CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Stanford, CA
  • Date

    Aug. 04–07, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:51.34
 
903 +2.5% PB
2 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:53.11
 
857 +0.9% SB
3 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 1:53.41
 
850 +1.3% PB
4 Hunter Padgett Rancho San Dieguito 1:53.55
 
847 +6.9% PB
5 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:53.63
 
845 +4.7% PB
6 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:53.83
 
843 -0.2%
7 Isaac Stump Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:53.97
 
840 +1.3% PB
8 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.11
 
921 +0.2% PB
9 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team 1:54.44
 
829 PB
10 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.64
 
824 +1.6% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:54.05
 
922 +0.4% PB
12 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:54.11
 
834 PB
13 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics 1:54.25
 
833 +2.2% PB
14 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 1:54.39
 
861 +0.2% PB
15 Justin Quiroga Redlands Swim Team 1:54.57
 
823
16 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.77
 
818 -0.1%
17 Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T 1:55.27
 
806
18 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:55.75
 
798 +1.4% PB
19 Konnor De Venecia Pacific Swim 1:56.44
 
20 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:56.57
 
779 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Teagan Cheney Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:54.57
 
826 +0.7% PB
22 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.71
 
PB
23 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:54.95
 
817 -0.3%
24 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim 1:55.30
 
839 +0.3% PB
25 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 1:55.52
 
800 PB
26 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:55.69
 
796 PB
27 Adam Osowski Canyons Aquatic Club 1:56.37
 
784 -0.6%
28 Joao Ama Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:56.55
 
777 -1.0%
29 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:56.96
 
767 -1.9%
30 Alexander Behnam San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:57.02
 
+3.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hunter Padgett Rancho San Dieguito 1:53.62
 
845 +6.9% PB
2 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team 1:53.98
 
840 PB
3 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:54.08
 
837 0.0%
4 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 1:54.12
 
833 +0.7% PB
5 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:54.31
 
829 -0.1%
6 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.52
 
911 -0.2%
7 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.56
 
823 +3.8% PB
8 Isaac Stump Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:54.64
 
824 +0.7% PB
9 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.69
 
823 +1.6% PB
10 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:54.78
 
821 -1.0%
11 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.81
 
817 -0.1%
12 Justin Quiroga Redlands Swim Team 1:55.13
 
810
13 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:55.29
 
809 +0.9% PB
13 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics 1:55.29
 
809 +1.2% PB
15 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 1:55.36
 
838 -0.6%
16 Konnor De Venecia Pacific Swim 1:55.46
 
PB
17 Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T 1:55.48
 
801
17 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:55.48
 
888 -0.8%
19 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:55.49
 
804 +1.6% PB
20 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:55.51
 
801 PB
21 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:55.54
 
800 PB
22 Brad Zdroik Stanford Swimming 1:55.57
 
799
23 Teagan Cheney Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:55.69
 
800 -0.2%
24 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:55.77
 
798 -1.0%
25 Spencer DeShon Stanford Swimming 1:55.85
 
26 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:55.88
 
792 -1.0%
27 Adam Osowski Canyons Aquatic Club 1:55.90
 
795 -0.2%
28 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim 1:55.98
 
823 -0.3%
29 Joao Ama Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:56.01
 
789 -0.6%
29 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:56.01
 
31 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:56.02
 
789 -1.1%
32 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club 1:56.12
 
787
33 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:56.22
 
784
34 Alexander Behnam San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:56.40
 
+3.8% PB
35 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 1:56.49
 
778
36 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club 1:56.51
 
811
37 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:56.60
 
778 -0.5%
38 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:56.62
 
775 PB
39 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:56.69
 
773 +0.2% SB
40 Zack Reuter Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:56.78
 
774 +1.0% PB
41 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:56.99
 
853 PB
42 Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics 1:57.01
 
766 PB
43 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team 1:57.10
 
767
44 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club 1:57.18
 
762 +0.7% SB
45 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team 1:57.25
 
764 +1.8% PB
46 Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest 1:57.26
 
+3.9% PB
47 Leo Collins North Bay Aquatics 1:57.28
 
902 PB
48 Joon Sung Blast Sharks 1:57.33
 
759
49 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:57.34
 
762 -1.1%
50 Robert Griffith Temecula Swim Club 1:57.35
 
51 Grant Gamroth Central Area Aquatic Team 1:57.40
 
757 +5.4% PB
52 Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club 1:57.51
 
758 +4.2% PB
53 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club 1:57.53
 
754
54 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club 1:57.56
 
787 +0.2% PB
55 Kai Gotsch North Coast Aquatics 1:57.58
 
756 +0.4% PB
56 Trent Schachter San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:57.63
 
