taylor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:12.75
506 +1.2% PB
26 Nathaniel Thomason Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:12.78
505 +5.4% PB
27 Allan Zhou Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:12.91
414 -2.1%
28 Augustus Hagan Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:12.97
499 -0.1%
29 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:13.34
401 +4.9% PB
30 Michael Robertson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:13.69
391 PB
31 Jaden Maese Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:13.77
388 PB
32 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:14.17
463 PB
33 Max Lain Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:14.28
459 -1.2%
34 Daniel Roberts Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:14.93
440 +1.9% PB
35 Dylan England Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:15.97
409 -2.6%
36 Xiyang Zou Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:16.58
391 PB
37 Alexander Elbert Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:16.64
390 +3.3% PB
38 Samuel Bingham Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:16.96
297 +5.3% PB
39 Robert Padurean Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:17.28
371 +4.9% PB
40 Dillon Shadowen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:17.31
371 PB
41 Ashley Fuselier Life Time Swim T logoLife Time Swim T 1:17.53
364 +3.4% PB
42 Charlie Hussain Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:17.80
357 +2.7% PB
43 Caleb Bui Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:17.92
353 PB
44 Antonio Barron Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:18.03
268 +3.4% PB
45 Dylan Garcia Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:18.97
324 +1.1% PB
46 Emilio Artigas Circle C Select Swimming logoCircle C Select Swimming 1:19.25
236 +1.2% PB
47 Spencer McNelis Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:19.78
222 +3.9% PB
48 Ryan Strader Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:20.46
205 -2.6%
49 Channing Mouton Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:21.36
261 -1.8%
50 Jake Goltzman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:22.33
161 +4.8% SB
Ethan Prins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics DQ
Darren Waworuntu Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team NS
Harrison Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics NS
Tate Lemmer Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS