Site logo

Calvin College Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:39.30
732 +3.3% SB
2 Jonathan Busse Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:39.78
721 +3.3% PB
3 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:39.79
721
4 Daniel Mullen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley B 1:39.98
717 +5.4% PB
5 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:41.13
693 +4.0% SB
6 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:42.89
658 +1.3% SB
7 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:43.54
645
8 Maksim Kapustin Kapustin Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:49.72
542 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:42.22
671 +5.0% SB
10 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:43.90
639 PB
11 David Turner Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:44.20
633 +6.7% SB
12 Eric Klein Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:44.84
622 +2.4% SB
13 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:45.31
613 -1.5%
14 Tim Randall Calvin logoCalvin 1:45.37
612 +1.1% SB
15 Scott Roberts Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:46.66
590 +3.9% SB
16 Conor Graydon Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:48.11
567 +0.5% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Trent Williams Findlay logoFindlay 1:43.94
638 +0.5% PB
18 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logoGrove City 1:45.23
615 +0.6% SB
19 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:45.48
610 +3.3% SB
20 Trevor Sparks Calvin logoCalvin 1:45.54
609 +2.5% SB
21 Grant Combs Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:47.80
572
22 Alexander Matthews Findlay logoFindlay 1:48.95
554
23 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logoGrove City 1:49.08
552 -3.3%
24 Trae Gulgin Findlay logoFindlay 1:49.31
548
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Luke Durden Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:47.79
572 +6.1% SB
26 Alex Lee Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:48.76
557 +6.3% SB
27 Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:48.88
555 +1.0% SB
28 Joel Bruinsma Calvin logoCalvin 1:50.47
531 +6.3% PB
29 John Crane Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:50.95
524 +4.8% SB
30 Mark Billeaud Findlay logoFindlay 1:51.22
521 -2.3%
31 Luke Kleman Findlay logoFindlay 1:52.16
508 +3.6% SB
32 Sam Norman Calvin logoCalvin 1:53.27
493 +1.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jonathan Busse Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan B 1:39.30
732 +3.8% PB
2 Daniel Mullen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:40.66
702 +4.8% SB
3 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:40.88
698
4 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:40.93
697 +1.7% SB
5 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:41.33
689 +3.8% SB
6 Maksim Kapustin Kapustin Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:41.83
678 +7.3% SB
7 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:42.12
673 +2.0% PB
8 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:42.32
669 PB
9 Eric Klein Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:43.34
649 +3.8% SB
10 David Turner Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:43.70
642 +7.2% SB
11 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:43.84
640 +3.4% SB
12 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:44.05
636
13 Tim Randall Calvin logoCalvin 1:44.26
632 +2.1% SB
14 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:44.58
626 -0.8%
15 Conor Graydon Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:44.64
625 +3.7% SB
X Luke Mason Grove City logoGrove City 1:44.91
620 +1.1% SB
16 Scott Roberts Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:45.88
603 +4.6% SB
17 Trevor Sparks Calvin logoCalvin 1:45.91
603 +2.1% SB
18 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:46.30
596 +2.6% SB
19 Grant Combs Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:46.82
588
20 Alexander Matthews Findlay logoFindlay 1:46.86
587 PB
21 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logoGrove City 1:47.08
583 -1.1%
22 Trae Gulgin Findlay logoFindlay 1:47.30
580
X Michael Biclawski Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:47.32
579 +5.5% PB
23 Trent Williams Findlay logoFindlay 1:47.64
574 -3.0%
24 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logoGrove City 1:47.96
569 -2.2%
X Peter Millar Grove City logoGrove City 1:48.54
560 +6.1% PB
25 Alex Lee Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:48.69
558 +6.4% SB
X Michael Moosa Grove City logoGrove City 1:48.91
554 +5.1% SB
26 Luke Durden Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:48.92
554 +5.1% SB
27 Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:49.30
549 +0.6% SB
28 Sam Norman Calvin logoCalvin 1:49.71
542 +4.8% PB
29 Joel Bruinsma Calvin logoCalvin 1:50.63
529 +6.2% PB
30 Luke Kleman Findlay logoFindlay 1:51.24
520 +4.4% SB
X Devin Reynolds Grove City logoGrove City 1:51.75
513
31 John Crane Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:51.88
511 +4.0% SB
32 Mark Billeaud Findlay logoFindlay 1:52.00
510 -3.0%
X Dom Timmer Calvin logoCalvin 1:52.59
502 +4.5% SB
33 Reid Blackstone Grove City logoGrove City 1:52.80
499 -0.9%
X Jason Alexander Grove City logoGrove City 1:54.52
477 PB
34 Griffin Halloran Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:56.90
448
35 James Kempa Calvin logoCalvin 1:58.08
435 -1.1%
36 Aaron Martinez Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:59.72
417
37 Gavin Grove Grove City logoGrove City 2:04.63
370 +4.8% PB