755 -0.9%
57 Ian Low Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:57.66
 
838 0.0%
58 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.73
 
783 -0.3%
58 Shane Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:57.73
 
750 +0.6% SB
60 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito 1:57.78
 
782 -0.3%
61 Aaron Magazine Coto Coyotes 1:57.88
 
746 +2.8% PB
62 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics 1:57.89
 
+0.6% SB
63 Michael Cohn UC San Diego (Club) 1:57.91
 
-4.0%
64 CHRISTIAN BRITTON Ripon Aquatic 1:57.92
 
745 -0.8%
65 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 1:57.93
 
832 -0.1%
66 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.07
 
775 -0.7%
67 Ryan Lewis Santa Clara Swim Club 1:58.11
 
744 -11.9%
67 Maxim Molokov Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 1:58.11
 
+0.6% SB
69 Alexis Ohmar Swim Club of Ridgecrest 1:58.14
 
-1.0%
70 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:58.18
 
743 -0.4%
71 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito 1:58.28
 
771 +0.9% PB
72 Alexander Santana Pacific Swim 1:58.59
 
764 -1.4%
72 Andrew Marilley Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:58.59
 
733 +2.2% PB
74 Ethan Archer Aquazot Swim Club 1:58.65
 
732 +0.1% PB
75 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.73
 
730 -0.3%
75 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves 1:58.73
 
PB
77 Joseph Macias Glacier Swim Club 1:58.77
 
759
78 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:58.86
 
727 -3.5%
79 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 1:58.88
 
866
80 David Wang La Mirada Armada 1:58.93
 
756 -2.1%
81 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 1:58.96
 
725 -0.5%
82 Dylan Nelson Golden West Swim Club 1:59.04
 
723 +1.9% PB
83 Hunter Loncar Westside Aquatics 1:59.08
 
722 PB
84 Slava Ilin Wolverine Aquatics 1:59.17
 
717 +2.3% SB
85 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 1:59.19
 
803 -2.9%
86 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.21
 
719 -0.5%
87 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:59.28
 
718 -0.8%
88 Collin Moore Paso Aquatic Club 1:59.35
 
+2.3% PB
89 Tanner Olson Canyons Aquatic Club 1:59.39
 
715 -0.5%
90 Jackson Cardinal Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:59.65
 
710 PB
91 Tony Casaccia De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:59.72
 
708 -0.2%
92 Mitchell Stoddard College Area Swim Team 1:59.77
 
790 -3.0%
93 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club 1:59.82
 
706 -0.7%
94 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.88
 
705 -1.7%
95 Christopher Peterson Orinda Aquatics 2:00.02
 
-1.4%
96 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:00.22
 
835 -1.6%
97 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 2:00.48
 
688 -2.7%
98 Parker Costa Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club 2:00.49
 
691 +1.8% PB
99 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.51
 
691 +0.5% PB
100 Austin RASMUSSEN Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:00.74
 
683 +3.8% SB
101 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:00.75
 
685 -1.9%
102 Nicky Erickson Orinda Aquatics 2:00.87
 
680 +0.4% SB
103 Samuel Jo Canyons Aquatic Club 2:00.92
 
679 -0.7%
104 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:00.93
 
682 +0.5% PB
105 Ian Brower Canyons Aquatic Club 2:00.96
 
678 -3.6%
106 Matthew Hayes Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:01.23
 
705 PB
107 Joshua Rines Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.47
 
+7.5% PB
108 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team 2:01.80
 
745 +1.1% PB
109 Hayden Cornellison Temecula Swim Club 2:01.85
 
691 -0.3%
110 Joshua Owens Tiger Aquatics (California) 2:01.87
 
658 +23.2% PB
111 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:02.14
 
655
112 Joseph Dutra Brentwood SeaWolves 2:02.23
 
683 -1.3%
113 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club 2:02.35
 
651 +12.8% PB
114 Nathan Covello Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:02.41
 
647 -1.1%
115 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 2:02.54
 
677 +4.3% PB
116 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club 2:02.78
 
639 +0.9% SB
117 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.93
 
668 -0.8%
118 Ian KEANE Wolverine Aquatics 2:03.92
 
119 DANIEL ESENWEIN Ripon Aquatic 2:04.06
 
644
120 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics 2:04.60
 
633 -1.1%
121 Jackson Evans Central Area Aquatic Team 2:05.71
 
578 -3.0%
122 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:07.56
 
572
123 Braedan Fowler Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:07.88
 
537 PB
124 Roy Yoo Blast Sharks 2:08.12
 
561
125 Justin Lammert Orinda Aquatics 2:12.81
 
443
126 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.21
 
445 -13.3%
Brandon Crabtree Mission Valley YMCA NS
Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team NS
Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics NS
Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada NS
Brooks Taner Golden State Aqu NS