Site logo

Calvin College Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Grand Valley (A) logoGrand Valley (A)
  1. Harry Shalamon
  2. Keegan Hawkins
  3. Gabriel Souza
  4. Benjamin Walling
3:15.33
772
2 Northern Michigan (A) logoNorthern Michigan (A)
  1. Renars Bundzis
  2. Arnoldo Herrera
  3. Lajos Budai
  4. Jonas Reinhold
3:17.14
751
3 Calvin (A) logoCalvin (A)
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Fear Churchwell
  3. Jared Britton
  4. JULIAN ITURBE
3:19.83
721
4 Northern Michigan (B) logoNorthern Michigan (B)
  1. Joshua Cosgrove
  2. Ryan Leonard
  3. David Miranda
  4. Maksim Kapustin Kapustin
3:20.86
710
5 Grand Valley (C) logoGrand Valley (C)
  1. Noah Ellis
  2. Ude FUCHS
  3. Joe Zlotnick
  4. Cade Vruggink
3:23.72
680
6 Grand Valley (B) logoGrand Valley (B)
  1. Tabor Smyth
  2. Ahmed NABIH
  3. Oscar Saura Armengol
  4. Jonathan Ham
3:23.89
679
7 Northern Michigan (C) logoNorthern Michigan (C)
  1. Sam Konigsberg
  2. Lars Lindberg
  3. Esteban Gutierrez
  4. Jonathan Busse
3:24.91
669
8 Grove City (A) logoGrove City (A)
  1. Dane Hoselton
  2. Ben Slate
  3. Rhys Dickhudt
  4. J-Calvin Brouwer
3:27.48
644
9 Findlay (A) logoFindlay (A)
  1. Trae Gulgin
  2. Isaac Stretch
  3. Mark Whitaker
  4. Trent Williams
3:27.75
642
10 Calvin (B) logoCalvin (B)
  1. Skyler Fish
  2. Samuel Holstege
  3. Nathan Olberding
  4. Tim Randall
3:29.72
624
11 Grand Valley (D) logoGrand Valley (D)
  1. Jonathan Bloedow
  2. Ian Wesolowski
  3. Tristan James
  4. Daniel Mullen
3:31.28
610
12 Kalamazoo (A) logoKalamazoo (A) 3:31.68
606
13 Northern Michigan (D) logoNorthern Michigan (D)
  1. Levi Lewis
  2. Lukas Bauer
  3. Luke Delaney
  4. Janne Roovers
3:31.80
605
14 Findlay (B) logoFindlay (B)
  1. Pavala Paul
  2. Jared Toaz
  3. Tucker Stocker
  4. Nathan Bourne
3:32.82
597
15 Grand Valley (E) logoGrand Valley (E)
  1. Owen Ganzer
  2. Jonathan Loshinskie
  3. Jesse Goodyear
  4. David Turner
3:35.06
578
16 Calvin (C) logoCalvin (C)
  1. Colin Murphy
  2. Nick Peeps
  3. Lucas Holcombe
  4. Tristan Hazlett
3:36.51
567
17 Grove City (B) logoGrove City (B)
  1. Noah Berkebile
  2. Joeseph Astrab
  3. JOSHUA WAKEFIELD
  4. Luke Mason
3:37.00
563
18 Calvin (E) logoCalvin (E)
  1. Noah Holstege
  2. Bryce Miner
  3. Brian Goins
  4. Jacob Deysher
3:37.27
561
19 Calvin (D) logoCalvin (D)
  1. Jake Boender
  2. Mathew Creeks
  3. Ryan Gelderloos
  4. Sam Norman
3:37.90
556
20 Grove City (C) logoGrove City (C)
  1. Jason Alexander
  2. Tony Kraus
  3. James Hancock
  4. Jared Cicchelli
3:38.25
553
21 Kalamazoo (B) logoKalamazoo (B) 3:41.90
526
22 Grove City (D) logoGrove City (D)
  1. Michael Moosa
  2. Ryan Morris
  3. Reid Blackstone
  4. Devin Reynolds
3:41.96
526
X Findlay (D) logoFindlay (D)
  1. Mark Billeaud
  2. Jonah Kamoo
  3. Nathan Ladetto
  4. Alexander Matthews
3:44.28
510
23 Grove City (E) logoGrove City (E)
  1. Peter Millar
  2. Nathan Rose
  3. Caleb Miller
  4. Will Hannon
3:46.01
498
24 Findlay (C) logoFindlay (C)
  1. Andrew Gray
  2. Peter Velasquez
  3. Austin Stevens
  4. Luke Kleman
3:46.37
496
25 Kalamazoo (C) logoKalamazoo (C) 3:51.72
462
Grove City (F) logoGrove City (F)
  1. Matthew Belack
  2. Jacob Green
  3. Luke Bubar
  4. Gavin Grove
DQ
Calvin (F) logoCalvin (F) NS
Kalamazoo (D) logoKalamazoo (D) NS