Site logo

MR LIE Second Chance Challenge

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Hofstra University, NY

200 IM Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gavin Perez NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:08.45
705 +2.4% PB
2 Ryan Nunez Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:11.23
649 +0.4% PB
3 David Sacca Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:11.60
542 +0.4% PB
4 Andrew Mazzacano NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:12.20
531 +3.5% PB
5 Jacob Tanner Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:13.30
510 -0.5%
6 Skylar Yoham Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:16.28
553 +1.6% PB
7 Aron Lugo Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:17.13
441 -1.7%
8 Keanu Villagonzalo Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:21.34
463 -2.0%
9 Matthew Lipton Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:21.53
367 +1.1% PB
10 Matthew Semelsberger NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:24.25
323 +1.6% PB
11 Andrew Bates Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:26.03
296 +0.2% PB
12 Matthew Sansano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:27.65
360 -3.6%
13 Christian Mollica Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:28.07
266 -2.6%
14 Ethan Jhong Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:30.21
321 +0.7% PB
15 Liam Benten Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:31.38
304 -0.5%
16 Franco Milio NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:31.39
303 -1.2%
17 Joseph Apat Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:31.53
301 +4.9% PB
18 Keilan Moran Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers 2:32.15
292
19 Delwin Santana Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:33.33
195 +3.7% PB
20 George-Erich Gill Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:33.37
275 -3.0%
21 Mina-Abanoub Sobhy Farmingdale logoFarmingdale 2:33.41
194 PB
22 Kevin Wang Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers 2:34.04
266 +1.4% PB
23 Orion Wang Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers 2:34.51
259
24 Ryan Sullivan Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:34.63
258 -2.2%
25 Ryan D'Auria Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 2:38.31
209 +2.6% PB
26 Ty Corbett West Islip Swim logoWest Islip Swim 2:39.37
196 PB
27 Alexander Prokopiou Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 2:41.95
166
28 Luke Olsen Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 2:42.21
163 +0.7% PB
29 Jack Melomo Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 2:43.28
85 -0.7%
30 Connor Fieldale Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 2:43.35
85 -3.3%
31 Ryan Bennett Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:44.16
141 PB
32 Jack D'Andrea Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:46.13
61 PB
33 Alex Christou Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:50.27
82 +1.7% PB
34 Theo Christou Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:52.28
65 +1.0% PB
35 Zhanjun Pan Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers 2:53.13
58
36 Alexander Perez Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:53.50
55
Aidan Tsang unattached DQ
Robert Govier West Islip Swim logoWest Islip Swim DQ
Ricardo Carpio Long Island Express logoLong Island Express DQ
David Zhang Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers NS
Rico Cuevas Farmingdale logoFarmingdale NS
Emir Emre Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green NS
Jonathan Carsen Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu NS
Owen Gibbs Long Island Express logoLong Island Express DNF