CollegeSwimming.com

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.39
 
886 PB
2 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club 2:05.14
 
859 +4.9% PB
3 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.50
 
852 +0.7% PB
4 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:05.83
 
857 +0.4% PB
5 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:06.32
 
836
6 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 2:06.49
 
833 -0.3%
7 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:07.67
 
822 +0.7% PB
8 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.87
 
806 PB
9 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.25
 
799 -0.5%
10 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:10.35
 
859 -0.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Douglas Nogueira Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.02
 
842 +1.2% PB
12 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 2:07.63
 
866 +0.3% PB
13 Hayden Cornellison Temecula Swim Club 2:08.74
 
844 -1.2%
14 Gennady Sytnik Terrapins Swim Team 2:09.36
 
833 PB
15 Samuel Jo Canyons Aquatic Club 2:09.87
 
768 +1.0% PB
16 James Bilbrey Mesa Aquatics 2:10.32
 
772 +3.4% SB
17 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:10.47
 
757 PB
18 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:10.94
 
1002
19 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics 2:13.91
 
748 -2.6%
20 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 2:16.19
 
807 -5.5%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club 2:07.55
 
824 +2.7% PB
22 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team 2:08.65
 
803
23 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:09.03
 
884 PB
24 Erik James Hunter Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.35
 
778 PB
25 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics 2:10.34
 
760 +5.3% SB
26 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.53
 
837 +0.0% PB
27 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito 2:11.66
 
789 -1.6%
28 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 2:11.79
 
787 -2.0%
29 DANIEL ESENWEIN Ripon Aquatic 2:12.96
 
765
30 Spencer Richard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:14.32
 
698
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:06.53
 
844 PB
2 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club 2:06.60
 
831 +3.8% PB
3 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.34
 
817 -0.7%
4 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:07.70
 
810
5 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:07.83
 
819 -1.2%
6 Jack Murphy Neptune Swimming 2:08.17
 
812 +0.8% SB
7 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.61
 
792
8 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.76
 
789 -0.9%
9 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.88
 
787 -2.2%
10 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:08.99
 
885 +0.7% PB
11 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:09.03
 
796 -0.3%
12 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics 2:09.49
 
830 +0.8% PB
13 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:09.82
 
1023
14 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:09.84
 
769 PB
15 Samuel Jo Canyons Aquatic Club 2:09.88
 
768 +1.0% PB
16 Douglas Nogueira Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:10.06
 
765 -1.9%
17 Hayden Cornellison Temecula Swim Club 2:10.35
 
814 -2.5%
18 Gennady Sytnik Terrapins Swim Team 2:10.47
 
812
18 James Bilbrey Mesa Aquatics 2:10.47
 
769 +3.3% SB
20 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 2:10.48
 
912 -1.1%
21 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 2:11.01
 
802 -2.3%
22 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito 2:11.05
 
801 -1.1%
23 DANIEL ESENWEIN Ripon Aquatic 2:11.13
 
799
24 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club 2:11.18
 
755 -0.1%
25 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.29
 
753
26 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.38
 
840 +0.1% PB
27 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 2:11.58
 
791 -1.8%
28 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.60
 
836 PB
29 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics 2:11.70
 
734 +4.3% SB
30 Spencer Richard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.95
 
741 PB
31 Trent Pellini Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:12.50
 
731 -3.8%
32 Matthew Hayes Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:12.62
 
772 PB
33 Alex Feldman Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:12.67
 
771 -0.8%
34 Erik James Hunter Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:12.68
 
716
35 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:12.69
 
770 +1.9% PB
36 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team 2:12.85
 
812
36 Dominick Wallace Wind and Sea Swim Team 2:12.85
 
725 +1.8% PB
38 Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team 2:13.36
 
704
39 Ethan Archer Aquazot Swim Club 2:13.56
 
712 +2.4% SB
40 Calvin Kirkpatrick Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:13.92
 
693 -2.0%
41 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.10
 
684 -0.9%
42 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:15.72
 
661 -2.5%
43 Zachary Wallace Wind and Sea Swim Team 2:16.00
 
656
44 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) 2:16.37
 
661
45 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.06
 
637 -4.1%
46 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club 2:17.50
 
629 -2.3%
47 Emilio Santoyo Canyons Aquatic Club 2:17.65
 
638
48 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.00
 
675 -3.1%
49 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:19.67
 
745 PB
50 Andrew Marilley Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.27
 
576 -5.0%
51 Evan Rabanal Roadrunner Aquatics 2:24.30
 
514 -1.6%
Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics NS
Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club NS
Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team NS
Josh Monroe Buenaventura Swim Club NS
Konnor De Venecia Pacific Swim NS
Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics NS
Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Gianluca Urlando Davis Aquadarts Racing Team DQ
Fernando Duenas Fusion Aquatics DQ