Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 JENNIFER LATHROP Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:15.74
894 +2.1% PB
2 Madison Frederick Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:17.48
865 +1.4% PB
3 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:18.03
856 -0.2%
4 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:18.55
847 +0.2% SB
5 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:18.64
846 +1.6% PB
6 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:18.71
896 +0.4% PB
6 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:18.71
864 +0.1% PB
8 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:19.61
881 +0.9% PB
9 Jessie Pentlarge North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:19.76
827 -0.0%
10 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:20.18
872
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:18.86
893 +5.9% PB
12 Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:20.19
839 -1.2%
13 Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:20.88
860 -1.2%
14 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:20.92
827 +0.6% PB
15 Gianna Haugen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:21.27
803 +0.2% SB
16 Felicia Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:22.05
790 -1.1%
16 Madison Grimes Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:22.05
790 +2.1% PB
18 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:22.93
795 +0.0% PB
19 Abriana Howard Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:24.20
755 PB
20 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:24.60
749 -0.7%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Elena England Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:22.05
790 -0.2%
22 Alison Epple Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:22.45
783 +3.3% PB
23 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.47
802 -2.3%
24 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.56
782 +1.6% SB
25 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:23.82
813 +0.8% PB
26 Tea Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:23.94
811 +0.8% PB
27 Samantha Nickell Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:24.73
798 -0.6%
28 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 2:24.77
765
29 Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:25.58
752
30 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:26.98
711 +0.8% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 JENNIFER LATHROP Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:16.68
879 +1.4% PB
2 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:19.14
838 +1.3% PB
3 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.39
833 -1.2%
4 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:19.46
851 -0.4%
5 Madison Frederick Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:19.64
829 -0.1%
6 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:20.01
874 -0.6%
7 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:20.17
821 -1.0%
8 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:20.99
858
9 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:21.19
855 -0.2%
10 Jessie Pentlarge North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:21.59
797 -1.3%
11 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:21.97
842 +3.8% PB
12 Madison Grimes Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:22.25
787 +2.0% PB
13 Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:22.58
800 -2.9%
14 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:22.73
798 -0.6%
15 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:22.91
795 +0.0% PB
16 Abriana Howard Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:23.29
770 PB
17 Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:23.46
818 -3.0%
18 Felicia Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:23.50
766 -2.1%
19 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:23.76
762 -0.1%
20 Gianna Haugen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:24.28
754 -1.9%
21 Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:24.38
772
22 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:24.47
770 -3.7%
23 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:24.66
748 +0.3% PB
24 Tea Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:25.02
793 +0.1% PB
24 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:25.02
742 -0.1%
26 Elena England Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:25.17
740 -2.4%
27 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 2:25.20
758
28 Samantha Nickell Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:25.26
790 -1.0%
29 Alison Epple Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:25.49
735 +1.3% SB
30 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.57
785 -0.4%
31 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:25.60
733 +1.7% SB
32 Teagan Goforth Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:25.61
733 -0.9%
33 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:25.86
729
34 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:26.22
742 -2.2%
35 Ava Salmi North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:26.32
722
36 Jessica Larson Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:26.58
737 PB
37 Marie Alameida Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:26.77
714
38 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:26.79
714 -1.3%
39 Kate Santilena Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 2:26.82
714 -1.6%
40 Jocelyn Crawford Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:26.86
713 +0.1% PB
41 Katrina Sommer Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:26.92
731 +0.1% PB
42 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:27.10
709 -0.5%
43 Jeanette Khowong De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.28
706 -2.7%
44 Sydney Rouse Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:27.43
704
45 Annie Bartolome Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:27.46
723
46 Jordan Ashmore The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:27.55
702 -3.4%
47 Jessica Davis Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:27.58
787 -3.5%
48 Nanette Wu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:27.80
698 PB
49 Emily Moore Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:27.94
696 -1.5%
50 Blest Thomas Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 2:28.00
781 +1.3% PB
51 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:28.42
708 -2.7%
52 Isabella Abrajan Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:28.48
859 -2.1%
53 Julia Toronczak Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 2:28.58
686 -0.9%
54 Liza Lunina Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.67
704 -1.3%
55 Brooke Kniffin Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:28.84
682 -1.9%
56 Amber Gardner Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:28.87
733
57 Kseniia Gaydamukha Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:28.91
766
58 Alexa Clayfield San Diego State logoSan Diego State 2:28.95
680
59 Eva Suggs Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:29.03
698 -2.7%
60 Sophia Harrison Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:29.19
677 PB
61 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:29.29
675 -4.0%
62 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 2:29.31
675 -2.0%
63 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:29.72
669
64 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:30.03
715 -0.8%
65 Emma Lepisova Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:30.28
679 -2.9%
66 Elee Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:30.39
658 PB
67 Kaitlyn Paige Panopio The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 2:30.98
700 -1.7%
68 Maxine Fidelis Catig Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:31.38
694 -2.8%
68 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:31.38
643
70 Helen Lin Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:31.52
726 -0.3%
71 Hannah Galbraith Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:31.82
636 -3.7%
72 Kysha Altura Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 2:32.17
631 +1.0% PB
73 Miranda Padilla Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:32.94
619 -2.6%
74 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:33.66
660 -2.3%
75 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:33.68
627 -6.2%
76 Katie Cross Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:35.80
628 -3.6%
A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team DQ
Lindsay Swail The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS
Lindsay Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics NS
Madison Varisco Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club NS