Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zander Minano Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 23.33
914 +1.3% PB
2 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 23.44
872 -0.2%
3 cesarpaez13 Paez Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 23.77
844 +2.1% PB
4 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 23.78
843 +0.5% SB
5 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 23.90
865 -0.4%
6 Maxwell Bottene Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 23.95
829 -0.5%
7 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 24.09
849 -0.2%
8 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 24.16
812 +1.4% PB
9 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logoSun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.21
808 -0.4%
10 Brandon James Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 24.45
786
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 23.87
837 -1.4%
12 Riley Ferguson North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 23.91
832 +0.8% PB
12 Tanner Olson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 23.91
834 +1.5% PB
14 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 24.11
817 -0.3%
15 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 24.14
921 PB
16 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 24.33
798 PB
17 Maxim Molokov Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 24.38
792 +0.9% PB
18 Tony Casaccia De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 24.43
789 +0.2% PB
19 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 24.46
787 +0.9% PB
20 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 24.54
778 -1.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 23.82
840 +2.1% PB
22 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 24.17
811 +1.6% PB
23 Joon Sung Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 24.25
803 +2.4% SB
24 Paul Goetz Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 24.34
797 +3.0% PB
25 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 24.37
793 +0.9% SB
25 Dean Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 24.37
794 -1.1%
27 Richard Campbell Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 24.43
788
28 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 24.45
786 PB
29 Thomas finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 24.52
813 +1.1% PB
30 Joshua Owens Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 24.62
772 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zander Minano Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 23.56
894 +0.3% PB
2 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 23.58
860 -0.8%
3 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 23.61
858 +1.2% PB
4 cesarpaez13 Paez Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 23.95
829 +1.3% PB
5 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 24.13
846 -1.4%
6 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 24.14
814 +1.5% PB
7 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logoSun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.25
805 -0.5%
7 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 24.25
836 -0.9%
9 Maxwell Bottene Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 24.27
801 -1.8%
10 Brandon James Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 24.29
800 PB
11 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 24.30
800 +1.5% PB
11 Riley Ferguson North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 24.30
799 -0.8%
11 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 24.30
800 -3.2%
14 Nathan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 24.31
800 PB
15 Maxim Molokov Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 24.33
796 +1.1% PB
16 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 24.35
796 -1.3%
17 Tanner Olson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 24.36
795 -0.4%
18 Tony Casaccia De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 24.38
794 +0.4% PB
19 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 24.39
901 PB
20 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 24.40
790 -0.7%
21 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 24.42
788 -0.3%
22 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 24.46
785 +0.5% SB
22 Joon Sung Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 24.46
785 +1.5% SB
24 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 24.49
783 PB
25 Joshua Owens Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 24.50
782 +1.6% PB
26 Richard Campbell Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 24.54
778
26 Paul Goetz Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 24.54
780 +2.2% PB
28 Dean Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 24.55
779 -1.9%
29 Thomas finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 24.56
810 +1.0% PB
29 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 24.56
777
31 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 24.57
777 -0.0%
32 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 24.59
774 -0.6%
33 Calvin Kirkpatrick Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 24.65
769 +1.0% SB
34 Grant Gamroth Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 24.66
768 +0.3% PB
35 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 24.67
769 -2.3%
36 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 24.71
766 +2.0% PB
37 James Donnellan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 24.72
763 PB
38 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 24.75
761 -1.6%
39 Eric Tolman Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic 24.76
760
40 Erik James Hunter Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.77
759 PB
41 Spencer Farrar Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 24.78
758 -0.2%
41 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 24.78
760 +0.4% PB
41 Matthew Thomas Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 24.78
758 -2.6%
44 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 24.82
788 -1.3%
44 Hank Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 24.82
756 PB
46 Adam Osowski Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 24.84
755 -0.9%
46 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association logoPendleton Swim Association 24.84
755 -0.4%
48 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 24.85
754 +1.0% PB
49 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 24.88
751 -0.9%
50 Trent Pellini Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.89
751 -1.2%
51 Ryan Eckles Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 24.91
747 PB
51 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 24.91
749 +2.4% PB
53 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.92
779 -1.1%
53 Teagan Cheney Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 24.92
748 PB
55 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 24.93
779 +0.3% PB
56 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 24.94
778 -0.6%
57 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 24.95
777 +0.5% SB
57 Brandon Toland Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 24.95
777 -0.6%
59 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.96
745 -2.5%
59 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 24.96
776 -1.1%
61 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 24.97
742
62 Alexander Behnam San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 24.99
741 +2.6% PB
62 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 24.99
807 -1.8%
62 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logoSun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.99
742 -3.1%
65 ERIC THIAS Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 25.00
741 PB
66 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 25.04
770 -0.6%
67 Chris Hargrove CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 25.05
736 -2.6%
68 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 25.06
736 -1.6%
68 Jake Heindel Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 25.06
735
70 Mark Tran Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 25.08
735
71 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 25.09
734 -1.0%
72 Zachary Wallace Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 25.12
730 PB
72 Kegan Hampel Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 25.12
730
74 julian jacobs Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 25.13
729 -2.5%
75 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.14
795 -2.2%
76 IAN KEANE Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 25.15
727 +0.2% SB
77 Jackson Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.18
725 +0.9% SB
78 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 25.20
723 -1.6%
78 Braedan Fowler Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 25.20
725 PB
80 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 25.23
754 -1.5%
80 Michael Hart Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 25.23
721 -0.8%
80 Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 25.23
721
83 Roy Yoo Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 25.24
753 -0.3%
84 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 25.25
786 -1.5%
85 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 25.26
718 -2.9%
85 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 25.26
720 -1.9%
87 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.29
717 +0.6% PB
87 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 25.29
716 -1.9%
87 Will Knox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 25.29
716
87 Daniel Hayon CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 25.29
717 -2.1%
91 Daniel O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 25.30
748 -1.4%
92 Jackson Cardinal Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 25.32
715 PB
93 Kyle White Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic 25.33
714
94 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 25.34
713 -2.0%
95 Alexis Ohmar Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 25.35
711 -2.1%
96 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 25.36
743 -4.8%
97 Erik Orr Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 25.38
710 -1.8%
98 Dan Prang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.39
707 -0.9%
99 Cooper Fuchs Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 25.42
707 -3.5%
99 Justin Lammert Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 25.42
707 -1.0%
101 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 25.43
706 -2.7%
102 Evyn Kelleher Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 25.47
701 +0.3% PB
103 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 25.48
702 -4.3%
104 Eric Sonheim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 25.55
696 -2.7%
104 Joshua Rines Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 25.55
694 +1.2% PB
106 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 25.59
758 -3.8%
107 Trevor Gourley Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 25.61
689
108 Nathan Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 25.65
688 +1.5% PB
109 Peter Dual Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 25.66
719 +2.1% PB
110 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.68
795 -3.9%
111 Jacob Christensen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 25.88
669 +2.0% PB
111 Greg Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 25.88
669
113 Andrew Higdon CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 26.02
656 +1.0% SB
114 Kyle Swardenski Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 26.41
624 PB
Benjamin Vanderhyden Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club NS
William Huang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada NS
Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Bradley Cline Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) NS
Samuel Ayers Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Brad Zdroik Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming NS
Felix Chiun De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics NS