Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:11.56
887 +0.2% PB
2 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:11.96
849 +3.4% PB
3 Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:11.99
849 +2.3% PB
4 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:12.13
844 +0.3% PB
5 Kaitlyn Dobler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:12.72
912 -1.0%
6 Elise Roberts Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:12.97
819 +0.3% PB
7 Heaven Quintana Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 1:13.12
814 PB
8 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:13.24
836 -0.5%
9 Kristina Murphy Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:13.57
811 -2.0%
10 Gianni Pitto California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 1:13.65
823 -0.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:13.49
803 +0.3% SB
12 Dani Rosenthal Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:13.86
817 +0.4% PB
13 Stefanie Ting Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:14.05
786 +0.4% SB
14 Hannah Womer Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 1:14.11
795 +1.3% PB
15 Kristin Schumann Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:14.38
776 +6.9% PB
16 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:14.47
784 +1.6% PB
17 Emma Lindquist Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 1:14.55
782 -0.9%
18 Grace Murphy Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:15.31
748 -3.3%
19 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:15.50
833 PB
20 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:15.53
753 +3.6% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 1:14.31
864 +1.0% PB
22 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:14.70
766 PB
23 Larisa Tam Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 1:14.74
765 +2.7% PB
24 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:14.81
763 PB
25 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:14.96
784
26 Elise Wright Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:15.12
754 PB
27 ISABELLA SANGRAW Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:15.61
739 -0.6%
28 Chloe Miller DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:15.67
738 -0.4%
29 Jordan Morgan Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:15.84
823 PB
30 Summer Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:16.56
711 -2.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:12.88
821 +1.1% PB
2 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:13.15
813 -1.1%
3 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:13.18
812 +1.7% PB
4 Kristina Murphy Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:13.36
818 -1.7%
5 Heaven Quintana Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 1:13.40
806 PB
6 Kaitlyn Dobler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:13.49
889 -2.1%
7 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:13.51
827 -0.9%
8 Elise Roberts Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:13.52
802 -0.5%
9 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:13.73
821 -2.8%
10 Gianni Pitto California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 1:13.78
819 -0.9%
11 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:13.80
793 -0.1%
12 Dani Rosenthal Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:14.01
812 +0.2% PB
13 Emma Smethurst Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:14.14
794 +5.4% SB
14 Grace Murphy Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:14.18
782 -1.7%
15 Stefanie Ting Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:14.21
781 +0.2% SB
16 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:14.39
787 +1.7% PB
17 Emma Lindquist Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 1:14.41
786 -0.7%
18 Hannah Womer Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 1:14.51
783 +0.7% PB
19 Kristin Schumann Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:14.68
767 +6.5% SB
20 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:14.69
857 PB
21 Larisa Tam Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 1:14.74
765 +2.7% PB
21 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 1:14.74
851 +0.4% PB
23 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:14.81
788
24 Jordan Morgan Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:14.87
851 PB
24 Summer Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:14.87
761 +0.3% SB
26 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:15.08
755 PB
27 ISABELLA SANGRAW Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:15.12
754 +0.0% SB
28 Elise Wright Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:15.16
753 PB
29 Chloe Miller DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:15.20
752 +0.2% PB
30 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:15.35
747
31 Samantha Eyolfson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:15.39
771 +0.4% SB
32 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:15.44
831 -1.3%
33 Whitney Jorgensen Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:15.53
742 PB
34 Lauren mccormack The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 1:15.57
827 -0.9%
34 Audrey Lukawski The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 1:15.57
766 -0.5%
36 Claire Bacon-Brenes The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:15.74
736 -2.7%
37 Megan Lloyd Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:15.79
734
38 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:15.94
755 -2.8%
39 Rachel Pride Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:15.96
754 PB
40 Avery Newman De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:16.07
737 -1.0%
41 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:16.09
736 PB
42 Virginie Qian Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:16.10
811 PB
43 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:16.15
