Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.49
875 PB
2 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:01.55
873 PB
3 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:02.18
853 +3.3% PB
4 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:02.29
868 +0.4% PB
5 Izzi Henig Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:02.41
845 +1.7% SB
6 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:02.65
834 PB
7 Cathy Teng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:02.91
846
8 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.16
864 -0.1%
9 Elizabeth Menzmer DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:03.17
817 -1.7%
10 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:03.92
810 +0.1% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:02.87
826 +3.6% PB
12 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:03.13
838 +1.5% PB
13 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:03.49
825 -0.0%
14 Sydney Benveniste Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:03.67
819 +1.0% SB
15 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.86
839 -2.1%
16 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:04.02
788 -2.9%
17 Jordan Payne North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:04.16
781 +1.2% PB
18 Deanne Umbay Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:04.21
779 +0.4% PB
19 Allie Klinger Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.32
775 PB
20 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:04.69
764 -1.2%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Whitney Jorgensen Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:02.62
835 -0.1%
22 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 1:04.32
775 -1.2%
23 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:04.45
792 -0.5%
24 Vivian Crow DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:04.62
765 -1.7%
25 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.67
763 -0.5%
26 Mia Facey Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:04.71
761 +2.5% SB
27 Paige Chew Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:05.01
753 PB
28 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:05.18
745 -1.2%
29 Summer Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:05.52
733 -1.4%
30 Ashleen O'Brien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:05.53
755 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicole E Stafford Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 1:01.02
893 +1.6% SB
2 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.61
871 PB
3 Kim Williams Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 1:02.06
855
4 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:02.58
836
5 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:02.72
833 +2.5% PB
6 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:03.18
815 PB
7 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.49
852 -0.6%
8 Izzi Henig Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.55
804 -0.1%
8 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:03.55
823 -1.6%
10 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:03.60
822 +0.6% PB
11 Cathy Teng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:03.70
818
12 Elizabeth Menzmer DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:03.75
797 -2.6%
13 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:03.82
792 +2.1% SB
14 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:03.87
793 -2.6%
15 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:03.89
811 +0.3% PB
16 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:03.90
792 +0.0% PB
17 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.91
837 -2.2%
18 Jordan Payne North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:03.93
789 +1.6% PB
19 Deanne Umbay Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:03.94
788 +0.9% PB
20 Sydney Benveniste Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:03.96
809 +0.6% SB
21 Allie Klinger Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.01
786 PB
22 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.02
807 -0.9%
23 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.13
782 +0.3% SB
24 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 1:04.16
781 -0.9%
25 Vivian Crow DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:04.18
780 -1.0%
26 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:04.20
801 -0.2%
27 Paige Chew Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:04.30
778 PB
28 Summer Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:04.32
775 +0.5% SB
29 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:04.37
773 +0.0% PB
30 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:04.45
770
31 Ashleen O'Brien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:04.48
791 +2.1% SB
32 Whitney Jorgensen Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:04.51
768 -3.1%
33 Mia Facey Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:04.53
768 +2.7% SB
34 Molly McCance Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:04.55
769 +2.1% PB
35 Mackenzie Vargas California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:04.56
767 +0.7% PB
36 Emily Rigsby Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:04.57
766 +2.8% PB
36 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:04.57
814 +0.5% SB
36 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:04.57
768 +0.2% SB
36 Cora Mcclelland Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:04.57
766 -0.5%
40 Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:04.65
785 +1.0% PB
41 Teagan Monroe Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:04.68
811 +4.8% PB
42 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.78
759 -1.3%
43 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.80
758 -0.7%
44 Sonaly Wintermute Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:04.84
778
45 Lindsay Swail The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:04.86
758 -0.2%
46 Elise Locke Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:04.92
754 -3.5%
47 Lani Auva'A Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:04.97
752 PB
48 Hadley Chang Ackerman Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.99
754 +0.8% PB
49 Rei Kuramoto Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:05.00
773 +0.3% PB
50 Allison Stevens Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:05.05
750 +1.4% PB
51 Heaven Quintana Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 1:05.07
749 -3.0%
51 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.07
751
53 Juliana Fox Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:05.08
751 -0.8%
53 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:05.08
751 -0.1%
55 Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:05.12
831
56 Alexandra Grimes Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.15
746
57 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:05.18
747 -1.0%
58 Sarah Singleton Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:05.21
746
58 Allison Asborno Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.21
766 +1.7% PB
60 Taylor Snell Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:05.23
746 +5.6% PB
61 Sophia Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:05.24
745 -1.1%
62 Nicole Garcia Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:05.31
741 +0.1% PB
63 Madison Varisco Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:05.32
740 +2.3% PB
64 Crystal Murphy The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 1:05.35
787 -2.3%
65 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.37
741 +2.2% PB
66 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:05.42
737 -0.7%
67 Kelly Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:05.44
738 -2.8%
68 Marley Maluafiti Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:05.51
