CollegeSwimming.com

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:03.30
 
870 PB
2 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.60
 
857 +3.3% PB
3 Zachary Cootes San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:03.98
 
850 -0.3%
4 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:04.11
 
847 +0.8% SB
5 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:04.40
 
879 -0.7%
6 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:05.33
 
825 -0.7%
7 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club 2:05.38
 
824
8 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:05.52
 
821 +2.0% PB
9 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.63
 
827 -0.2%
10 Gianluca Urlando Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:05.64
 
975 +1.5% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.95
 
832 -0.1%
12 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:07.19
 
827 +0.4% PB
13 Collin Moore Paso Aquatic Club 2:07.23
 
789 PB
14 Aditya Jangid Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.75
 
788 +1.7% SB
15 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:07.94
 
857 +4.4% PB
16 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.02
 
775 +1.4% PB
17 Jake Horne Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:08.09
 
774 PB
18 Fernando Duenas Fusion Aquatics 2:08.67
 
763 +2.9% SB
19 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.06
 
756 -0.7%
20 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:09.39
 
750 +0.8% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Christopher Havton Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 2:07.60
 
783 +1.8% SB
22 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:07.86
 
778 PB
23 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.90
 
814 +1.6% PB
24 Trent Schachter San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:08.03
 
783
25 Jarod Olay De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:08.37
 
769 -0.5%
26 James Bilbrey Mesa Aquatics 2:09.29
 
760 -0.8%
27 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.93
 
897 -1.4%
28 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.17
 
893 PB
29 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:11.97
 
712 -3.8%
30 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming 2:13.36
 
717 -0.9%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Liang Stanford Swimming 2:04.01
 
849
2 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:04.28
 
844 +0.2% SB
3 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.45
 
841 +2.6% PB
4 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:05.10
 
829 -0.0%
5 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.81
 
824 -0.3%
6 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:06.04
 
811 +1.6% PB
7 Zachary Cootes San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:06.41
 
804 -2.3%
8 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:06.43
 
812 PB
9 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.28
 
788
10 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.64
 
801 -4.2%
11 Gianluca Urlando Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:08.79
 
918 -0.9%
12 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.92
 
759 +0.7% PB
13 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.27
 
789 -1.9%
14 Jake Horne Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:09.28
 
752
15 Aditya Jangid Santa Clara Swim Club 2:09.42
 
757 +0.4% SB
16 Fernando Duenas Fusion Aquatics 2:09.51
 
748 +2.3% SB
17 Collin Moore Paso Aquatic Club 2:09.54
 
747
18 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.58
 
784 -1.5%
19 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:09.59
 
746 +0.6% PB
20 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:09.73
 
825 +3.0% PB
21 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.79
 
743 -1.3%
22 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:09.87
 
741 PB
23 Christopher Havton Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 2:09.88
 
741 +0.0% SB
24 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:10.00
 
896 -1.5%
25 Jarod Olay De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:10.05
 
738 -1.9%
26 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.08
 
895 PB
27 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:10.16
 
744 -2.4%
28 James Bilbrey Mesa Aquatics 2:10.20
 
743 -1.5%
29 Trent Schachter San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:10.24
 
743
30 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.33
 
741 +6.0% SB
31 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming 2:10.35
 
770 +1.4% SB
32 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.53
 
767 -0.4%
33 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 2:10.66
 
735 -1.0%
34 Jordan Fetterman Terrapins Swim Team 2:11.21
 
725
35 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 2:11.48
 
750 -3.1%
36 DH Hwang Manoa Aquatics 2:11.69
 
790 -1.2%
37 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.19
 
708 -3.7%
38 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team 2:12.27
 
779 PB
39 Kyle White Ripon Aquatic 2:12.32
 
706 -1.6%
40 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club 2:12.44
 
733 +0.1% PB
41 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:13.13
 
691 -3.6%
42 Timothy Yen Rancho San Dieguito 2:13.28
 
681 -2.6%
43 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:13.45
 
678 -4.2%
44 Keven Shang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:13.60
 
675 -2.9%
45 Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics 2:14.43
 
669 +0.2% SB
46 Kyle Swardenski Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:14.55
 
659 PB
47 Benjamin Duenas Fusion Aquatics 2:14.82
 
662
48 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:14.84
 
811 -1.6%
49 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.11
 
686 -4.1%
50 AJ Nybo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:15.18
 
656 -2.6%
51 Jacob Klassen Boise YMCA 2:16.31
 
628
52 Jackson Evans Central Area Aquatic Team 2:24.20
 
498 +3.4% SB
53 Michael Nguyen UC San Diego (Club) 2:25.71
 
474
Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team NS
Andy Huang Peak Swimming NS
Adrian Gutierrez Temecula Swim Club DQ