Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katie McLaughlin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:15.59
930 PB
2 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:18.84
889 +1.3% PB
3 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.97
881 +0.4% SB
4 Whitney Jorgensen Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:19.13
865 +0.6% PB
5 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:20.41
855 -0.5%
6 Kristina Murphy Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:20.91
846 +0.9% PB
7 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:21.41
843 +1.2% PB
8 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:21.83
835 +0.4% PB
9 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.12
824 -1.9%
10 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:23.52
805 +0.0% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:21.08
840 +3.9% PB
12 Ella Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.42
866 +0.7% PB
13 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:21.82
829 +0.4% PB
14 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.02
826 PB
15 Natalie Tuck Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.26
819 +5.0% PB
16 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:23.50
805 PB
17 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:23.53
796 -0.3%
18 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:23.70
826 PB
19 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:24.36
784 +0.9% PB
20 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:25.49
765 -3.2%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:23.70
793 +1.6% PB
22 Hannah Womer Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:23.87
793 +0.8% PB
23 Chloe Miller DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:25.43
763 +1.1% PB
24 Eva Chung Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:25.48
752 +3.4% SB
25 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:25.70
758
25 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:25.70
758 -0.3%
27 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:26.35
737 PB
28 Rei Kuramoto Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:26.76
749 +0.6% PB
29 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:26.79
740 -1.1%
Izzi Henig Palo Alto logoPalo Alto DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katie McLaughlin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:17.77
889
2 Whitney Jorgensen Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:19.76
853 +0.2% SB
3 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:20.59
857 +0.0% PB
4 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:20.82
847 -0.9%
5 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.47
836 -1.3%
6 Emily Lo Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:21.65
838 +0.5% PB
7 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:21.94
833 +0.8% PB
8 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.36
820 -2.0%
9 Kristina Murphy Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:22.63
815 -0.3%
10 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:22.64
821 +0.6% PB
11 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.85
811 PB
12 Avalon Schultz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:22.90
807 +0.2% PB
13 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:22.97
815 -0.7%
14 Ella Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:23.28
833 -0.6%
15 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:23.49
797 +2.2% SB
16 Natalie Tuck Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:23.55
796 +4.1% PB
17 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:23.84
794 -1.1%
18 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:24.00
821 PB
19 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:24.12
795 PB
20 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:24.20
787 -2.3%
21 Nina Hayes Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:24.39
771 -0.4%
22 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:24.56
781 +0.8% PB
23 Kaya Philapil Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:25.02
760 PB
24 Hannah Womer Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:25.62
762 -0.4%
25 Chloe Miller DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:25.68
759 +0.9% PB
26 Eva Chung Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:25.88
745 +3.1% SB
27 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.94
754 -2.8%
28 Izzi Henig Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:26.02
756 +0.9% SB
29 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:26.19
750 -0.1%
30 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:26.23
749 -0.7%
31 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:26.41
746 -0.8%
32 Mia Facey Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:26.46
735
33 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:26.54
744
34 Rei Kuramoto Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:26.61
751 +0.7% PB
35 Alison Epple Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:26.66
731
36 Deanne Umbay Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:26.68
742
37 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 2:26.74
749 PB
38 Madison Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:26.77
740
39 Elise Roberts Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:26.93
727
40 Katrina Sommer Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:26.98
745 -1.3%
41 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:27.00
769 +0.6% PB
42 Gabbie Brown Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:27.02
736 +2.1% PB
43 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 2:27.05
725 -0.8%
44 Alexa Skorus-Neely Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:27.15
734 -1.9%
45 Izzy Barattolo Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:27.18
733 PB
46 Juliana Fox Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:27.21
735 -1.6%
47 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:27.22
741 -0.5%
48 Alexandra Hartman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:27.42
729 -0.4%
49 Danielle Carter Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:27.46
737 PB
50 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:27.52
717 -0.9%
51 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:27.74
732 +0.5% PB
52 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:27.82
722 -0.7%
53 Juliana Witting Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:28.16
725
54 Patricia Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.18
716 +4.8% SB
54 Samantha Coloma Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:28.18
705 PB
56 Katie Mitchell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:28.21
799
57 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:28.41
715 +0.2% PB
57 Audrey Lukawski The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 2:28.41
721 -0.2%
59 Lauren Yon Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 2:28.48
714 -0.6%
60 Laura Lampron San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:28.49
711 -1.4%
61 Sarah Singleton Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:28.55
712
62 Claire Therien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:28.64
698 -0.3%
63 Marie-claire Schillinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:28.89
694
64 Lindsay Clark Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:28.97
703 PB
65 Felicia Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:28.98
692 -1.5%
66 Teagan Monroe Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:29.16
732 +0.4% PB
67 Lindsey Miller Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:29.28
687 -0.6%
68 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:29.37
699 +1.0% SB
68 Larisa Tam Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 2:29.37
696
70 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:29.48
684
71 Kayla Holman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:29.66
681 PB
72 Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:29.75
698
73 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:29.83
721 -0.6%
73 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:29.83
688 PB
75 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:29.84
720 -2.9%
76 Dani Rosenthal Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:29.93
695 -0.1%
77 Kristin Schumann Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:29.96
676 +3.2% PB
78 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:30.04
687
78 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:30.04
717 -1.2%
80 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:30.49
680
81 Paige Chew Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:30.54
679 PB
82 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:30.73
757 PB
83 Bianca Preciado La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:30.75
676 +0.2% SB
84 Olivia Parks CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:30.90
673 -1.3%
85 Vivian Crow DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:31.07
657 +0.1% SB
86 Kate Mathews Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:31.20
655 PB
87 Stefanie Ting Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:31.28
664
87 Megan Tao Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:31.28
696 +0.2% PB
89 Taylor Lynch CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:31.92
643 -2.2%
90 Kseniia Gaydamukha Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:31.94
736
91 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:31.98
685 -0.3%
92 Sophia Kosturos Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:32.03
660
93 Alexa Clayfield San Diego State logoSan Diego State 2:32.15
640
94 Isabela Boese Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:32.18
652 -0.7%
95 Taylor Hammill Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:32.25
648
96 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:32.37
646 -2.0%
97 Mackenzie Duarte Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:32.41
646 -0.8%
98 Nicole Garcia Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:32.48
634
99 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:33.08
643 -1.9%
100 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:33.51
630 +2.4% PB
101 May Ling Roberts North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:33.57
710 PB
101 Hadley Chang Ackerman Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:33.57
629 +2.4% PB
103 Grace Murphy Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:33.62
626 -3.4%
104 Jacqueline Arnold Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:33.79
632 PB
105 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:33.84
705
106 Katrina Sudweeks Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:34.25
606
107 Annie Bartolome Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:35.15
610 PB
108 Kelsey Witkay Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:35.19
591
109 Annalisa Perez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:35.21
590
110 Emma Lindquist Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:35.61
597 +2.5% PB
111 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:35.76
674 -5.4%
112 Ashley Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:35.92
621
113 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:36.08
619 -0.1%
114 Marja Crawford Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:36.35
585
115 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:36.44
584 -0.4%
116 Jessica Parmenter Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:37.35
557
117 Emily Tran Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:38.56
557
118 ISABELLA SANGRAW Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:38.60
548
119 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:39.40
538
120 Jannae Torres Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:41.02
514
121 Rachel Pride Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:41.82
507
Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team DQ
Kai Nabeta DART Swimming logoDART Swimming DQ
Catherine Boles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics NS
Jordan Ashmore The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS