Site logo

Calvin College Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Grand Valley (A) logoGrand Valley (A)
  1. Benjamin Walling
  2. Gabriel Souza
  3. Oscar Saura Armengol
  4. Jonathan Ham
3:00.28
757
2 Northern Michigan (A) logoNorthern Michigan (A)
  1. Jonas Reinhold
  2. Jonathan Busse
  3. Joshua Cosgrove
  4. Lajos Budai
3:01.41
743
3 Calvin (A) logoCalvin (A)
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Jared Britton
  3. Trevor Sparks
  4. JULIAN ITURBE
3:03.33
719
4 Northern Michigan (B) logoNorthern Michigan (B)
  1. Grantas Dapkus
  2. Ryan Leonard
  3. Lars Lindberg
  4. Henry Bauer
3:03.93
712
5 Grand Valley (B) logoGrand Valley (B)
  1. Harry Shalamon
  2. Keegan Hawkins
  3. Lauri Hatunen
  4. Jack Bruce
3:05.19
698
6 Grand Valley (C) logoGrand Valley (C)
  1. Joe Zlotnick
  2. Eric Klein
  3. Cade Vruggink
  4. Noah Ellis
3:06.93
679
7 Calvin (B) logoCalvin (B)
  1. Tim Randall
  2. Nathan Olberding
  3. Noah Holstege
  4. Tristan Hazlett
3:10.17
645
8 Grand Valley (D) logoGrand Valley (D)
  1. Ude FUCHS
  2. Jesse Goodyear
  3. Jonathan Bloedow
  4. David Turner
3:10.20
644
9 Findlay (A) logoFindlay (A)
  1. Mark Whitaker
  2. Isaac Stretch
  3. Nathan Bourne
  4. Mark Billeaud
3:10.40
642
X Grove City (A) logoGrove City (A)
  1. J-Calvin Brouwer
  2. Dane Hoselton
  3. Luke Mason
  4. Rhys Dickhudt
3:10.88
637
10 Calvin (D) logoCalvin (D)
  1. Ryan Gelderloos
  2. Jacob Lensing
  3. Bryce Miner
  4. Colin Murphy
3:11.07
635
11 Northern Michigan (C) logoNorthern Michigan (C)
  1. Lukas Bauer
  2. Conor Graydon
  3. Esteban Gutierrez
  4. Michael Biclawski
3:11.33
633
12 Kalamazoo (A) logoKalamazoo (A)
  1. Michael Orwin
  2. Sharif Shaker
  3. Scott Roberts
  4. Luke Durden
3:11.44
632
13 Calvin (C) logoCalvin (C)
  1. Samuel Holstege
  2. Jake Boender
  3. Mathew Creeks
  4. Fear Churchwell
3:12.77
619
14 Northern Michigan (D) logoNorthern Michigan (D)
  1. David Miranda
  2. Janne Roovers
  3. Sam Konigsberg
  4. Curran Moffitt
3:15.23
596
15 Grand Valley (E) logoGrand Valley (E)
  1. Tabor Smyth
  2. Jonathan Loshinskie
  3. Moritz Bartels
  4. Ian Wesolowski
3:15.88
590
16 Findlay (B) logoFindlay (B)
  1. Tucker Stocker
  2. Tyler Endecott
  3. Jared Toaz
  4. Alexander Matthews
3:17.12
579
17 Grove City (B) logoGrove City (B)
  1. James Hancock
  2. Devin Reynolds
  3. Noah Berkebile
  4. JOSHUA WAKEFIELD
3:17.13
579
18 Kalamazoo (B) logoKalamazoo (B)
  1. Matt Howrey
  2. Alex Lee
  3. Tyler Sakalys-Moore
  4. Nick Nerhood
3:18.36
568
19 Grove City (C) logoGrove City (C)
  1. Jared Cicchelli
  2. Will Hannon
  3. Reid Blackstone
  4. Ben Slate
3:21.20
544
20 Kalamazoo (C) logoKalamazoo (C)
  1. Ryan Ross
  2. Armaan Sood-Mankar
  3. John Crane
  4. Adam Coe
3:21.84
539
21 Calvin (E) logoCalvin (E)
  1. Joel Bruinsma
  2. Luke Herman
  3. James Kempa
  4. Nick Peeps
3:22.23
536
22 Findlay (C) logoFindlay (C)
  1. Pavala Paul
  2. Luke Kleman
  3. Jonah Kamoo
  4. Nathan Ladetto
3:24.30
520
23 Grove City (E) logoGrove City (E)
  1. Ryan Klemmer
  2. Matthew Belack
  3. Jason Alexander
  4. Peter Millar
3:25.76
509
24 Grove City (D) logoGrove City (D)
  1. Tony Kraus
  2. Gavin Grove
  3. Joeseph Astrab
  4. Michael Moosa
3:26.29
505
25 Calvin (F) logoCalvin (F)
  1. Jacob Deysher
  2. Dom Timmer
  3. Ian Hazlett
  4. Dat Cao
3:26.71
502
26 Kalamazoo (D) logoKalamazoo (D)
  1. Griffin Halloran
  2. Garrett Guthrie
  3. Hector Guzman
  4. Aaron Martinez
3:32.89
459
27 Grove City (F) logoGrove City (F)
  1. Nicholas Mccarthy
  2. Luke Bubar
  3. Jacob Green
  4. Caleb Miller
3:34.77
447