Site logo

ST TXLA New Year's Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 11–13, 2019
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

50 Fly Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Ross Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 32.60
626 +2.9% PB
2 Kevin Li Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 32.76
616 -3.7%
3 Jacob McGill Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 33.36
581 +5.0% PB
4 Jamison Gray Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 33.53
571 +0.8% PB
5 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 34.44
520 -0.2%
6 Hayden Scarborough Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 34.52
515 +2.0% PB
7 Maxton Boyer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 35.14
482 +5.5% PB
8 Rhithvik Selvakumar Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.35
419
9 Rylan Albaugh Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.42
415 -1.0%
10 Jacob Schmitt Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.57
408
11 Dane Mason Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.63
547 +0.9% PB
12 David Le Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.88
392 -3.5%
13 Joshua Carmichael Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 36.97
530
14 Kyle Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 37.15
520 -3.2%
15 Brady Barclay Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 37.67
354 -3.1%
16 Matthew Morales Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 37.94
342 -2.1%
17 Dylan Yeager Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 38.09
473 +18.6% PB
18 Greysen Simpson Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 38.87
300
19 Winston Bennett ATAC logoATAC 39.12
424 +1.5% PB
20 Cody Yount Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 39.36
279 +1.2% PB
21 Roger Henson Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 39.70
397
22 Oliver Ward Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 39.76
262 +3.8% PB
23 Elias Lee Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 39.94
386
24 Holden Ewan Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 40.19
375 -11.0%
25 Oscar Jin Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 40.28
241
25 Calvin Harris Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 40.28
241
27 Parker Childs Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 40.78
349
28 Carson Muenchow Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 40.97
214 PB
29 Caden Fitzpatrick Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 41.26
328 +4.2% PB
30 Camden Wells Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 41.83
305 +4.5% PB
31 Graceson Ognoskie Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 41.89
302 +4.9% PB
32 Robert Boone Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 44.63
199 +1.8% PB
33 Chase Wadley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 45.45
74 +4.3% PB
34 Duncan Martin Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 47.45
32
35 Jacob Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:03.49
2
Justin Shi Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Perry Wood Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club NS
Ryder Hirsch Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Connor Bratton Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim DQ

50 Fly Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Gordon Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 28.42
670 +0.2% PB
2 Andres Brooks Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 29.06
624 -0.4%
3 Brady Bennett ATAC logoATAC 29.51
715 +1.9% PB
4 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 29.74
699 +2.4% PB
5 Timothy Guan Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 29.83
569 +0.3% PB
5 Keith Dennison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 29.83
569 -0.7%
7 Tyler Yount Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 29.90
564 +2.1% PB
8 Rowan Cox Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 30.18
668 -4.0%
8 Cruz Eklund Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 30.18
668 +1.8% PB
10 Kai Kawakami-Lynd Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 30.66
635 +0.2% PB
11 Marcus Pineiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 30.82
502 -5.2%
12 Zachary Hardeman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 30.85
500 PB
13 James Sampson Life Time Swim T logoLife Time Swim T 31.17
479 +7.3% PB
14 Preston Propst Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 31.33
468 PB
15 Nigel Nielsen ATAC logoATAC 31.75
562 +0.2% PB
16 Colton Sapinoro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 32.02
544
17 Ian Redmond Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 32.18
534 +1.6% PB
18 Jaden Yue Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 32.19
533 +1.2% PB
19 Logan Schaefer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 32.33
405 +2.2% PB
20 Kyan Allen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 32.72
500 +0.4% PB
21 Joshua Horvath Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 32.79
496 +8.0% PB
22 Sheamus Horton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 32.91
488 -2.5%
23 Nikolas Kundivich Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 33.51
451 PB
23 Travis Ayers Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 33.51
451 +4.5% PB
23 Maika Ognoskie Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 33.51
451 -0.1%
26 Fintan Villanueva-Delaney Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 33.76
321 PB
27 Vincent Zhang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 33.81
433 +5.1% PB
28 Brandon Cho Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 33.95
425 +4.7% PB
29 Brian Brown Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 34.10
416 +5.3% PB
30 Brock Woertink Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 34.17
298 +5.7% PB
31 Griffin Parker Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 34.31
404 +3.5% PB
32 Garrett Herb Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 35.30
239 PB
33 Sean Goodman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 35.78
322 +2.8% PB
34 Patrick Lemuel Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 36.01
204 -1.6%
35 Aidan Embestro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 37.03
258 -4.2%
36 Brandon Chen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 38.12
207 -4.1%
Dylan Schrock Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics NS
Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Alexander Terrazas Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
Augustus Sefcik Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Slaton Boothe Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS