Site logo

Calvin College Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logo 1:43.86
 
783 +8.7% PB
2 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logo 1:44.23
  A
774 +5.4% SB
3 Joshua Cosgrove Northern Michigan logo 1:48.51
 
686 +3.2% PB
4 Trae Gulgin Findlay logo 1:50.90
 
643 +5.7% PB
5 Pavala Paul Findlay logo 1:51.02
 
641 +7.4% PB
6 Skyler Fish Calvin logo 1:51.08
 
640 +5.4% SB
7 Tabor Smyth Grand Valley logo 1:54.69
 
581 +1.7% SB
8 Sam Konigsberg Northern Michigan logo 1:56.47
 
555 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Dane Hoselton Grove City logo 1:53.92
 
593 +2.4% SB
10 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logo 1:56.74
 
551 +2.4% SB
11 Colin Murphy Calvin logo 1:57.41
 
542 +6.7% SB
12 Jonathan Bloedow Grand Valley logo 1:57.75
 
537 +4.3% PB
13 Jake Boender Calvin logo 2:00.23
 
504 +5.2% SB
14 Tyler Sakalys-Moore Kalamazoo logo 2:01.17
 
493 +1.9% PB
15 Andrew Gray Findlay logo 2:01.64
 
487 +5.7% SB
16 Peter Millar Grove City logo 2:03.89
 
461 +3.5% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Michael Moosa Grove City logo 2:00.34
 
503 +3.9% SB
18 Noah Berkebile Grove City logo 2:01.11
 
493 +6.7% PB
19 Jason Alexander Grove City logo 2:02.84
 
473 +4.0% SB
20 Patrick Ambs Kalamazoo logo 2:03.79
 
462 +6.5% SB
21 Devin Reynolds Grove City logo 2:07.39
 
424 +4.2% SB
22 Matthew Belack Grove City logo 2:08.45
 
413 +3.2% SB
23 Jacob Green Grove City logo 2:13.06
 
372 +3.6% PB
24 Nicholas Mccarthy Grove City logo 2:13.13
 
371 +4.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logo 1:46.13
 
733 +3.6% SB
2 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logo 1:48.77
 
681 +4.4% SB
3 Joshua Cosgrove Northern Michigan logo 1:48.92
 
678 +2.8% SB
X Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logo 1:49.27
 
672 +10.3% SB
4 Skyler Fish Calvin logo 1:50.52
 
649 +5.9% PB
5 Pavala Paul Findlay logo 1:51.54
 
632 +7.0% PB
6 Trae Gulgin Findlay logo 1:51.70
 
629 +5.0% PB
7 Tabor Smyth Grand Valley logo 1:53.09
 
606 +3.1% SB
8 Sam Konigsberg Northern Michigan logo 1:53.13
 
605 +1.9% PB
9 Dane Hoselton Grove City logo 1:55.42
 
570 +1.1% SB
10 Jonathan Bloedow Grand Valley logo 1:57.02
 
547 +4.9% PB
11 Colin Murphy Calvin logo 1:57.49
 
540 +6.7% SB
12 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logo 1:57.60
 
539 +1.7% SB
X Levi Lewis Northern Michigan logo 1:59.63
 
512 +0.9% SB
13 Tyler Sakalys-Moore Kalamazoo logo 1:59.85
 
509 +2.9% PB
14 Jake Boender Calvin logo 2:00.63
 
499 +4.9% SB
15 Andrew Gray Findlay logo 2:01.30
 
491 +5.9% SB
16 Peter Millar Grove City logo 2:01.51
 
488 +5.3% PB
17 Noah Berkebile Grove City logo 2:02.75
 
474 +5.4% PB
18 Michael Moosa Grove City logo 2:03.12
 
470 +1.7% SB
19 Patrick Ambs Kalamazoo logo 2:05.80
 
440 +5.0% SB
20 Matthew Belack Grove City logo 2:06.27
 
435 +4.8% SB
21 Jason Alexander Grove City logo 2:06.59
 
432 +1.1% SB
22 Devin Reynolds Grove City logo 2:06.83
 
430 +4.6% SB
23 Nicholas Mccarthy Grove City logo 2:07.07
 
427 +8.3% SB
24 Jacob Green Grove City logo 2:12.39
 
378 +4.1% PB