734 +0.8% PB
44 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:16.18
723 -0.5%
45 Claire Birchenough North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:16.20
733 -1.2%
46 Kaila Wong Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:16.21
722 -4.1%
47 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:16.24
732 -1.8%
48 Alexa Skorus-Neely Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:16.25
721 -2.3%
49 Kai Nabeta DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:16.26
731 +2.0% SB
50 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:16.33
729 +2.6% PB
51 Leah Goldman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:16.34
718 -3.3%
52 Jacqueline Arnold Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:16.38
742 PB
52 Elina Rosario Vallejo Aquatic logoVallejo Aquatic 1:16.38
717 -2.2%
54 Ana Jih-Schiff Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:16.39
807 PB
55 Semaj Walker Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:16.44
726 +0.3% SB
56 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:16.46
725 -0.1%
57 Megan Tao Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:16.48
800 -1.6%
58 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:16.51
713 PB
59 Natalie Smith Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 1:16.57
711 PB
59 Lauren Votava California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:16.57
711 +0.8% SB
59 Annalisa Perez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:16.57
711 -2.8%
62 Haley Hutchinson Mendocino Coast logoMendocino Coast 1:16.67
795
63 Holly Williams Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:16.69
708 +1.4% PB
64 Nicola Proctor Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:16.78
705 -0.9%
65 Jannae Torres Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:16.95
711 +0.4% PB
66 Juliana Witting Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:16.99
724 -0.8%
67 Mandolin Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:17.11
782 -1.8%
68 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:17.22
783 PB
69 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:17.25
782 -2.6%
70 Olivia Parks CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:17.28
701 +3.0% SB
71 Megan Ridenour Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:17.42
712 -2.5%
71 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:17.42
697 -2.6%
73 Samantha McNall Coronado-Navy Swim Association logoCoronado-Navy Swim Association 1:17.45
711
74 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:17.60
707 -0.8%
75 May Ling Roberts North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:17.64
771
76 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 1:17.73
688 -1.3%
77 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:17.74
688 -0.8%
78 Joyce Lin Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:17.83
686 -1.9%
78 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:17.83
686
80 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:18.01
695 -0.5%
81 Isabela Boese Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:18.04
680 -4.5%
82 Katrina Sudweeks Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:18.15
665
82 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:18.15
756 -1.4%
84 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:18.16
756 -0.6%
85 Hana Brett Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:18.20
664 +1.5% SB
86 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:18.30
748 +0.1% PB
87 Ella Smit North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:18.38
659
88 Amanda Hayes Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:18.42
658
89 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 1:18.43
683
90 Lindsey Miller Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:18.57
653
91 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 1:18.67
651 -3.1%
92 Nicole Lin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:18.69
650 -2.1%
93 Isabelle Dressel Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:18.77
648 -2.4%
93 Eva Chung Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 1:18.77
648 -1.7%
95 Jocelyn Crawford Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:18.79
647
96 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 1:18.87
645 +1.8% PB
97 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:18.90
731 -5.3%
98 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:18.93
643 -2.5%
99 Jessica Parmenter Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:19.04
640
100 Jamy Lum Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:19.05
665 -2.2%
101 Winnie Chen Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:19.08
650 +3.1% PB
102 Emily Martin Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 1:19.25
634 -4.3%
103 Tiffany Zhao Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:19.34
632 -0.8%
104 Taylor Lynch CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:19.58
625 +1.7% SB
104 Summer D'Arcy Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:19.58
625 +0.1% PB
106 Emily Tran Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:20.32
629
107 Kate Mathews Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 1:20.87
589 -3.1%
108 Czsarina Isleta Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:21.75
564 -9.5%
109 Laura Dickinson North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:22.13
554 PB
110 Katie Mitchell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:22.16
644
111 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:22.17
640 -0.8%
Alexandria Swanson Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team NS
Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team NS
Kenna Van Steyn Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club NS
Rachel Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito NS
Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito NS