734
68 Danielle Carter Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.51
755 PB
70 Jordan Ashmore The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:05.53
735 -2.1%
71 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:05.54
781 +1.1% PB
71 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:05.54
733 +0.5% SB
73 Danielle Taylor Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:05.56
732 -0.8%
73 Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 1:05.56
732 -0.2%
75 Megan Kelley Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:05.57
732 -0.4%
76 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:05.61
730 +0.3% PB
77 JENNIFER LATHROP Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:05.65
729 -1.6%
78 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:05.66
729 PB
79 Isabella Abrajan Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:05.69
874 +0.6% PB
79 Lindsay Clark Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:05.69
728 +1.1% SB
81 Sophia Balmaceda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.74
728 -1.8%
82 Sophia Kosturos Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:05.78
746 +0.4% PB
83 Kate Santilena Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 1:05.79
724 -0.3%
83 Helen Lin Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.79
808 +0.6% PB
85 Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.85
722 -0.8%
86 Daniella Orlandi San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:05.96
718
86 Leanna Gharbaoui Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:05.96
767 +1.3% PB
88 Gabrielle Limon Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:05.97
718 +1.1% SB
89 Hana Brett Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:06.01
717
89 Emily Ward Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:06.01
717 +2.9% PB
91 Nikita Rubocki Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:06.02
718 +3.8% PB
92 Lucy Daro North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:06.03
716 PB
93 Jeanette Khowong De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:06.04
718 +2.0% PB
93 Maddie Hopkins Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 1:06.04
716
95 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:06.06
717 +1.7% PB
96 Rebecca Walton Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:06.11
713
97 Megan Lloyd Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:06.12
713 PB
98 Monica Bottelberghe Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:06.14
712 -0.4%
99 Mikayla Tseng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:06.15
733
100 Caitlyn Koo Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:06.20
710 +1.1% PB
101 Sophia Harrison Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:06.28
710 +1.3% PB
102 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 1:06.38
706 -1.8%
103 Genesis Lewis Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:06.48
722 -3.2%
104 Maddie Cosgrove Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:06.61
696 -0.4%
105 Izzy Barattolo Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:06.66
695 PB
106 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:06.68
694 -1.1%
107 Sasha Fong Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:06.79
690
108 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:06.84
841 -3.2%
109 Laura Lampron San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:06.85
688 -0.2%
110 Carli Baldwin Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:06.88
709 -1.4%
111 Sarah Savage Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:06.91
688 -0.0%
112 Julianna Natale North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:07.01
731 +1.7% PB
113 Kimberly Harbert Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 1:07.02
682 -1.8%
114 Katie Mitchell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:07.04
766
115 Kelsey Witkay Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:07.09
680
116 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:07.28
722
116 Miranda Padilla Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 1:07.28
676
118 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:07.31
721 +0.9% PB
119 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:07.34
672 -4.6%
120 Emily To'o Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:07.35
671 -0.4%
121 Princess Vi Ferguson-Nguyen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:07.41
669 +3.2% PB
122 Kaila Wong Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:07.42
669 -2.5%
123 Kassidy Henson Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:07.49
667
123 Mya Jackson Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:07.49
688
125 Sarah O'Leary Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 1:07.51
666 +4.6% PB
126 Skylar Swan North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:07.62
664 +5.1% PB
127 Antoinette Loya Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 1:07.70
660 PB
128 Allison Liu North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:07.71
661 +0.1% PB
129 Candice Rosen Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:07.78
657 -0.2%
130 Jessica Chu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:07.81
704
131 Annika Eisele Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:07.82
704 -4.2%
132 Katelyn Thomas Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:07.83
657 +0.9% PB
133 Alexa Skorus-Neely Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:07.93
652 -3.8%
134 Ashley Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:07.95
700 PB
135 Amanda Rios Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.01
649 PB
135 Colleen Woods Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:08.01
649 +0.3% PB
137 Liza Lunina Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.10
668 -0.6%
138 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:08.12
667 -3.8%
138 Chloe Miller DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:08.12
646 +0.2% SB
140 Kiley Lin Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.13
645 PB
141 Gianna Haugen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:08.15
645 -2.9%
142 Sarah Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:08.16
644
143 Elee Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.42
636 -2.0%
144 Kaitlyn Paige Panopio The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 1:08.49
682 +0.7% SB
145 Nicola Proctor Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:08.62
629 -3.3%
146 Katherine Cane Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:08.65
630 PB
147 Jeri Tan South San Franci logoSouth San Franci 1:08.88
623 -1.0%
148 Vivy Hua Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 1:08.94
619 -1.7%
149 EMILY PETERS Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:09.35
605 PB
150 Taylor Lynch CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:09.79
591
151 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 1:09.87
588 +1.3% PB
152 Janet Tran Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:10.17
579
153 Maxine Fidelis Catig Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:10.20
626 -0.0%
154 Claire Lin Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:10.43
573
155 Georgia Young Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:10.70
610 -1.2%
156 Czsarina Isleta Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:10.91
555
157 Lindsey Muiznieks valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:11.84
526 +3.1% SB
158 Jessica Parmenter Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:12.06
519
159 Katrina Sudweeks Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:12.25
513
160 Amanda Hayes Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:12.62
502
Rachel Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito DQ
Leah Coffin Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito DQ