Site logo

Calvin College Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 47.15
784 +5.2% SB
2 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 47.56
764 +5.0% PB
3 Lajos Budai Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan B 47.83
751 +4.6% SB
4 Benjamin Holstege Calvin logoCalvin 48.15
736 +3.7% PB
5 Joshua Cosgrove Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 50.43
641 +3.4% SB
6 Benjamin Walling Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 50.81
627
7 Tabor Smyth Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 51.46
603 +4.2% SB
8 Skyler Fish Calvin logoCalvin 51.62
598 +5.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Joe Zlotnick Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 50.76
628 +5.4% PB
10 Noah Ellis Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 50.82
626 +6.6% PB
11 Dane Hoselton Grove City logoGrove City 51.31
608 +2.6% SB
12 Trae Gulgin Findlay logoFindlay 51.58
599 +2.8% SB
13 Jack Bruce Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 52.76
560 PB
14 Sam Konigsberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 53.00
552 +1.0% SB
15 Jonathan Bloedow Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 53.52
536 +4.4% SB
16 Noah Holstege Calvin logoCalvin 54.13
518 +4.9% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 52.74
560 +3.1% SB
18 Colin Murphy Calvin logoCalvin 52.97
553 +5.6% SB
19 Noah Berkebile Grove City logoGrove City 53.98
522 +2.5% SB
20 Jake Boender Calvin logoCalvin 54.02
521 +3.7% SB
21 Andrew Gray Findlay logoFindlay 54.34
512 +7.0% SB
22 Owen Ganzer Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 54.90
497 +2.7% PB
23 Nick Nerhood Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 55.79
473
24 Jason Alexander Grove City logoGrove City 55.94
469 +1.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 47.84
751 +4.4% SB
2 Benjamin Holstege Calvin logoCalvin B 47.98
744 +4.0% PB
3 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 48.04
741 +3.5% SB
4 Lajos Budai Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 48.62
715 +3.0% SB
5 Joshua Cosgrove Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 50.09
654 +4.0% SB
6 Benjamin Walling Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 50.29
646
7 Skyler Fish Calvin logoCalvin 50.37
643 +7.3% SB
X Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 50.66
632 +3.4% SB
8 Tabor Smyth Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 50.96
621 +5.1% PB
9 Noah Ellis Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 51.26
610 +5.8% PB
X Jonathan Busse Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 51.48
602
10 Dane Hoselton Grove City logoGrove City 51.53
601 +2.2% SB
11 Trae Gulgin Findlay logoFindlay 51.69
595 +2.5% SB
12 Joe Zlotnick Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 51.70
595 +3.7% SB
13 Noah Holstege Calvin logoCalvin 51.95
586 +8.7% PB
14 Sam Konigsberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 51.99
585 +2.9% PB
15 Jack Bruce Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 52.46
569 PB
16 Jonathan Bloedow Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 52.58
565 +6.1% PB
17 Colin Murphy Calvin logoCalvin 53.04
551 +5.5% SB
18 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 53.37
541 +1.9% SB
19 Jake Boender Calvin logoCalvin 54.00
522 +3.7% SB
X Alexander Matthews Findlay logoFindlay 54.30
513
20 Owen Ganzer Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 54.40
510 +3.6% PB
21 Jason Alexander Grove City logoGrove City 54.78
500 +3.3% SB
22 Noah Berkebile Grove City logoGrove City 54.86
498 +0.9% SB
23 Andrew Gray Findlay logoFindlay 54.88
497 +6.1% SB
24 Nick Nerhood Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 55.53
480
X Patrick Ambs Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 56.58
454 +5.5% SB
25 Peter Millar Grove City logoGrove City 56.79
449 +5.2% PB
26 Tucker Stocker Findlay logoFindlay 56.99
444
27 Devin Reynolds Grove City logoGrove City 57.79
426 +9.1% SB
28 Matthew Belack Grove City logoGrove City 57.83
425 +5.2% SB
29 Armaan Sood-Mankar Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 59.27
395 +4.2% PB
30 Nicholas Mccarthy Grove City logoGrove City 59.36
393 +3.7% SB