Site logo

MR LIE Second Chance Challenge

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Hofstra University, NY

100 Fly Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 50.56
808 +0.0% PB
2 William Yang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 52.21
698
3 Adam Imam Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 54.60
684 +9.7% PB
4 Ari Rosenstein Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 54.70
620 -0.5%
5 Evan Liu NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 54.82
675 +2.4% PB
6 Christopher Kim Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 55.41
649 +6.2% PB
7 Justice Carrenard Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 55.71
636 +3.1% PB
8 Max Solash Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 55.78
633 +3.6% PB
9 Matthew Gordon Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 55.82
544 -1.3%
10 Dan oh Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 56.79
503
11 Jose Santana Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 56.89
495 -3.0%
12 Jonah Goodman Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 57.47
563 PB
12 David Pitt Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 57.47
503 +2.8% PB
14 Casey Fonseca West Islip Swim logoWest Islip Swim 57.49
562 +1.2% PB
15 Ryan Murray Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 57.92
458 PB
16 Zachary Yasinov Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.38
526 +1.5% PB
17 Matthew Giardinelli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.41
525 -1.5%
18 Kai Kumeno Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 58.70
427 -1.4%
19 Liam Bekerman Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.74
572 +2.4% PB
20 Kerry Cassidy Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 58.75
452 -1.0%
21 Nicholas Sabella NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 59.28
405 -1.1%
22 William O'Connor Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 1:00.19
370
23 Sean Costello NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:00.22
369 -3.4%
24 Elijah Kratchman Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.15
419 -1.1%
25 Daniel Juricic Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:01.18
418 -1.7%
26 Joseph Malone Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:01.21
333 -1.5%
27 Kyle Malloy Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:01.37
574 -5.9%
28 Dylan Hu Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:01.39
469 +3.8% PB
29 Sean Yang Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.55
321 -3.2%
30 John Drumm Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:01.67
458 -2.5%
31 Elijah Wilson West Islip Swim logoWest Islip Swim 1:02.47
315 +4.1% PB
32 William Bishop Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:02.49
428 -2.4%
33 Zachary Papaccio Farmingdale logoFarmingdale 1:02.93
354
34 Brendan Gurevich Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.54
218 PB
35 Yerlan Makhanbetov Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.65
242 -0.0%
36 Erik Tang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:05.17
278 +1.0% PB
37 Luke Olsen Farmingdale logoFarmingdale 1:05.64
263 PB
38 Christian Howard Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:05.80
180 +3.4% SB
39 Jeremy Shen Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:13.15
106 +4.1% PB
40 Joseph Heilemann Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 1:15.78
20
41 Jacob Paltrowitz Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:20.31
34 -4.0%
42 Joshua Chasteen Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:37.10
2 -3.0%
43 Dao Nguyen West Islip Swim logoWest Islip Swim 1:44.26
2
44 Caleb Carle Farmingdale logoFarmingdale 1:58.90
2
David Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green NS
Harrison Fan Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers NS
Andrew Mock Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers NS