Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:19.28
916 PB
2 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:19.36
851 +0.4% SB
3 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:19.91
830 +1.5% PB
4 Ella Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:20.08
907 +1.3% PB
5 Stephanie Su Aaa logoAaa 4:22.23
851 +0.2% PB
6 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:22.24
850 +1.2% PB
7 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:22.49
801 +2.3% PB
8 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 4:23.42
837 +2.3% PB
9 Cathy Teng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:24.61
823 -0.6%
10 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:27.85
786 -0.6%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:22.89
843 +1.4% PB
12 Brooke Helgeson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:23.85
832 +1.1% PB
13 Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:24.48
855
14 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:24.93
785 -1.7%
15 Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 4:26.21
771
16 Eliana Yellin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:27.01
750 +4.8% PB
17 Daria Cocol Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:30.58
724
18 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:32.30
705 +0.4% SB
19 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club logoIolani Swim Club 4:33.79
689 -1.4%
20 Maia Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:40.29
621 -4.4%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Claire Therien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:24.07
783 +2.7% PB
22 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:26.35
770 PB
23 Savannah DuPuis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:27.60
755 +0.1% PB
24 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 4:28.12
750
25 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:28.23
813 +3.5% PB
26 Allie Keeling Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:29.54
798 +1.4% PB
27 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:29.82
732
28 Rhys Empey Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 4:34.00
686 -0.5%
29 Gabbie Brown Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:35.11
674 +0.5% SB
30 Leah Degeorge Aurora Swim Team logoAurora Swim Team 4:35.22
736 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:20.89
819 +1.2% PB
2 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:21.21
829 -0.3%
3 Ella Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:21.26
893 +0.8% PB
4 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:21.75
887 PB
5 Cathy Teng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:21.95
854 +0.4% PB
6 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:23.15
793 +2.1% SB
7 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 4:24.19
828 +0.5% PB
8 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 4:25.14
817 +1.7% PB
9 Stephanie Su Aaa logoAaa 4:25.83
809 -1.2%
10 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:26.51
802 -0.1%
11 Maia Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:26.51
768 +0.8% PB
12 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:27.18
794 -0.2%
13 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:27.34
758 -2.7%
14 Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:27.44
822
15 Eliana Yellin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:28.38
734 +4.3% PB
16 Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 4:28.51
745
17 Daria Cocol Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:28.75
744 PB
18 Brooke Helgeson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:29.04
773 -0.9%
19 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:29.75
733 +1.4% PB
20 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club logoIolani Swim Club 4:29.94
731 +0.0% PB
21 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 4:30.05
728
22 Tina Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.13
729 PB
23 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:31.14
718
24 Gabbie Brown Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:31.67
711 +1.8% PB
25 Allie Keeling Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:31.79
773 +0.6% PB
26 Katie Yule DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:31.93
772 +2.2% PB
27 Leah Degeorge Aurora Swim Team logoAurora Swim Team 4:32.03
770 +3.0% PB
28 Claire Therien Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:32.08
694 -0.3%
29 Savannah DuPuis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.38
703 -1.6%
30 Rhys Empey Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 4:32.45
702 +0.1% PB
31 Izzi Henig Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:32.49
703 PB
32 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 4:32.50
690
33 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:32.69
763
33 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:32.69
763
35 Taylor Hammill Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:32.75
699 PB
36 Angelene Estiandan Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:32.98
760
37 Alexandra Hartman Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:33.23
694 -0.7%
38 Marja Crawford Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:33.54
692
39 Lia Campbell Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:33.61
691 +1.3% PB
40 Ava Salmi North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 4:33.80
676
41 Kassidy Lemminn Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:33.98
687 +2.3% PB
42 Ariane Skeggs Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 4:34.03
687 -0.0%
43 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 4:34.05
673 -2.1%
44 Erin Wayman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:34.20
684 PB
45 Ana Henderson Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 4:34.21
672
46 Lindsay Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:34.29
671 -0.7%
47 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:34.43
744 -1.0%
48 Sami Nassif Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:34.44
669
49 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:34.45
669 PB
50 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:35.32
705
51 Paige Lampron San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 4:35.51
670 -0.4%
52 Bonnie Diamond San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:35.69
656
53 Rebecca Walton Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:35.75
655 PB
54 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.39
694 -1.4%
55 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.52
722
56 Natalie Tuck Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:36.88
656 +1.9% PB
57 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:37.37
652 +0.8% PB
58 Marleigh Aulis Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:37.69
635
59 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:37.88
678 +1.7% PB
60 Haley Hamza Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 4:38.04
632 -0.2%
61 Karina Hankee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:38.07
643 -1.0%
62 Katie Lightle Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 4:39.49
661 +0.6% SB
63 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 4:41.08
613
64 Candice Rosen Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 4:41.16
600 +0.5% PB
65 Grace Tramack Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:41.31
643 -2.6%
66 Stephanie Sin Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:41.36
598 -1.4%
67 Brittney Miles Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:42.32
601 -0.8%
Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics NS
Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics NS
Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club NS
Mackenzie Vargas California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics NS
Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Taylor Hosmer Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) NS